X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Gill Optimist Inland Championships - Regatta Fleet
Date: 14 May 2011
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:OPTIMIST , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Ribbon R1A R1B R2A R2B R3A R3B R4A R4B R5A R5B
1 5731 William HEATHCOTE Royal Lymington 9 M 9 Turquoise 9 5 2 1 1
2 5557 James HAMMETT Papercourt / HISC 9 M 11 Turquoise 1 1 26 3 4
3 5350 Matthew LE VASSEUR Guernsey YC 10 M 12 Green 12 1 5 3 1
4 4913 James GENT RLymYC 13 M 11 Turquoise 2 4 11 5 2
5 6065 Zoe JAMES Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 15 F 12 Turquoise 11 2 1 6 6
6 5591 Toby BENNETT RLymYC 16 M 11 Green 1 5 12 1 9
7 5824 Benjamin FERRY Guernsey YV 16 M 12 Pink 5 4 25 2 5
8 5314 William HOLDEN St Catherines YC 18 M 11 Purple 3 21 1 11 3
9 5853 Nicholas WALTERS Rsrnyc / PSC 20 M 11 Green 11 7 4 2 7
10 5333 Christopher JAMES Papercourt / Royal Southern YC 21 M 10 Pink 4 6 7 8 4
11 5909 Alexandra SCHONROCK Bewl Valley SC 22 F 9 Purple 7 7 3 5 8
12 5856 Thomas BRYANT CAM SC 24 M 11 Pink 3 15 4 11 6
13 6039 Sophie HOLLOWAY Poole YC 26 F 11 Green 4 3 10 9 13
14 6025 Ben CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 26 M 11 Turquoise 8 6 7 9 5
15 6096 Bethan MATTHEW Aldeburgh YC 32 F 12 Turquoise 6 9 3 29 14
16 5001 Cian TULLY Guernsey YC 33 M 12 Green 14 8 9 15 2
17 4923 Iwan ROBERTS Port Dinorwic 34 M 12 Purple 13 8 5 8 22
18 5178 Ethan MILES Emsworth SC 35 M 10 Green 2 11 18 12 10
19 5692 Ellen MAIN Warsash SC 38 F 10 Purple 23 15 2 14 7
20 5994 Jessica JARMAN Warsash SC 38 F 12 Purple 5 3 11 34 19
21 5561 Annabel WHELAN Royal Southern YC 38 F 11 Purple 10 36 13 4 11
22 5530 Edward NORBURY Warsash 40 M 12 Green 17 2 8 13 18
23 5958 James GRANT Alton Water 43 M 11 Turquoise 12 10 6 15 29
24 4948 Claire HOLLIDAY Loch Tummel SC 44 F 11 Pink 16 23 21 4 3
25 5951 Imogen KEMP POOLE 47 F 12 Purple 6 19 17 7 17
26 4448 Lorelei BATES CBYC / Bowmoor 47 F 10 Pink 15 10 9 14 14
27 5672 Johnny THOMPSON FPSC / RLymYC 52 M 9 Pink 10 13 18 20 11
28 5694 Toby ATHERTON R LYM YC / GSC 53 M 10 Purple 9 16 12 17 16
29 6073 Sandy SIMPSON Annandale 53 M 9 Purple 15 11 15 18 12
30 6064 George BLATCHFORD Weir Wood SC 58 M 10 Purple 31 23 10 16 9
31 4777 Elana ST GEORGE St Catherine's SC 60 F 12 Green 34 9 13 23 15
32 5813 Harry COWELL Rlym / Hrsc 61 M 11 Turquoise 7 17 25 12 27
33 5737 Matthew SCOTT Nairn SC 61 M 12 Purple 16 18 14 21 13
34 5740 Alice HANDLEY Papercourt / Rsryc 62 F 11 Purple 18 14 22 20 10
35 5781 Grace LAVERTY Helensburgh SC 63 F 10 Green 19 12 24 36 8
36 5560 Conor WEY Dabchicks SC 70 M 12 Purple 25 29 19 6 20
37 5956 Harry PULFORD Port Dinorwic 70 M 10 Turquoise 14 20 14 22 23
38 5047 Sarah BIBBY Oxford SC 72 F 10 Purple 30 27 20 10 15
39 4915 Anthony STANLEY Yarmouth SC 74 M 11 Purple 26 25 6 22 21
40 6002 Olivia STRACHAN Guernsey YC 74 F 10 Purple 28 13 8 25 28
41 5576 Robert FULFORD Gurnard SC 76 M 12 Turquoise 21 26 16 13 26
42 5967 William REED Poole Y C 76 M 11 Green 22 22 15 28 17
43 5472 Alexander SILLARS Guernsey YC 80 M 12 Purple 20 32 16 19 25
44 5007 Charles HANDLEY Papercourt / Rsrnyc 80 M 10 Pink 17 19 24 24 20
45 5745 Douglas CALDER Burghfield 82 M 11 Turquoise 30 24 17 17 24
46 5334 David NUNN CBYC 83 M 10 Green 24 16 21 26 22
47 5722 Chloe FELTON Staunton Harold SC 87 F 10 Green 33 17 23 24 23
48 4440 Billy MITCHELL HISC 90 M 10 Turquoise 36 28 22 7 33
49 527 Alexander GENT RLymYC 91 M 9 Pink 27 29 39 10 25
50 6062 Rebecca COLES Annandale 91 F 11 Pink 33 21 34 21 16
51 5431 Phoebe ROBERTS Port Dinorwic 91 F 10 Turquoise 22 22 29 18 30
52 5179 Lauren DISCOMBE Bewl Valley SC 92 F 9 Pink 23 25 27 25 19
53 5322 Maisie HARKESS Bowmoor SC 101 F 11 Turquoise 20 30 20 31 34
54 5400 Hannah BIRCHALL HISC / Papercourt SC 107 F 11 Pink 26 26 23 32 DNC82
55 4642 Rachael CROSS Barnt Green 108 F 10 Turquoise 31 33 19 27 31
56 5680 Ellie WALTON Draycote Water SC 110 F 12 Turquoise 24 43 31 23 32
57 5500 Izzi BRISTOW Leigh and Lowton 114 F 11 Pink 18 30 32 34 DNC82
58 5968 Beatrice REED Poole YC 116 F 11 Pink 35 27 37 28 26
59 6093 Tabitha CHURCHILL Aldeburgh YC 118 F 12 Purple 38 44 35 27 18
60 5696 Lucinda COTTERILL Bowmoor 123 F 10 Turquoise 34 38 32 19 39
61 5992 William ST JOHN BUTLER RLYC 129 M 11 Turquoise 39 37 27 26 42
62 5458 Georgia LE MARQUAND St Catherines SC 129 F 12 Purple 29 40 31 31 38
63 4733 Isabella MOYLES Royal Lymington 133 F 11 Purple 32 39 29 37 35
64 5152 Alexander WATSON Llyn Brenig 135 M 9 Green DNC82 28 37 38 32
65 5664 Thea WALTER Papercourt 137 F 11 Green DNC82 33 41 33 30
66 5841 Henry HORTON St Catherines SC 137 M 10 Green 39 32 35 40 31
67 5546 Ben HUTTON-PENMAN Corinthian Otters 138 M 8 Pink DNC82 DNC82 28 16 12
68 5263 Elodie EDWARDS Port Dinorwic (Y Felhinheli) 142 F 9 Purple 35 35 36 41 36
69 5089 Isabelle WAHA Royal Southern YC 144 F 10 Turquoise 37 42 30 35 43
70 5644 Zoe BELBEN Stokes Bay SC 154 F 9 Purple 36 41 38 39 41
71 5517 Harry FOX Burghfield 155 M 11 Green 21 14 38 DNC82 DNC82
72 5963 Jessica HOLLOWAY Poole YC 160 F 9 Green DNC82 DNC82 28 29 21
73 6054 Elliot PEARCE Poole YC 169 M 10 Green DNC82 DNC82 33 30 24
74 6036 Angus KEMP Poole YC 173 M 9 Pink DNC82 DNC82 30 33 28
75 5724 Thomas LOCKYER Warsash 175 M 9 Green DNC82 DNC82 34 32 27
76 5795 Jamie COOK Cardiff Bay YC 176 M 8 Purple 27 34 33 DNC82 DNC82
77 5473 Madeline LEWIS Guernsey YC 180 F 11 Purple DNC82 DNC82 26 35 37
78 5232 Matthew HUBBER-RICHARD Guernsey YC 189 M 12 Turquoise 13 12 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
79 4736 Thomas DAWSON PDSC 191 M 10 Turquoise DNC82 DNC82 39 30 40
80 4755 William SPURWAY Bowmoor 192 M 12 Green 8 20 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
81 5764 Margaux WELCH GSC 193 F 11 Green DNC82 DNC82 40 42 29
82 4942 Alex KNATCHBULL Great Moor SC 198 M 10 Turquoise DNC82 DNC82 36 36 44
83 5959 Lucy KNIGHTS Elton s/c 210 F 11 Pink 28 18 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
84 4740 Pollyanna WRIGHT Papercourt 217 F 11 Pink 29 24 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
85 5027 Peter RAIMBAULT St Catherine's SC 227 M 10 Turquoise 32 31 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
86 674 Patrick WHELAN Royal Southern YC 232 M 9 Green 37 31 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
87 5092 Louise HARRINGTON Weir Wood SC 242 F 9 Pink 38 DNC82 40 DNC82 DNC82
88 5897 William JARMAN Warsash SC 265 M 9 Turquoise 19 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
89 5486 Alex LEWIS CBYC 271 M 8 Turquoise 25 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
90 5700 Fergus FOX Burghfield 286 M 10 Pink 40 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5138 Rebecca CROPLEY RLYC 328 F 8 Purple DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5796 Abby CHILDERLEY Royal Southern YC 328 F 8 Purple DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5788 James HALL Papercourt SC 328 M 10 Turquoise DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 4636 Libby FARREN-PRICE Warsash SC 328 F 9 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5579 Sam CLAPP Royal Southern YC 328 M 8 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5725 Mia MANUEL Welsh Harp London 328 F 10 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5748 Sally LORIMER Warsash 328 F 11 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5784 Adam GRIMWOOD Chipstead SC 328 M 8 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 5948 Jamie CHILVER-STAINER Bosham 328 M 11 Pink DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 4610 Frey HOPKINSON Royal Lymington YC 328 M 9 Green DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
91 4621 Charlie FORD Hayling Island 328 F 10 Green DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82 DNC82
comments powered by Disqus