X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals
Date: 09 July 2011
Type:
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:International Moth , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Bow Flags Race_1 Race_2 Race_3 Race_4 Race_5 Race_8 Race_9 Race_10 Race_11 Nt Pts
1 3619 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC 19 G 2 1 1 2 (4) 2 (5) 4 1 13
2 10 Arnaud Psarofaghis Switzerland 43 G 1 2 2 1 1 (9) 3 3 (10) 13
3 3889 Chris Rashley Royal London YC / Stokes Bay SC 16 G 4 4 4 (9) (10) 1 2 2 2 19
4 3836 Simon Payne Hayling Island SC 27 G 3 5 3 3 2 5 (6) (8) 4 25
5 3708 Mike Lennon Hayling Island SC 2 G 6 6 7 (20) (11) 3 1 1 3 27
6 3629 Richard Lovering Hayling Island SC 6 G 5 7 8 4 3 6 (10) 6 (58/OCS) 39
7 3804 Ricky Tagg Hayling Island SC 18 G 13 8 6 (22) (18) 4 4 5 5 45
8 3795 Pete Barton Lymington Town SC 22 G 8 10 5 5 7 (25) (16) 9 9 53
9 3805 Tom Offer Rock SC 7 G 10 (20) 12 7 (58/DNC) 7 8 7 8 59
10 3715 Jason Russell Hayling Island SC 8 G 11 13 9 11 5 (15) 13 (14) 12 74
11 3253 Gareth Davies Stone SC 26 G (24) 14 10 6 6 19 (20) 16 14 85
12 3846 Mikis Psarofaghis Switzerland 40 G 23 (30) (58/DNC) 15 13 11 7 10 6 85
13 3741 Lucas Brun ICRJ 57 G (28) (24) 24 13 22 8 11 12 7 97
14 3622 Fabien Froesch Switzerland 42 G 12 (22) 16 17 16 (31) 15 11 11 98
15 3419 DJ Edwards Tata Steel SC 34 G 19 (39) 14 10 9 12 25 15 (58/OCS) 104
16 3757 Ben Paton Lymington Town SC 5 G 9 9 11 8 (58/DNC) 10 9 (58/DNC) 58/DNC 114
17 3794 Emma Aspington Sweden 36 G (58/DNC) 18 19 18 15 (22) 14 13 22 119
18 4082 Alex Adams Castle Cove SC 21 S 27 (58/DNF) (58/DNC) 14 12 14 19 20 21 127
19 3730 Jon Peats Castle Cove SC 14 G 15 15 15 16 8 (58/DNC) (37) 37 24 130
20 3115 Sam Tozer Queen Mary SC 31 S 22 25 25 (28) (58/DNC) 20 18 17 18 145
21 3754 Rod Harris Parkstone YC 53 G 26 12 20 24 17 (58/DNC) 30 (31) 17 146
22 3607 Tim Penfold Hayling Island SC 11 S 16 21 (28) 27 21 (58/DNC) 21 19 23 148
23 3428 Tim Ollerenshaw Grafham Water SC 17 S (58/DNC) (32) 26 19 19 23 31 25 25 168
24 3704 Mark Dell Thorpe Bay YC 47 S 14 17 17 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 41 22 13 182
25 3893 Tom Lambert Draycote Water SC 32 S (33) 33 30 29 (58/DNC) 16 24 24 26 182
26 3675 Pablo Sabater Spain 39 S (58/DNC) 23 21 (58/DNC) 58/DNC 21 29 18 15 185
27 3764 Phil Oligario Hayling Island SC 3 S 18 19 22 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 23 33 19 192
28 3613 Kevin Ellway Stokes Bay SC 13 S 32 26 31 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 13 17 28 58/DNC 205
29 3890 Paul Hignett Loch Venachar SC 25 G 20 11 13 12 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 230
30 3445 Richard Westbury Bartley SC 15 S (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 26 20 30 33 34 30 231
31 3373 Neil Baker Hayling Island SC 24 B (58/DNC) 29 (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 24 12 30 28 239
32 3830 Andrillon Yann France 41 S 31 34 (58/OCS) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 17 22 21 58/DNC 241
33 3837 Graham Simmonds Hayling Island SC 1 S 25 36 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 28 26 16 247
34 3793 Magnus Gravare Sweden 37 S (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 25 24 58/DNC 35 27 27 254
35 3192 Chris Jeeves Holland 44 B 34 35 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 32 38 40 35 272
36 3620 Olivier Vidal Hayling Island SC 30 S 7 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 21 14 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 274
37 3891 Mike Cooke Bristol Corinthian YC 9 S 17 3 23 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 275
38 3432 Paul Beard Queen Mary SC 46 S (58/DNC) 27 27 (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 40 35 31 276
39 3612 Jo Evans Stokes Bay SC 10 S 29 31 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 18 26 58/DNC 58/DNC 278
40 3614 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC 35 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 26 39 23 20 282
41 4091 Darren McNamara Bristol Corinthian YC 20 B 35 38 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 34 43 41 34 283
42 3323 Martin Fear Bristol Corinthian YC 51 S 21 16 18 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 287
43 3368 Colin Newman Draycote Water SC 49 B 36 37 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 34 39 33 295
44 3756 Alan Watson Bristol Corinthian YC 58 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 27 27 36 32 296
45 11 Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC 29 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 23 58/DNC 58/DNC 29 29 313
46 3621 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC 28 S 30 28 29 (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 319
47 3021 Katherine Knight WPNSA 33 S (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 30 25 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 345
48 3674 Simon Reynolds Whitstable YC 4 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 32 32 58/DNC 354
49 3892 Andrew Friend Queen Mary SC 52 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 29 36 58/DNC 58/DNC 355
50 3668 Patrick Cunningham Gurnard SC 54 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 33 58/DNC 58/DNC 36 359
51 715 Claire Gavigniaux France 55 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 42 38 58/DNC 370
52 3713 James Phare Queen Mary SC 50 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 23 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 371
53 3618 Matthew Ponsford Hayling Island SC 59 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 28 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 376
54 2018 Anthony Rezzoug France 56 B (58/DNC) (58/DNC) 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 58/DNC 44 58/DNC 58/DNC 392
comments powered by Disqus