X

Result Details

Event name: World Championship
Date: 04 January 2007
Type: Worlds
Club: TAKAPUNA BOATING CLUB, NZ
Classtype:420 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Bow Number Nat R 1 4 Jan R 2 6 Jan R 3 6 Jan R 4 6 Jan R 5 7 Jan R 6 7 Jan R 7 7 Jan R 8 8 Jan R 9 8 Jan R 10 8 Jan R 11 9 Jan R 12 9 Jan Total
1 Gold 52716 Carl Evans Peter Burling Kohimarama YC/Tauranga YPBC 19 15 NZL 1 1 1 2 3 3 (5) 1 2 2 3 (35 DNC) 59
2 Gold 52715 Simon Cooke Scott Ilingworth Kohimarama YC 22 14 NZL 2 6 2 4 1 (35 OCS) (35 DSQ) 2 1 1 2 1 92
3 Gold 52357 Rowan Swanson Bruce Kennedy Worser Bay BC/Tauranga YPBC 63 3 NZL 4 11 3 1 10 6 (17) (17) 9 7 5 7 97
4 Gold 52200 Marcos Adler Bruno Faria ICRJ 70 34 BRA 5 3 11 (16) 4 5 16 (35 DSQ) 5 5 10 6 121
5 Gold 51984 Derek Scott Jamie Hunt Naval Point SC 73 1 NZL 3 8 17 (25) (21) 10 21 3 3 3 1 4 119
6 Gold 51983 Sam Kivell Max Taylor Mordialloc SC/Sandringham YC 78 42 AUS 7 2 6 14 (18) 11 (22) 9 6 6 14 3 118
7 Gold 51986 Mike Snow-Hansen Joshua McCormack Wakatere BC/Murrays Bay SC 93 2 NZL 6 9 9 19 12 12 (23) 4 (35 OCS) 8 6 8 151
8 Gold 52576 Andy Maloney Blair Tuke Murrays Bay SC/Kerikeri CC 95 13 NZL 10 (34) 8 7 7 (24) 14 12 4 12 9 12 153
9 Gold 52772 Vincent Berthez Thibault Heurley SR Rochellaises 101 26 FRA 15 12 10 3 15 4 (26) (32) 12 16 12 2 159
10 Gold 50795 Sebastian Peribrusa Santiago Masseroni Club de Veleros Barlovewto 107 20 ARG 18 13 (32) 18 5 (35 OCS) 4 5 16 4 11 13 174
11 Gold 52364 David Hazard Adrian Short Sandspit YC 125 9 NZL (28) 5 22 10 13 2 (28) 16 13 11 24 9 181
12 Gold 52361 Paul Snow-Hansen Chris Dawson Wakatere BC/Murrays Bay SC 128 6 NZL 16 10 29 12 (35 DNF) (35 DNF) 1 10 8 9 8 25 198
13 Gold 52868 Ben Saxton James Foskett Grafham Water SC/SHSC 140 55 GBR 14 7 20 (29) 20 13 9 20 17 (35 DSQ) 4 16 204
14 Gold 52669 Edoardo Mancinelli Scotti Lorenzo De Felice Circcolo Vela Roma 147 62 ITA 11 (22) 15 13 16 (26) 12 11 18 15 22 14 195
15 Gold 50382 Justin Liu Sherman Cheng Singapore Sailing 153 31 SIN (33) 4 4 9 23 7 2 26 29 19 (34) 30 220
16 Gold 52337 Marie Lumeau Vincent Guillarm CN Ile Tudy/USAM Brest 161 22 FRA (27) 17 19 20 9 21 20 14 15 (26) 21 5 214
17 Gold 52424 Brice Marcq Jeremie Mion Cergy Voile 163 23 FRA 17 (30) 18 22 22 14 15 7 21 14 13 (35 DNC) 228
18 Gold 52359 Michael Langley Sam Marshall Howick SC 165 5 NZL (29) 24 16 5 17 19 10 8 (32) 22 20 24 226
19 Gold 51878 Hans-Christian Hasselmann Moritz Rojuek Schweriner YC/MSC 169 46 GER 19 16 24 6 14 (27) (29) 24 11 13 19 23 225
20 Gold 50672 Peter Nicholas Jay Halligan Royal Freshwater BYC 178 36 AUS 12 (31) 26 11 19 23 25 6 10 21 25 (27) 236
21 Gold 52362 Alistair Thompson Jason Saunders Murrays Bay SC/Tauranga YPBC 178 7 NZL 9 19 21 27 (32) 22 19 21 14 10 16 (31) 241
22 Gold 52705 Romain Mary Logan Vergy SR Rochellaises 179 25 FRA 22 15 14 23 11 17 (31) 19 19 (29) 17 22 239
23 Gold 52462 Daniel Wilcox Matthew Jones Valencia YC 182 29 ESP 25 14 (35 DSQ) 21 8 28 6 22 25 (35 OCS) 23 10 252
24 Gold 52225 Simon Sivitz Kosuta Jas Farneti Y C CUPA 186 58 ITA 20 21 27 15 (28) 16 18 (31) 7 27 15 20 245
25 Gold 52426 Jonathan Moss Ben Muskett Fishers Green SC/Lymington YC 188 52 GBR 23 25 (31) 17 6 15 7 25 24 25 (26) 21 245
26 Gold 52589 Baptiste Belhandouz Romain Bethune CNP Vatine 190 24 FRA (34) 23 7 30 30 1 (35 DNF) 13 22 17 18 29 259
27 Gold 52784 Jan Donandt Johannes Strobel Potsdamer YC 197 47 GER (31) 18 28 8 24 8 13 30 (33) 24 29 15 261
28 Gold 52585 Ferdinand Gerz Bastian Henning Segleverein/Munchner YC 198 49 GER 8 28 (30) (31) 2 25 11 28 20 18 30 28 259
29 Gold 52490 Jonas Muller Markus Sparre Warnemunder YC/RSC 206 48 GER 21 27 12 26 26 9 8 29 (31) 30 (33) 18 270
30 Gold 52309 Frederico Maria Maccari Rocco Vitali C V Bellano 215 61 ITA 26 26 5 (34) 29 18 3 27 30 20 31 (35 OCS) 284
31 Gold 52363 David Tucker Ben Goodwin Napier SC 229 8 NZL (30) 20 13 28 27 20 (32) 18 27 23 27 26 291
32 Gold 51880 Tom Brewer Samuel Mackay Royal Prince Alfred YC 247 39 AUS 24 29 25 24 25 (35 DNF) 24 23 23 31 (32) 19 314
33 Gold 51576 Will Ryan Max Bryden Georges River SC 256 38 AUS 13 32 23 32 31 (35 OCS) 30 (35 DNF) 28 28 28 11 326
34 Gold 51881 Sam Phillips Chris Maxted Sorrento SCBC/Royal Brighton YC 258 40 AUS 32 33 (35 DNF) 33 33 (35 OCS) 27 15 26 35 OCS 7 17 328
comments powered by Disqus