X

Result Details

Event name: Sailing Solutions Topper 4.2 National Nationals and Sailing Soluntions Topper 4.2 National Series 4
Date: 25 June 2011
Type: Championship
Club: Cardiff Bay Yacht Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank Helm Nett sailnos champnos helm gender sailor age helm club Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8
1 Ellie CUMPSTY 14.0 46396 8 F 15 Chew Valley Lake SC 24.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 (10.0)
2 Niall HOUSTON 16.0 46216 577 M 15 Hisc 24.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0
3 Dan VENABLES 18.0 47088 365 M 14 Sutton 25.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 3.0 5.0
4 Giles KUZYK 20.0 46701 269 M 15 Parkstone Yacht Club 65.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 (45.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0
5 Joseph MULLAN 21.0 46939 562 M 13 Priory And Stewartby 30.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0
6 Henry CUNNISON 24.0 46800 601 M 15 Emsworth Slipper SC 46.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0) 8.0
7 Danielle THOMAS 39.0 44673 6 F 15 Calshot 51.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 2.0 (12.0)
8 Lewis MARR 43.0 47120 172 M 14 Largs Sailing Club 57.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0
9 Arran HOLMAN 44.0 45160 11 M 14 Hollowell SC 75.0 (31.0) 14.0 14.0 11.0 4.0 1.0
10 Sam WHALEY 51.0 46914 80 M 14 Hamworthy Race Team 77.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 19.0 (26.0)
11 James MCKENZIE 57.0 8 131 M 15 Ripon 102.0 13.0 (45.0 DNF) 5.0 13.0 11.0 15.0
12 Ella METHVEN 59.0 45925 35 F 13 Plymouth Youth Sailing 77.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 13.0
13 Haydn GRIFFITHS 61.0 45945 25 M 13 Leigh & Lowton SC 77.0 9.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 10.0 11.0
14 Marcus TRESSLER 62.0 46222 713 M 13 Middle Nene Sailing Club 100.0 5.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 28.0 (38.0)
15 Crispin BEAUMONT 62.0 40929 91 M 13 Bartley 107.0 14.0 (45.0 DNF) 15.0 19.0 8.0 6.0
16 Kate ROLLINSON 70.0 45413 213 F 14 Rpcyc 109.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (39.0) 18.0
17 Georgie MCKENZIE 79.0 45326 720 F 12 Ripon 109.0 16.0 9.0 17.0 9.0 (30.0) 28.0
18 Ben WHALEY 83.0 42838 553 M 12 Swanage Sailing Club 108.0 20.0 20.0 (25.0) 17.0 12.0 14.0
19 Alexander HUGHES 93.0 46075 375 M 11 Sutton 117.0 17.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 (24.0) 17.0
20 Rhiannon FLACK 95.0 45488 623 F 13 Spinnaker SC 118.0 21.0 (23.0) 19.0 21.0 15.0 19.0
21 Hannah STOWE 100.0 46240 715 F 13 Rutland Water SC 131.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 (31.0) 25.0
22 Elliott KUZYK 104.0 45836 69 M 10 Parkstone Yacht Club 141.0 28.0 34.0 21.0 (37.0) 5.0 16.0
23 Dominic CLARK 105.0 45896 90 M 14 Bosham Sailing Club 150.0 25.0 15.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 13.0 7.0
24 Freya CUMPSTY 110.0 44004 278 F 9 Chew Valley Lake SC 139.0 24.0 19.0 (29.0) 24.0 21.0 22.0
25 Nicola STAGG 113.0 46109 14 F 13 Bowmoor 152.0 26.0 30.0 18.0 16.0 23.0 (39.0)
26 Ewan GRIBBIN 116.0 40844 656 M 12 Dittisham 148.0 27.0 (32.0) 27.0 26.0 16.0 20.0
27 Oliver MARTINDALE 116.0 42784 245 M 12 Chew 149.0 19.0 24.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 (33.0)
28 Callum ELWIN 117.0 28410 10 M 12 Mumbles Yacht Club 146.0 23.0 21.0 26.0 23.0 (29.0) 24.0
29 Miles WEEKES 124.0 45367 326 M 13 Maidenhead Sailing Club 166.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 (42.0) 36.0
30 Alex MCFARLANE 129.0 45655 279 M 11 Castle Cove Sailing Club 163.0 (34.0) 28.0 30.0 27.0 17.0 27.0
31 Simon PAGE 138.0 24229 385 M 13 Swanage Sailing Club 170.0 (32.0) 29.0 32.0 31.0 25.0 21.0
32 Eleanor HUTCHINGS 143.0 45236 300 F 11 Roadford Lake Sailing Club 176.0 30.0 27.0 24.0 30.0 (33.0) 32.0
33 Ethan DAWSON 149.0 44428 193 M 12 Bassenthwaite SC 184.0 (35.0) 26.0 33.0 34.0 27.0 29.0
34 James HOLLIS 156.0 46044 70 M 11 Bartley Sailing Club 196.0 29.0 25.0 37.0 28.0 (40.0) 37.0
35 William COOK 163.0 17724 536 M 11 Papercourt SC 201.0 37.0 33.0 (38.0) 32.0 38.0 23.0
36 Luke GRIBBIN 171.0 16972 282 M 11 Dittisham 211.0 (40.0) 35.0 36.0 29.0 37.0 34.0
37 Olivia JONES 173.0 16972 588 F 11 Cvlsc 214.0 (41.0) 39.0 40.0 38.0 26.0 30.0
38 Elsa ROBINSON 173.0 44608 211 F 12 Oxford 218.0 33.0 31.0 34.0 (45.0 DNC) 32.0 43.0
39 Izzie STYLIANIDES 174.0 46709 181 F 11 Stewartby Wsc 216.0 38.0 36.0 31.0 35.0 34.0 (42.0)
40 Murray SCOTT 180.0 43606 584 M 10 Cvlsc 219.0 (39.0) 37.0 39.0 33.0 36.0 35.0
41 Nina TILLEY 195.0 46540 311 F 12 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club 240.0 36.0 38.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 35.0 41.0
42 Jonathan ASHWORTH 197.0 43170 633 M 11 Burghfield Sailing Club 242.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNF 35.0 36.0 41.0 40.0
43 Thomas RUSSELL 206.0 45972 560 M 11 Northampton SC 251.0 42.0 (45.0 DNF) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
44 Tilly JAMES 225.0 47085 568 F 14 New Quay Yacht Club 270.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC
44 Megan BAILEY 225.0 45438 168 F 10 Shotwick Lake Sailing 270.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC
comments powered by Disqus