X

Result Details

Event name: Selden Nationwide Championship 1
Date: 07 April 2007
Type: Championship
Club: Bewl Valley Sailing Club
Classtype:Mirror , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Exclude Rating Total Notes
1 NA 70222 John Clementson Jamie Clementson Chipstead (7) 3 1 2 NA NA 6 1386 13
2 NA 70426 Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Reading S.C/Reading S.C 1 2 (8) 4 NA NA 7 1386 15
3 NA 70139 natalie roach grace roach devon schools saling association/ (9) 1 3 6 NA NA 10 1386 19
4 NA 69776 Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 2 4 5 (9) NA NA 11 1386 20
5 NA 70450 David Grey Bethany Grey RWYC/RWYC (12) 7 2 5 NA NA 14 1386 26
6 NA 70347 Ross Kearney Hugo Sloper RNIYC/ 3 10 6 (12) NA NA 19 1386 31
7 NA 70324 Lilly Carlisle TBA Ripon SC/ Yorkshire Dales SC/ Draycote/ 4 (16) 9 7 NA NA 20 1386 36
8 NA 70163 Vince. Horey Anya Horey King George Sailing Club/Fishers Green S (29 OCS) 11 10 1 NA NA 22 1386 51
9 NA 70015 Edward Grey Nicholas Elsdon RWYC/RWYC 5 9 (11) 10 NA NA 24 1386 35
10 shs 70456 Angus Carlisle NA Ripon SC/ (14) 5 13 8 NA NA 26 1386 40
11 NA 70154 Tom Lovesey James Lovesey / 16 8 4 (24) NA NA 28 1386 52
12 NA 70341 Chris Matthews Oliver Townsend Brightlingsea SC/ Corinthian Otters/Ripo (15) 13 14 3 NA NA 30 1386 45
13 NA 70176 James Brant Chris Parks Mounts Bay & Penzance/Mounts Bay 6 15 (16) 11 NA NA 32 1386 48
14 NA 70362 Chris Rust Mitchell Bond Brightlingsea Sailing Club/Brightlingsea 11 12 12 (14) NA NA 35 1386 49
15 NA 70391 Inge-lisa Hansen Eloise Hansen North Lincs/North Lincs 13 (18) 15 13 NA NA 41 1386 59
16 NA 39508 Guy Wilkins Joe Wilkins Chipstead sc/ (29 OCS) 6 7 29 DNC NA NA 42 1386 71
17 NA 70209 James Wilkinson Will Searle Restronguet / Mounts Bay SC's/ 10 14 (19) 18 NA NA 42 1386 61
18 shs 70400 Simon Lovesey NA / 8 17 18 (19) NA NA 43 1386 62
19 NA 70335 Ceilidh Higgs Mairi Higgs Herne Bay Sailing Club /Herne Bay Sailin 17 (26) 20 16 NA NA 53 1386 79
20 NA 70437 Alex Lloyd Patrick Minister RYA/Eyotts 19 20 (21) 15 NA NA 54 1386 75
21 NA 70166 Chris Swinchatt Christopher Swinchatt NA 18 19 17 (29 DNC) NA NA 54 1386 83
22 NA 70455 Meia Harnett Elin Harnett Whitstable/Whitstable 21 22 (23) 23 NA NA 66 1386 89
23 NA 70263 John Peterson Clare Peterson Whitstable YC/Whitstable YC 23 21 22 (26) NA NA 66 1386 92
24 NA 59736 Anna Moore Connie Woollen Bewl Valley/Bewl Valley 22 23 (25) 22 NA NA 67 1386 92
25 NA 66950 Mali Harnett Alicia Clifford Whitstable/Whitstable 24 (27) 27 17 NA NA 68 1386 95
26 NA 70055 Rob Ellis Michael Ellis Chipstead/ 20 (29 RAF) 24 25 NA NA 69 1386 98
27 NA 59149 Dan Harnett Drystan Harnett Whitstable Yatch Club/Whitstable Yatch C 25 25 (29 DNC) 20 NA NA 70 1386 99
28 NA 70089 Bryan Spencer Beth Spencer Marconi sailing club/Marconi sailing clu (29 DNF) 24 26 21 NA NA 71 1386 100
comments powered by Disqus