X

Result Details

Event name: Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club Topper Open
Date: 19 June 2011
Type: Open
Club: Emsworth Slipper Sailing Club
Classtype:Topper , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett Total
1 45968 Christopher Cowan Portchester 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 10.0
2 46312 James Cunnison Emsworth Slipper SC 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 9.0 16.0
3 46152 Edward Gillespie Poole YC 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 14.0 20.0
4 47101 Sophie Otter Hollowell 4.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 14.0 20.0
5 46448 Thomas Goodbourn Burghfield SC (40.0 OCS) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 55.0
6 46699 Adam Stone Burghfield SC (9.0) 7.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 18.0 27.0
7 45250 Henry Russell Bosham SC 6.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 (40.0 DNF) 25.0 65.0
8 47016 Stuart Moore Hawley Lake 5.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 27.0 38.0
9 46937 Tom Rowell Castle Cove 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 8.0 34.0 44.0
10 45743 Mike Lee Hillhead SC 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 (40.0 DNS) 36.0 76.0
11 46914 Sam Whaley Hamworthy Race Team 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 12.0 9.0 45.0 65.0
12 46175 William Birch-Tomlinson Emsworth Slipper SC 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 45.0 61.0
13 46720 Hamish Munro Spinnaker 13.0 (25.0) 12.0 14.0 10.0 49.0 74.0
14 47023 Callum Mitchell Oxford SC 11.0 16.0 11.0 (20.0) 11.0 49.0 69.0
15 45530 Chloe Barr Hillhead SC 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 55.0 70.0
16 44847 Ross Watkins Chichester YC 19.0 (22.0) 14.0 17.0 12.0 62.0 84.0
17 42838 Ben Whaley Swanage 16.0 19.0 (21.0) 15.0 13.0 63.0 84.0
18 46600 Andrew Flack Spinnaker 15.0 20.0 13.0 (24.0) 17.0 65.0 89.0
19 44839 Hugh Whitworth Datchet (22.0) 11.0 17.0 16.0 21.0 65.0 87.0
20 45488 Rhiannon Flack Spinnaker 18.0 14.0 19.0 (21.0) 18.0 69.0 90.0
21 45310 Emma Durham Emsworth Slipper SC 17.0 (21.0) 18.0 18.0 19.0 72.0 93.0
22 45367 Miles Weekes Maidenhead 20.0 24.0 (26.0) 19.0 20.0 83.0 109.0
23 44882 Eleanor Gillespie Poole YC 23.0 (26.0) 22.0 22.0 23.0 90.0 116.0
24 45417 Emily Smith Papercourt 24.0 (31.0) 24.0 29.0 16.0 93.0 124.0
25 44814 Amy Nadine Harper Spinnaker 21.0 (27.0) 23.0 27.0 24.0 95.0 122.0
26 46016 Charlotte Ashworth Burghfield SC (40.0 DSQ) 33.0 25.0 23.0 22.0 103.0 143.0
27 46640 Hannah Comfort Burghfield SC 27.0 23.0 31.0 25.0 (40.0 DNF) 106.0 146.0
28 44888 Nathalie Jones Papercourt (40.0 DSQ) 28.0 30.0 26.0 26.0 110.0 150.0
29 9 Jessica Valentine Emsworth Slipper SC 25.0 32.0 32.0 28.0 (40.0 DNS) 117.0 157.0
30 40168 Charles Newbold Hillhead SC (40.0 DSQ) 30.0 27.0 40.0 DNF 25.0 122.0 162.0
31 31223 Sam Kimberley Spinnaker 26.0 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 27.0 122.0 162.0
32 43170 Jonathan Ashworth Burghfield SC (40.0 DSQ) 17.0 28.5 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 125.5 165.5
33 45473 Andy Marshall Emsworth Slipper SC (40.0 DNF) 34.0 28.5 40.0 DNF 28.0 130.5 170.5
34 11172 Jerrika Stevenson Emsworth Slipper SC 28.0 35.0 33.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 136.0 176.0
35 46484 Matthew Comfort Burghfield SC (40.0 DSQ) 18.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 138.0 178.0
36 28009 Harry Ives Hillhead SC (40.0 DSQ) 36.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 OCS 40.0 DNS 156.0 196.0
37 33297 Robert Fry Emsworth Slipper SC (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 160.0 200.0
37 29641 Imogen Kemp Poole YC (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 160.0 200.0
37 NA NA NA (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 160.0 200.0
comments powered by Disqus