X

Result Details

Event name: Open
Date: 17 September 2011
Type: Open
Club: Draycote Water Sailing club
Classtype:Fireball , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Tally Notes
1 15036 David Wade Richard Anderton Rock 2 (27 OCS) 3 3 4 2 14 6 Gold
2 15073 Becky Priest Tim Saunders Staunton Harold 3 2 4 2 (13) 7 18 5 Gold
3 15020 Vince Horey Rob Gardiner King George 1 (27 OCS) 2 1 11 6 21 17 Gold
4 14977 Jonathan Carter Gareth Wilkinson Chermarsh 7 (14) 9 9 2 4 31 4 Silver
5 15016 Pete Slack Serena deNahlik DWSC 9 7 (27 DNF) 4 7 5 32 20 Silver
6 15066 Mark Mowkell Nigel Sheppard Blackwater 6 6 10 10 5 (12) 37 18 Gold
7 15056 Martyn Lewis Richard Byne DWSC (27 DNC) 1 1 27 OCS 6 3 38 1 Gold
8 14628 Simon Lomas-Clarke Konrad Weaver Shensham Pond 8 9 (12) 7 8 8 40 7 Silver
9 15070 Philip Popple Gavin Tillson Shoreham 4 5 8 13 (18) 11 41 3 Gold
10 14370 Daren Fasey Colin Davis Staunton Harold 10 4 6 11 (17) 10 41 21 Silver
11 14994 Pete Badham John Rohde DWSC 14 13 5 (27 OCS) 3 14 49 15 Silver
12 15042 Peter Wood Mike Cleall DWSC 5 3 7 (27 OCS) 9 27 DNC 51 12 Gold
13 14843 Colin Snowden Karen Hiles DWSC 11 11 11 (16) 12 13 58 10 Silver
14 14778 Mike Deane Paul Roe DWSC (27 DNC) 8 27 OCS 6 10 9 60 13 Silver
15 13699 Christine Slater Graham Slater Paignton (27 DNF) 10 13 8 21 15 67 23 Silver
16 14705 John Tenney Quentin Hayes DWSC 13 15 (16) 12 15 16 71 8 Bronze
17 14326 Richard Glen Kris Till/Richard Botting DWSC 12 17 18 14 14 (20) 75 16 Bronze
18 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan Datchet Water (27 DNF) 12 15 15 19 17 78 22 Bronze
19 15031 Chips Howarth Vyv Townend BEWL (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 OCS 1 1 83 25 Gold
20 14716 Paul Anthony Graham Collett DWSC 15 16 14 18 22 (27 DNC) 85 2 Bronze
21 14099 Glenn Bolton Michelle Ryder Datchet Water 17 18 17 17 (23) 18 87 19 Bronze
22 13972 Vic Hardingham Rachel Hardingham Havesham 16 (27 DNF) 27 DNC 19 20 19 101 14 Bronze
23 14953 Alex Taylor Geoff Edwards Badworth (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 16 27 DNC 102 24 Gold
24 14870 Rachel Saunt Steve Kelly DWSC (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 20 24 27 DNC 125 11 Bronze
25 14967 Tom Castle Tim Hartley Northampton (27 DNF) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 135 9 Silver
25 15065 Tim Rush Richard Bailey Nottingham (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 OCS 27 DNC 27 DNC 135 26 Gold
comments powered by Disqus