X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Youth Championships & Trials
Date: 09 April 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Hayling Island Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Class Total TP
1 52907 Peter Irwin David Kohler 1.0 4.0 6.0 (DSQ [30.0]) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 420 47.0 TP0 [0.0]
2 52624 Owain Matthews Joe Williams 3.0 (15.0) 2.0 11.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 420 42.0 TP0 [0.0]
3 52426 Jonathan Moss Ben Muskett 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (BFD [30.0]) 9.0 11.0 10.0 45.0 420 75.0 TP0 [0.0]
4 52871 Tim Saxton Claire Lasko 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0) 11.0 17.0 3.0 46.0 420 63.0 TP0 [0.0]
5 50660 Matthew Rainback James Foskett 5.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 (18.0) 4.0 6.0 14.0 49.0 420 67.0 TP0 [0.0]
6 52482 Imogen Stanley Kate Macgregor 12.0 2.0 10.0 16.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (BFD [30.0]) 53.0 420 83.0 TP0 [0.0]
7 52626 Jack Yeoman George Yeoman 7.0 8.0 1.0 9.0 (BFD [30.0]) 1.0 10.0 18.0 54.0 420 84.0 TP0 [0.0]
8 52483 Hamish Stone Chris Proffitt (DNF [30.0]) 7.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 12.0 21.0 7.0 60.0 420 90.0 TP0 [0.0]
9 52916 Lucy de Boltz Katherine Kimber 9.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 25.0 5.0 (BFD [30.0]) 64.0 420 94.0 TP0 [0.0]
10 52069 Ben Palmer Tom Weatherhead 13.0 (19.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 19.0 64.0 420 83.0 TP0 [0.0]
11 51177 Thomas Gillard Sam Brearey 8.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 (24.0) 10.0 9.0 5.0 69.0 420 93.0 TP0 [0.0]
12 52205 Stephen Tiernan Jamie Crapnell 11.0 17.0 (19.0) 2.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 73.0 420 92.0 TP0 [0.0]
13 52063 Kate Allam Sarah Burge (DNF [30.0]) 11.0 7.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 22.0 4.0 76.0 420 106.0 TP0 [0.0]
14 52627 Jenny Lennon James Kitt 6.0 16.0 18.0 (24.0) 6.0 19.0 4.0 15.0 84.0 420 108.0 TP0 [0.0]
15 51740 Charlie Makepeace Sam Muskett (DNF [30.0]) 9.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 23.0 15.0 9.0 86.0 420 116.0 TP0 [0.0]
16 52208 Guy Stephens Nick Bennett-Jones (DNF [30.0]) 23.0 14.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 OCS [30.0] 13.0 97.0 420 127.0 TP0 [0.0]
17 52230 Josh Rumbol Tom Hodkinson 10.0 13.0 21.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 (OCS [30.0]) 17.0 105.0 420 135.0 TP0 [0.0]
18 51988 Anna Burnet Jess Blick 14.0 (20.0) 20.0 20.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 8.0 106.0 420 126.0 TP0 [0.0]
19 52676 Jonathan House Adrian Clay (DNF [30.0]) 12.0 23.0 15.0 20.0 15.0 19.0 12.0 116.0 420 146.0 TP0 [0.0]
20 52407 William Kalderon Emma Houlihan (DNF [30.0]) 24.0 27.0 21.0 9.0 21.0 13.0 16.0 131.0 420 161.0 TP0 [0.0]
21 52566 Georgie Andrew Milli Parkin (DNF [30.0]) 21.0 17.0 19.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 6.0 132.0 420 162.0 TP0 [0.0]
22 51989 Konrad Weaver Robert Gibson (DNF [30.0]) 22.0 13.0 14.0 21.0 26.0 18.0 21.0 135.0 420 165.0 TP0 [0.0]
23 51369 Mark Lees Piers Strong (DNF [30.0]) 18.0 26.0 23.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 23.0 140.0 420 170.0 TP0 [0.0]
24 51263 Rebecca Kalderon Rosie Sibthorp (DNF [30.0]) 14.0 16.0 18.0 23.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 143.0 420 173.0 TP0 [0.0]
25 52425 Nathan Bailey Freddie Jones (DNF [30.0]) 25.0 22.0 26.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 152.0 420 182.0 TP0 [0.0]
26 51882 Jamie Knill Lewis Rumbol (DNF [30.0]) 27.0 29.0 22.0 15.0 27.0 12.0 22.0 154.0 420 184.0 TP0 [0.0]
27 51971 Carla Sheldon Emma Parkinson (DNF [30.0]) 26.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 17.0 25.0 25.0 171.0 420 201.0 TP0 [0.0]
28 51409 Connie Stock Harriet Black (DNF [30.0]) OCS [30.0] 24.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 26.0 24.0 185.0 420 215.0 TP0 [0.0]
29 51234 Olivia Bottomley Andy Pinkham (DNF [30.0]) 28.0 25.0 28.0 DNC [30.0] DNC [30.0] DNC [30.0] DNC [30.0] 201.0 420 231.0 TP0 [0.0]
comments powered by Disqus