X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 17 July 2011
Type:
Club: South Caernarvonshire YC
Classtype:SOLO , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett PLATE GROUP Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 5211 Matt Howard L.O.S.S.C. 15 97 2 1 2 5 3 1 3 1 2 22
2 5202 Charlie Cumbley Teign Corinthian 17 71 1 2 1 1 11 2 2 7 1 14
3 5235 Andy Davis Blithfield SC 21 95 4 3 4 2 23 5 1 3 3 1
4 5161 Michael Sims Carsington 39 8 6 6 23 4 8 4 6 2 9 3
5 5210 Chris Brown RYA 48 15 5 8 5 10 19 8 5 8 7 2
6 5200 Roger Tushingham Salcombe 55 VET 70 9 12 7 11 7 3 7 DSQ97 6 5
7 5219 Pete Mitchell RYA 62 Junior 55 24 10 6 6 17 9 11 4 12 4
8 5122 David Mitchell RYA 63 VET 54 12 9 12 8 5 37 4 10 8 7
9 5192 Ian Pinnell Hayling Island 81 VET 48 10 5 17 17 9 17 12 14 5 9
10 4984 David McGregor Hayling Island 84 67 28 7 8 7 65 16 19 5 10 12
11 4735 Dan Goodman Littleton SC 88 94 15 23 28 30 6 7 8 9 4 16
12 5214 Chris Gillard Sheffield Viking 106 VET 34 20 17 14 16 45 11 18 6 14 10
13 202 Rob Gardner Notts County 118 40 14 13 16 DNF97 15 21 13 11 15 21
14 5213 Andrew Fox Crosby 121 65 11 19 9 14 20 29 46 23 17 8
15 5145 Timothy Polglase Hayling Island SC 134 96 13 14 10 13 29 40 34 27 22 6
16 5023 Brian Holland SCYC 140 VET 9 25 26 13 23 42 10 10 33 16 17
17 5078 Stephen Chiverton Hayling Island 146 VET 10 17 27 22 25 12 6 26 57 11 49
18 5166 Vincent Horey King George 152 44 19 24 20 36 2 38 17 36 23 11
19 4870 Kevan Gibb Largo Bay 164 86 8 30 19 12 30 24 28 55 18 25
20 5068 Cliff Crawshaw tata 167 2 7 11 15 9 35 47 DNC97 DNC97 30 13
21 5130 Mark Lee Weymouth 168 4 73 18 56 19 25 13 41 12 20 20
22 4368 Hamish Gledhill West Riding 169 53 30 33 34 15 28 15 32 17 13 19
23 5073 Ray Collins Locks 194 GM 28 16 21 29 37 37 26 14 25 26 45
24 5245 Charlie Chandler Tewksbury 196 X 60 23 28 21 18 24 25 40 DNF97 25 32
25 5149 Simon Corper Salcombe 202 79 21 29 24 38 18 46 24 44 24 24
26 5191 Stuart Bush Shustoke 216 32 56 46 74 DNC97 1 20 9 38 19 27
27 5249 Stephen Denison Hollingworth Lake 218 46 36 43 25 26 14 42 21 78 28 26
28 5168 Ian Hopwood Nantwich & Border 225 59 40 16 11 31 71 14 62 49 36 28
29 5206 David Greening Salcombe 225 X VET 74 31 20 26 33 33 32 35 15 50 36
30 5039 Tony Sampson SCYC 227 X VET 13 29 37 32 27 31 22 20 47 35 31
31 5096 John Webster Carsington 232 GM 27 45 31 18 24 34 57 38 48 27 15
32 5062 Nick Brook Hollingworth Lake 235 VET 56 26 41 36 20 62 28 69 16 33 35
33 5087 Stephen Owen Y Felinheli 252 X VET 41 27 39 50 32 13 53 31 29 40 41
34 5005 Martin Hartley West Kirby 253 78 DNF97 DNC97 38 45 36 12 22 26 41 33
35 4477 John Mackie Port Dinorwic 267 16 33 15 41 22 85 54 61 35 38 29
36 4327 Oliver Whitehead Hollingworth Lake 270 X 82 54 DNF97 DNF97 55 21 48 15 28 31 18
37 5060 Geoff Holden Northampton 271 X VET 45 18 22 27 35 47 33 55 46 43 54
38 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton 277 VET LADY 5 41 52 31 40 10 51 30 39 47 39
39 5028 Alastair Raynard Carsington Water SC 294 92 49 45 30 41 55 49 36 21 59 23
40 4948 Sion Stockwell Porth Dinorwic 297 X 57 43 25 DNF97 46 86 34 45 22 29 53
41 5097 Mike Tustin Bowmoor 299 49 42 36 47 21 43 35 29 54 51 46
42 4576 Johathan Gledhill West Riding 314 X 66 48 50 46 43 66 50 79 19 21 37
43 4751 John Gledhill West Riding 316 GM 50 37 66 45 58 4 45 58 45 34 48
44 5102 Johnathan Jowett Littleton 326 X 6 22 42 53 DNF97 60 43 63 20 46 40
45 5218 Peter Lawrence Tewksbury 327 X 24 35 55 65 29 40 27 60 73 39 42
46 4842 Nick Hornby Hollingworth Lake 337 X VET 80 55 32 48 DSQ97 56 39 33 30 44 DNF97
47 4862 Stephen Waite Highcliff 343 X GM 3 38 38 33 34 57 44 57 43 64 56
48 4474 Dave Smith Hollingworth Lake 346 31 DNF97 DNC97 35 39 70 41 23 32 63 43
49 5021 Simon Molyneux Crosby SC 347 X VET 89 50 48 40 42 32 68 51 52 32 61
50 5095 Graham Clow Delph 352 VET 19 47 44 44 47 39 63 25 51 55 58
51 4783 Roger Lumby Salcombe 383 X VET 47 44 35 42 28 73 77 71 56 52 55
52 4110 Gareth Henshaw RYA 389 Junior 83 52 59 39 60 61 31 52 37 60 59
53 4487 Peter Matthews Waveney & Oulton Broad SC 391 X VET 90 39 64 55 44 41 69 67 70 37 44
54 4442 Barry Green Draycote Water SC 393 14 DNF97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 27 52 27 13 42 38
55 4600 John Dixon West Kirby 394 GM 61 34 DNF97 49 54 26 65 16 53 DNF97 DNC97
56 5188 Dave Nixson Spinnaker 397 X VET 33 64 34 58 50 58 23 64 50 68 60
57 5198 Jim Hunt Beaver 401 88 3 4 3 3 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97
58 4832 Hamish Whyte 414 62 51 61 51 61 16 62 59 69 53 65
59 4939 Iain McGregor Salcombe 428 X VET 75 32 DNF97 DNC97 DNC97 22 55 39 41 45 DNC97
60 4914 Bob Mosedale West Kirby 428 VET 68 62 54 68 51 88 75 65 24 57 47
61 4695 Rob Mosedale West Kirby 432 85 46 53 DNF97 DNC97 50 67 78 42 66 30
62 5137 John Poulson Carsington 436 X GM 64 53 49 52 DNF97 38 58 68 68 71 50
63 4537 Keith Carter Littleton SC 448 VET 93 63 56 37 49 64 61 75 64 54 67
64 5002 Frank Brown Papercourt 451 X VET 12 60 69 62 59 51 73 50 66 74 34
65 4587 Adrian Griffin Salcombe YC 452 X VET 91 DNF97 DNC97 54 57 44 81 72 31 62 51
66 5222 Joe Rycroft Littleton 457 58 DNF97 DNC97 43 52 91 18 74 34 48 DNF97
67 5237 Derek Jackman Chichester 458 X GM 7 58 60 76 65 49 56 53 61 56 81
68 5170 Alan Leyland West Kirby 461 GM 20 DNF97 DNC97 61 48 63 60 37 60 69 63
69 4475 Johnathan Cooper T.C.S.C. 479 X Junior 36 61 40 57 64 52 36 DNC97 DNC97 72 DNF97
70 4269 Trevor Smith Thorpe Bay 502 X VET 69 68 58 70 67 68 84 43 58 73 70
71 4668 Geoff Silcock Bowmoor 503 X GM 11 59 62 66 53 69 71 86 71 75 52
72 5067 David Chandler Tewksbury 508 X VET 38 69 67 DNF97 DNC97 53 72 56 76 49 66
73 5016 Edward Garner Budworth 510 X VET 39 DNF97 DNC97 64 71 72 30 84 67 58 64
74 5080 Mike Ball Papercourt 522 VET 1 DNF97 DNC97 DNF97 DNC97 48 19 49 18 DNC97 DNC97
75 4935 Tristan Cooper T.C.S.C. 534 X Junior 35 66 65 72 63 80 70 54 72 79 72
76 4280 John Howard Tewksbury 544 X VET 26 DNF97 DNC97 71 68 75 82 44 62 80 62
77 4483 Nick Fisher Chew Valley 549 X VET 73 57 51 DNF97 DNC97 59 64 DNC97 DNC97 67 57
78 5185 Stephen Cottrell Bewl Valley 551 X VET 43 DNF97 DNC97 DNF97 DNC97 54 59 48 63 65 68
79 5093 Gerald Whitehead Hollingworth Lake 557 X GM 81 DNF97 47 59 72 81 76 70 83 88 69
80 3851 Ken Newing Porth Dinorwic 566 GM 63 67 57 DNF97 56 90 66 80 75 86 79
81 4087 Dave Ernest Rudyard Lake 574 X VET 30 72 DNF97 67 62 74 74 82 74 78 73
82 4506 Andy Anderson Paxton Lakes 577 X VET 72 DNF97 DNC97 78 75 77 83 47 65 70 82
83 1525 Clive Gimson Melton Mowbray 578 X VET 29 65 63 73 74 93 85 85 59 82 77
84 5109 Alan Catto Leigh & Lowton 592 X 21 DNF97 DNC97 69 70 84 90 66 81 61 71
85 4966 Paul Beckford Delph 596 VET 84 DNF97 DNC97 75 76 78 78 87 40 84 78
86 5153 Clive Wright South Staffs 612 X 76 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 46 93 42 79 83 75
87 4558 Callum Gibb Largo Bay 616 X Junior 87 70 DNF97 63 69 79 88 76 82 89 DNF97
88 4519 Jessie Lawrence Tewksbury 619 X LADY 23 71 68 77 66 83 89 DNC97 DNC97 85 80
89 4057 Samantha Husk Thorpe Bay 623 Lady 51 DNF97 DNC97 60 73 89 79 81 84 81 76
90 4957 Tom Langford West Riding 662 VET 52 74 DNF97 DNF97 DNC97 67 87 73 80 87 DNF97
91 4282 Mike Smith Hollingworth Lake 665 X VET 17 DNF97 DNF97 DNF97 DNC97 87 80 77 77 76 74
92 3618 Bill Ridlington Melton Mowbray 719 Sept 18 DNF97 DNC97 DNF97 DNC97 76 94 83 85 90 DNF97
93 4653 John Beagley Tewksbury 730 X VET 22 DNF97 DNC97 DNF97 DNC97 82 86 DNC97 DNC97 77 DNC97
94 4476 David Bridge Melton Mowbray 759 X GM 37 DNF97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 92 91 DNC97 DNC97 91 DNC97
95 5128 Mike Allard Tewksbury 763 X VET 25 DNF97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 94 92 DNC97 DNC97 92 DNF97
96 4913 Geoff Couch Rudyard Lake 776 77 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97 DNC97
comments powered by Disqus