X

Result Details

Event name: RYA Youth Championships & Trials
Date: 02 April 2005
Type: Championship
Club: Largs Sailing Club
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 SailNo No M/F Date of Birth Age Nation M/F Date of Birth Age Points
1 Tom Malindine James Clark Corus SC 2 4 1 1 3 1 1 1 5 3 51975 m 23/9/87 18 W m 26/4/87 18 13
2 Richard Mason Dan Schieber Royal Lymington YC 49 1 2 4 4 5 2 4 4 6 52151 m 20/2/88 17 m 11/8/88 17 26
3 Fynn Sterritt Matthew Day Loch Morlich SC 3 5 4 7 14 11 5 3 1 1 51988 m 6/11/88 17 S m 14/1/87 18 29
4 Tom Makey James Wade Corinthian Otter 5 7 49 23 2 2 4 6 3 5 51870 m 22/6/87 18 m 18/4/87 18 34
5 Edward Powys William Morgan Restronguet SC 15 2 7 15 17 3 3 9 2 2 51741 m 7/3/88 17 m 26/6/87 18 43
6 Robin Stewart Matthew Forrester RNYC 9 6 3 28 18 7 9 2 8 7 51989 m 31/1/88 17 S m 28/9/89 16 51
7 Hannah Mills Peggy Webster Corus Margam SC 1 13 6 12 1 4 12 49 34 10 51974 f 29/2/88 17 W f 3/1/88 17 59
8 James Ellis Dan Ellis Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC 4 3 9 2 6 15 6 14 22 19 51773 m 7/8/90 15 m 7/12/88 17 59
9 Robert Struckett Tom Hodkinson Itchenor SC 6 12 5 19 8 14 8 7 23 8 52061 m 19/6/89 16 m 2/6/89 16 68
10 James Goss Elliot Parsons Burghfield SC 13 10 11 20 22 8 7 5 12 4 51754 m 30/8/87 18 m 17/8/87 18 70
11 Maria Stanley Catherine Alton Oxford SC 16 8 10 3 13 12 18 19 10 9 51175 f 27/5/88 17 f 2/6/88 17 81
12 David Brewer Oren Richards Parkstone YC 20 49 14 10 10 22 10 10 7 11 51426 m 17/7/89 16 m 11/2/89 16 92
13 Christian Birrell Peter Gray Leigh & Lowton SC 49 11 16 11 16 13 11 15 9 24 51604 m 22/12/88 17 m 27/2/87 18 102
14 Sam Pearson Nissi Booth Parkstone Yc 7 9 21 25 9 9 20 16 13 49 51341 M 2/7/87 18 f 26/3/87 18 104
15 Sophie Weguelin Katrina Hughes Royal Lymington YC 17 23 8 6 15 10 41 49 14 16 51369 f 14/3/89 16 f 3 Nov 89 16 109
16 Andrew Shaw George Yeoman Itchenor 11 19 12 21 27 16 23 8 6 20 52066 m 30/8/89 16 m 24/2/90 15 113
17 William Kalderon Simon Kitchen Itchenor SC 8 14 15 18 23 6 21 49 25 21 51263 m 16/11/89 16 m 8/5/90 15 126
18 Claire Walsh Clare Best Barnt Green SC 12 21 24 5 11 18 25 49 20 29 52062 f 22/7/88 17 f 23/12/88 17 136
19 Sophie Ainsworth Jane Turner Bewl Valley SC 18 20 19 13 24 21 13 23 18 18 52069 f 22/6/89 16 f 7/8/87 18 140
20 Robert Claridge Jasmine Husband Royal Lymington YC 26 32 22 29 29 17 15 11 19 12 52152 m 24 Dec 88 17 f 21 Oct 88 17 151
21 Tom Herbert-Evans Dan Herbert-Evans Mumbles YC 49 16 13 17 25 25 19 12 49 27 51435 m 17/4/87 18 W m 21/8/89 16 154
22 James Murdock Edward Whitehouse Bowmoor SC 27 25 25 22 7 30 30 24 16 17 52003 m 6/12/88 17 m 5/2/89 16 163
23 Ben Pym Josh Metcalfe Corus YC 10 37 17 35 33 19 27 49 15 15 51546 m 12/11/88 17 W m 28 Sep 87 18 171
24 Charlotte Lawrence Poppy Husband Royal Lymington YC 19 33 39 8 32 23 28 49 30 13 51409 f 17/4/87 18 f 26/2/87 18 186
25 Amelia Hughes Jodie Green Corinthian Otters 34 15 30 34 20 26 16 49 24 22 51423 f 4/2/88 17 f 31/5/87 18 187
26 Tom Taylor Joe Williams Hollowell Sc 28 35 49 9 12 20 17 21 49 49 51428 m 15/4/89 16 m 13/12/90 15 191
27 Magnus Popplewell Harry Calvert Clyde Cruising Club 30 18 18 38 37 32 24 20 26 23 51635 m 14/5/88 17 S m 5/1/88 17 191
28 Henry Maxfield Gareth Evans HISC 25 17 23 24 5 34 35 49 36 32 51422 m 30/4/89 16 m 5/8/88 17 195
29 Josh Rumbol Tom Davidson Poole YC 49 30 20 31 39 37 14 22 27 14 51107 m 3/4/89 16 m 10/6/89 16 195
30 Chris Sanders Chris Witty Royal Lymington YC 22 28 31 49 21 28 33 13 49 28 51358 m 12/9/88 17 m 23/12/87 18 204
31 Ben Arscott Dan Jacobs Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC 24 22 49 39 34 35 32 18 17 25 51973 M 28 Feb 90 15 M 23 Jun 89 16 207
32 Jack Calvert Sam Rupar Spey Valley SC 37 31 32 32 40 31 49 17 11 26 51173 f 18/11/89 16 S f 22/12/89 16 217
33 Ffion Jones Rhian Williams Port Dinorwic SC 14 49 28 33 36 33 22 49 21 31 51446 f 3/4/89 16 W f 13 Aug 89 16 218
34 Eloise Hansen Kayleigh Hansen Covenham SC 29 27 29 26 26 29 31 49 49 38 51407 f 25/5/89 16 f 9/1/88 17 235
35 Sophia Parkinson Rachel Jarvis Royal Lymington YC 31 38 27 27 28 39 29 49 32 34 51318 f 9/6/89 16 f 13/1/89 16 246
36 Robyn Stock Jess Savin Lymington Town SC 23 42 35 14 42 38 38 49 29 33 50974 f 7/7/88 17 f 24/5/89 16 252
37 Matthew Undrell Richard Crocker Haversham SC 33 29 34 49 41 42 36 25 33 30 50189 m 28/9/89 16 m 29/12/88 17 261
38 Robert Hyde Alex Norman Lochaber YC 32 24 33 30 35 36 37 49 49 39 51174 f 2/8/89 16 S m 2/2/89 16 266
39 Becky Hyde Rici Marshall Lochaber YC 49 36 26 37 30 24 26 49 49 40 51737 F 12 Jul 88 17 S F 10 May 88 17 268
40 Juliet Long Nicola Brook Plym YC 21 34 49 16 31 49 34 49 49 49 51971 f 2/9/89 16 f 20/6/89 16 283
41 Rachel Stevenson Emma Stevenson Spey Valley SC 35 39 37 40 45 40 40 26 31 37 50956 f 3/10/89 16 S f 3/10/89 16 285
42 Tom Sanderson Jack Burton Mumbles YC 49 26 38 42 43 43 39 49 35 36 51282 m 13/9/88 17 W m 4/6/88 17 302
43 Alistair Shepher Euan Ross Lochaber YC 38 40 36 41 46 41 49 49 28 35 51272 m 13/6/88 17 S m 23/2/89 16 305
44 Kate Macgregor George Akin-Smith Poole YC 36 41 49 36 19 27 49 49 49 49 51434 f 12/1/91 14 f 29/5/90 15 306
45 Matthew Rawson Hannah Marsden Ogston SC 49 49 49 44 38 45 49 49 49 49 49792 m 24/6/89 16 f 12 Jul 87 18 372
46 Kathryn Bradley Lauren Addy Ogston SC 49 49 49 45 44 44 49 49 49 49 51970 f 6/1/88 17 f 14/11/87 18 378
47 Kate Annan Hannah Robertson Loch Tummel SC 49 49 49 43 47 49 49 49 49 49 50373 f 11/10/89 16 S f 15/12/89 16 384
48 Daniel Collette Allen Talbot Bury Lake Young Mariners 49 49 49 46 48 49 49 49 49 49 49695 m 11/11/88 17 m 9/9/88 17 388
comments powered by Disqus