X

Result Details

Event name: World Championships
Date: 24 July 2011
Type: Wolrds
Club: Largs Sailing Club
Classtype:OK , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 Nat. Pts
1 2134 Nick Craig Frensham Pond -16 2 11 no result 4 3 GBR 24
2 693 Martin Von Zimmerman SCOE 3 5 12 no result -19 4 GER 26
3 100 Thomas Hansson-Mild - 1 1 13 no result 5 7 SWE 27
4 522 Greg Wilcox Blankanese 6 4 1 no result 6 -20 NZL 27
5 19 Bartek Rakocy 9 3 15 no result 3 1 POL 31
6 1388 Stefan Myralf Hellerup 7 7 7 no result 7 -13 DEN 37
7 672 Gunther Arndt Flensburg 2 9 4 no result 11 12 GER 38
8 542 Alistair Deaves Wakatere 14 13 2 no result -25 11 NZL 41
9 690 Soenke Behrens SCOE 8 12 -27 no result 15 10 GER 48
10 678 Roger Blasse Black Rock 12 6 14 no result 8 -23 AUS 48
11 1 Tomasz Gaj MKS 2W-wa 5 (DSQ) 6 no result 1 24 POL 50
12 2118 Terry Curtis Weymouth 13 17 -28 no result 2 6 GBR 50
13 1398 Christian Hedlund Hellerup 17 10 -23 no result 12 5 DEN 55
14 1385 Jorgen Svendsen - 22 11 18 no result 13 2 DEN 66
15 773 Rudiger Prinz SCST 11 -34 34 no result 14 8 GER 72
16 1402 Bo Teglers Hellerup -49 8 10 no result 46 14 DEN 91
17 2124 Tony Woods Glossop -36 16 19 no result 27 25 GBR 93
18 2116 Ed Bradburn South Staffs 19 25 5 no result -34 21 GBR 95
19 771 Ralf Mackmann Haltern 18 31 -50 no result 17 22 GER 95
20 2142 Ian Harris Bristol Corinthian 10 15 -29 no result 18 28 GBR 98
21 739 Mark Roberts Adelaide 30 21 -55 no result 10 18 AUS 99
22 2141 Simon Davis Upper Thames -46 39 26 no result 9 9 GBR 101
23 1340 Christian Olesen Hvidovre 21 19 -45 no result 16 17 DEN 102
24 5 Darek Kras MDS - 2 Warsava -41 22 17 no result 41 19 POL 116
25 471 Jens Makholm Hellerup 23 14 31 no result 22 27 NOR 117
26 750 Peter Robinson Drummoyne 29 20 9 no result 35 30 AUS 123
27 732 Tim Davies - 25 26 30 no result -31 26 AUS 130
28 1335 Mogens Johansen Solrod Strand 37 29 8 no result 26 -40 DEN 131
29 765 Rainer Pospeich Berlin-Grunau 35 33 21 no result -51 33 GER 137
30 2101 Julian Burnham RYA 39 -43 36 no result 23 15 GBR 137
31 4 Radoslaw Drozdzik LOK Dryf Kety 34 -48 3 no result 40 35 POL 144
32 99 Hans Elkjaer Varberg 4 35 40 no result -44 34 SWE 146
33 2123 Andy Turner Overy Staithe 24 38 35 no result 29 (DNF) GBR 147
34 2084 Keith Byers Morecambe 20 18 24 no result -48 42 GBR 148
35 21 Richard Burton W Oxford 31 27 32 no result 21 -48 GBR 153
36 726 Joerg Sylvester Segeberger 32 42 25 no result -54 32 GER 161
37 2121 Antony Rich W Oxford 28 36 33 no result 33 36 GBR 166
38 729 Andre Blasse Black Rock 15 (OCS) 62 no result 20 16 AUS 180
39 2119 Martin Bower Blithfield -44 30 38 no result 38 39 GBR 180
40 688 Dirk Dame Mannheim SC -52 40 44 no result 32 29 GER 181
41 2045 Will Turner Overy Staithe 33 23 20 no result 39 (DSQ) GBR 182
42 2125 Adrian Walker South Staffs 48 -59 22 no result 53 31 GBR 182
43 2140 Simon Hoult RYA 40 24 51 no result 37 37 GBR 189
44 2117 Alex Scoles Overy Staithe 42 28 -59 no result 47 47 GBR 190
45 2085 Gavin Waldron South Staffs -53 32 37 no result 28 46 GBR 191
46 735 Dirk Gericke Brandenburg 50 41 16 no result 45 -57 GER 192
47 1265 Malte Pederson Royal Danish -51 44 39 no result 30 45 DEN 199
48 214 Paul Verrijdt KLYC Ant 27 45 41 no result -50 49 BEL 200
49 2096 Chris Perry Glossop 54 37 43 no result 24 43 GBR 201
50 2135 Bill Bradburn South Staffs 38 47 42 no result -49 38 GBR 204
51 692 Bill Tyler Drummoyne 26 53 53 no result 42 41 AUS 215
52 2107 Darren Prior Morecambe 45 46 -60 no result 36 44 GBR 217
53 2104 Paul Pike Covenham -55 55 47 no result 52 50 GBR 249
54 724 Glen Yates Wangi ASC 43 49 57 no result 58 53 AUS 260
55 715 Sven Beye Segeberger -62 58 54 no result 43 55 GER 260
56 2080 Ben Steel Glossop 47 57 48 no result (DNC) DNC GBR 262
57 1010 Brad Johanson Mere Point 56 (DNF) 56 no result 56 51 USA 266
58 724 Marina Dellas Oldenburger 61 51 46 no result 59 52 GER 269
59 723 Matthieu Chenuil CYVIA -60 54 58 no result 55 54 FRA 270
60 2012 Teddy Arrowsmith Brancaster 59 60 -61 no result 60 56 GBR 287
61 2062 Brian Quayle Manx 57 (DNF) 49 no result DNC DNC GBR 291
62 680 Jan-Deitmar Dellas Oldenburg 64 50 63 no result 57 59 GER 293
63 2137 Simon Shaw Deben 58 52 52 no result (DNC) DNC GBR 296
64 2067 Matthew Bates South Staffs 65 (DNF) DNF no result DNC 58 GBR 310
65 2065 Bob Austin Milton Keynes 63 56 (DNC) no result DNC DNC GBR 320
66 2130 Deryk Lovegrove Burghfield (DNC) DNC DNC no result DNC DNC GBR 335
comments powered by Disqus