X

Result Details

Event name: RS Games
Date: 15 August 2011
Type:
Club: WPNSA
Classtype:RS100 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett Sail Size
1 327 Paul Childs Hayling Island SC 4 1 -7 4 2 (DNF) 1 5 2 2 21 10.2
2 183 Neal Freeman Parkstone YC 1 9 1 9 -14 2 3 1 (DNC) 1 27 8.4
3 240 Huw Powell Red Wharf Bay SC 2 3 5 -24 9 12 6 7 (DNC) 3 47 10.2
4 302 Jon Holroyd Weir Wood SC 14 5 -17 -28 10 1 4 9 4 4 51 8.4
5 339 Ian Turnbull Sunderland SC 3 8 10 -19 3 11 7 4 (DNC) 9 55 10.2
6 205 Steve Birbeck Royal Torbay YC 8 -28 9 -18 15 3 17 11 1 10 74 8.4
7 119 Phil Jackson Parkstone YC 6 -23 -18 5 11 5 9 17 15 11 79 8.4
8 134 Mark Harrison Gurnard SC 12 4 -24 13 5 9 14 12 (DNC) 12 81 8.4
9 103 Sam Vaughan Stokes Bay SC 13 2 -35 -41 7 17 11 8 9 15 82 10.2
10 314 Steven Lee Weston SC (DNC) 10 2 6 13 13 21 16 -25 8 89 10.2
11 277 David Smart Chew Valley Lake SC 5 7 25 -30 (DNC) 10 5 22 11 5 90 8.4
12 131 Alex Morrison Leigh and Lowton SC 18 6 11 10 -20 4 20 13 (DNC) 14 96 10.2
13 326 Rob Jones Weston SC 19 21 3 1 16 14 24 2 (RAF) (DNF) 100 10.2
14 321 Giles Chipperfield Lymington Town SC 11 11 12 -27 6 15 -23 15 8 22 100 8.4
15 172 Greg Booth Port Dinorwic SC 9 17 15 14 -29 8 15 -20 16 20 114 8.4
16 176 Chris Larr Northampton SC 10 12 -29 -35 4 25 16 19 12 18 116 8.4
17 220 Jonathan Nuttall Neyland YC 23 14 13 -26 17 18 22 -27 5 7 119 8.4
18 122 Chris Cunningham Teign Corinthian YC (DNF) 15 4 12 25 21 19 -26 7 19 122 10.2
19 182 Richard Kenyon Parkstone YC 17 (DNC) 26 16 18 20 -30 10 3 17 127 8.4
20 233 Clive Eplett Fresham Pond SC 16 -24 8 20 21 19 8 18 19 -25 129 8.4
21 226 Simon Bennett Chew Valley Lake SC 15 26 22 -32 30 23 12 3 (DNC) 13 144 8.4
22 294 Jon Heissig 20 16 14 17 23 28 13 14 (DNC) (DNC) 145 8.4
23 247 Tim Hulley Weir Wood SC 26 19 -39 -33 19 16 18 21 13 29 161 8.4
24 310 David Gorringe Lymington Town SC (DNC) (DNC) 33 34 12 6 10 DNC 6 16 165 10.2
25 338 Lars Holm Vallensbaek Sejlklub 27 18 16 23 27 -29 -28 23 10 21 165 8.4
26 364 Nick Peters Hayling Island SC 7 13 6 3 8 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 181 10.2
27 298 Al Hall Netley SC 22 20 -31 15 24 22 29 25 (DNC) 24 181 8.4
28 303 Paul Luttman Weirwood SC -33 30 27 2 -36 31 31 32 21 23 197 8.4
29 143 Tim Mitchell Chew Valley Lake SC 24 27 -38 22 26 30 25 29 20 -34 203 10.2
30 218 Peter Jenkins Emsworth & Thorney Island SC 25 29 30 25 -32 24 27 -31 18 28 206 8.4
31 195 Tim Weeden Thorney Island SC (DNC) (DNC) 21 11 22 27 DNF DNC 14 27 218 8.4
32 127 Richard Russell Lymington Town SC 28 22 -37 36 -37 32 26 28 17 32 221 7.4
33 191 Simon Childs Hayling Island SC (DNF) (DNC) 19 8 1 DNC DNC DNC DNF 6 226 7.4
34 207 John Olson Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC 21 25 28 37 28 26 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 26 239 8.4
35 145 Nick Collins Queen Mary SC 34 (DNC) 23 7 31 (DNC) DNC DNC 24 30 245 8.4
36 104 Wayne Fletcher (DNF) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 2 6 DNC DNC 255 10.2
37 250 John Kewley Datchet Water SC 31 32 41 -43 34 33 32 30 (DNC) 36 269 8.4
38 268 Martin Walbank Starcross YC 32 (DNC) 34 21 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 31 310 8.4
39 309 Mostyn Evans Restronguet SC 29 31 42 44 35 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 37 314 8.4
40 219 Robert Holdway Poole YC (DNC) (DNC) 36 42 DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 35 327 8.4
41 137 Kevin Jones Hayling Island SC (DNC) (DNF) 40 40 DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 33 328 8.4
42 33 (DNC) (DNC) 20 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 337
43 261 James Fuller Lyme Regis SC 35 (DNF) 43 39 33 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 342 8.4
44 202 Michael Bagge Starcross YC (DNF) (DNC) 32 38 38 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 348 8.4
45 223 Mark Webb Rutland SC (DNC) (DNC) 44 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 353 8.4
46 227 Andrew Beynon Hayling Island SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC 360
47 157 Simon Readhead Poole YC 30 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 366 7.4
comments powered by Disqus