X

Result Details

Event name: National Championships
Date: 24 July 2011
Type: Nationals
Club: Looe Sailing Club
Classtype:Enterprise , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1 23249 Christian Birrell Sam Breary Weymouth SC 2 3 2 7
2 23270 Paul Hobson Libby Allen Warsash SC/BCYC 4 1 3 8
3 23127 Tim Sadler Hannah Sadler Yorkshire Dales SC 1 13 1 15
4 22405 Pete Lawson Gareth Balfour Bassenthwaite SC 9 2 7 18
5 22272 Charles Adams Hannah Adams WLYC 5 5 10 20
6 23223 Steve Graham Chris Blundell Northampton SC 7 10 4 21
7 23015 Nick Jackson Rachel Jackson Burghfield SC 11 11 9 31
8 21795 Gareth Shaw Verity Pope Looe SC 13 6 13 32
9 23049 Brian Cumming Linda Cumming Dabchicks SC 6 17 14 37
10 23089 Jon Woodward Alan Skeens Bartley/Burghfiled SC 12 7 22 41
11 22975 Phil Kirk Sarah Kirk Frampton-on-Severn SC 3 22 17 42
12 22879 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett Salcombe Yacht Club 8 23 12 43
13 23224 Graham Kirkup Sara Kirkup Hunts SC 19 20 6 45
14 22466 Jeremy Williams Callum Johns Penzance SC 10 15 21 46
15 22166 Steve Sargent Callum Dingle Looe SC 23 9 15 47
16 22702 Jane Scutt Nick Scutt Middle Nene SC 27 18 8 53
17 22132 Richard Pryke Millie Pryke Ripon SC 18 14 23 55
18 22501 Alice Allen Le Shark BCYC 22 8 28 58
19 23194 Ges Brown Julie Moore Chester SC 14 21 25 60
20 22933 Ann Jackson Niki Birrell Burghfield SC 21 12 29 62
21 21605 Tim Jackman Billy Palfrey Looe SC 15 16 34 65
22 22102 Dave Porter Beth Porter West Lancs YC 20 26 20 66
23 19876 Alan Johnson Matt Johnson SCYC & SSC 59 4 5 68
24 22901 Paul Young Megan Ward Midland SC 29 34 11 74
25 22659 David Jackman Joe Jackmam Looe SC 16 45 16 77
26 22929 Calum Mackenzie Rory Mackenzie Ogston SC 30 29 18 77
27 21932 Ben Burrows Oliver Burrows West Oxfordshire SC 26 27 24 77
28 22827 Phil Franklin Jacky Franklin BCYC 34 28 19 81
29 23008 Barry Moss Ian Deeley Shustoke SC 25 31 26 82
30 21500 John Allen William Allen BCYC 28 19 40 87
31 23140 Richard Leach Jane Pickford Penarth YC 31 30 30 91
32 22344 Mike Birch Verity Birch WLYC 17 43 38 98
33 22322 Keith Tyler Katie Tyler Hunts SC 42 25 33 100
34 22526 Clive Porter Jordan Porter WLYC 37 39 27 103
35 22935 Chris Palmer Dee Larkin Penarth YC 38 24 42 104
36 22937 Martyn Bromley Heike Cieslak Penarth YC 24 37 45 106
37 23123 Peter Greenwood Sally Greenwood Looe SC 35 36 37 108
38 22940 Rob Beaton Ian Watson RPCYC 32 35 43 110
39 22489 Tom Shaw Ivan Jaycock Looe SC 36 38 39 113
40 22619 Phil Ford Jamie Ford Chichester YC 59 32 31 122
41 22912 Peter Dolling Elaine Dolling Dabchicks SC 41 40 41 122
42 23248 Martin Bottomley Ray Ball Emberton Park SC 46 46 32 124
43 22112 Charles Morrish Alison Rob-Morrish St Mary's Loch SC 39 42 46 127
44 21482 Peter Vincent Karen Jukes BCYC 59 33 36 128
45 22130 Mathew Jaycock Lisa Jaycock Looe SC 33 50 48 131
46 19054 Richard White Kelly White BCYC 40 48 44 132
47 23242 Andy Grant Graham Ritchie Penarth YC 43 47 47 137
48 22345 Paul Dunn Gary Oswald Looe SC 48 55 35 138
49 22927 Hugh Phillips Peter Hughes Penarth YC 44 41 55 140
50 22655 Roger Appleby Jane Beynon FOSSC 45 51 49 145
51 22216 Robin Gumbrell Laura Hopkins Hunts SC 49 49 50 148
52 22689 Simon Bottomley Joan Bottomley Scammonden WSC 50 53 51 154
53 472 Phil Wilson Jess Smith Ogston SC 59 44 52 155
54 23218 Phil Chambers Chris Parker Hampton SC 47 54 54 155
55 23228 Stephen Orme Elaine Herlihy Redditch SC 53 56 53 162
56 23010 Ian Simpson Sue Simpson Alexandra YC 51 57 57 165
57 20687 Dave Staniforth Joe Palfrey Ulley SC 59 52 56 167
58 22557 Glen Cole Ken McKenzie Island Barn RSC 52 59 59 170
comments powered by Disqus