X

Result Details

Event name: National Championships
Date: 08 May 2011
Type:
Club: Christchurch Sailing Club
Classtype:FINN , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Category Pts
1 AUS2 Rob McMillan RPAYC 7 2 2 (DNF) 5 1 1 Master 18
2 FRA75 Hay Laurent YCIF 3 3 -8 2 1 4 5 Master 18
3 2 Allen Burrell Thorpe Bay -15 4 1 1 4 3 6 Master 19
4 FRA99 Marc Allain des Beauvais 11 -15 6 7 6 2 3 Grand Master 35
5 65 David Potter West Kirby 1 10 7 6 8 10 -12 Master 42
6 679 Neil Robinson 13 17 4 5 2 (OCS) 2 Grand Master 43
7 635 Simon Percival CSC 9 5 11 9 13 5 -17 52
8 567 Martin Hughes Warsash 2 -22 9 10 16 12 7 Grand Master 56
9 7 George Cooper Bembridge 12 8 -16 4 7 13 13 57
10 631 Richard Hart Mengeham Rythe -30 1 12 11 20 15 8 Legend 67
11 23 Harry Briddon Oaston -22 20 14 8 3 6 20 Junior 71
12 5 John Greenwood West Kirby 18 11 5 26 -35 7 4 Grand Master 71
13 18 James Haddon Mountbatten SC (DNS) DNS 3 3 9 9 9 Junior 76
14 68 John Mackie Port Dinorwic 6 16 10 19 11 (DNF) 23 Master 85
15 647 Mike de Courcy MRSC 16 9 18 17 -19 19 10 Master 89
16 77 Howard Sellars 17 25 20 13 14 (DNF) 14 103
17 80 Ray New CSC 4 13 28 29 10 21 -32 Great Grand Master 105
18 10 Robert Deaves Waldringfield 25 -27 19 12 17 14 19 Master 106
19 61 John Heyes Mengeham Rythe 24 6 24 -27 12 20 21 Master 107
20 24 Rory Barnes CSC 5 18 25 -30 21 28 16 Grand Master 113
21 FRA150 Pascal TETARD Ile de France 21 (DSQ) 26 14 25 11 18 Great Grand Master 115
22 665 Julian C. Smith Mengeham Rythe (DNF) 24 13 32 24 8 15 Master 116
23 12 Dan Belon -28 23 22 15 23 22 11 Master 116
24 100 Mathew Walker Mengeham Rythe 31 14 17 21 18 18 (DNF) 119
25 20 Andy Denison CSC 14 -37 23 22 RDG 17 22 Master 122
26 681 Simon Pettit Mengeham Rythe 8 33 15 20 15 (DNS) DNS Master 134
27 602 Merrick Gill CSC 19 7 21 -37 27 32 33 139
28 16 Mike Woodhead West Riding 26 28 -34 18 22 23 30 Grand Master 147
29 148 Julian Smith Mengeham Rythe -40 31 32 28 30 16 24 Grand Master 161
30 617 Mark Harper Chichester 10 29 -37 33 28 33 37 Grand Master 170
31 611 Tony Lock CSC 27 12 38 (DNF) DNS 27 27 Legend 174
32 595 Edward Thorborn Newhaven -39 30 29 38 26 26 25 Master 174
33 39 Luke Rideout CSC 36 -39 30 25 33 24 28 176
34 562 Jerry Andrews Alton Watersports Centre 32 26 -35 24 29 31 34 Master 176
35 63 Graeme McDonald Mengeham Rythe 33 19 27 16 (DNF) DNS DNS Great Grand Master 181
36 99 John Torrance Creeksea 35 34 31 23 (DNS) 30 29 Great Grand Master 182
37 417 James Cole -38 21 36 34 31 34 35 191
38 668 Nick Turley West Riding 20 36 -40 31 32 35 38 Great Grand Master 192
39 4 David Higham London Stock Exchange 23 -40 39 36 34 25 36 193
40 620 Laurence Peters CSC 37 38 33 35 (DNF) 29 26 Master 198
41 599/54 Jesper Toft CSC 34 35 (DNF) DNS DNS DNS 31 229
42 48 Anthony Walker Mengeham Rythe 29 32 (DNS) DNS DNS DNS DNS Grand Master 233
comments powered by Disqus