X

Result Details

Event name: UK Qualifier
Date: 24 March 2007
Type: Ranking
Club: Highcliffe Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 181711 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 6   M G 34 1 3 1 1 NYF110
2 181945 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 7     G 123 2 2 8 2 1
3 189354 Philip Reynolds Saltash 17   Y G 97 5 5 5 6 2
4 185625 Alison Young Trimpley 19 L   G 28 4 4 6 5 9
5 186067 Lizzie Vickers Royal Thames 20 L   G 130 3 6 4 7 NYF110
6 182523 Ben Paton R Lymington 25     G 101 11 1 NYF110 10 3
7 183239 David Jessop Grafham Water 25   Y G 53 8 8 3 14 6
8 188411 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 25 L   G 132 10 9 7 4 5
9 189071 Charlotte Dobson R Northern & Clyde 36 L   G 18 7 10 10 9 12
10 185602 Robert Spencer Mudeford 39   Y G 118 9 17 2 BFD110 11
11 183522 Harriette Trumble Exeter Univ 43 L   G 78 14 13 12 17 4
12 188299 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 55   Y G 113 18 18 22 12 7
13 174961 Bob Cudmore Stokes Bay 57   M B 88 37 14 11 15 17
14 184969 Tom Hayes Blithfield 59   Y G 19 17 29 NYF110 3 10
15 188304 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 59 L   G 64 6 20 17 16 35
16 177577 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven & S'ford 62   Y G 136 19 12 NYF110 18 13
17 187491 James Spencer Mudeford 70   Y B 119 20 23 24 19 8
18 180244 Annalise Murphy National YC 71 L Y G 17 16 21 16 26 18
19 182462 Peter McCoy Emsworth Slipper 73   J B 146 31 22 9 11 41
20 183113 Elliot Banks Carsington 77   Y S 86 27 16 14 BFD110 20
21 187614 Penny CLARK Stokes Bay 79 L   G 147 BFD110 42 15 8 14
22 183496 Philip Garner Hayling Island 83   Y S 115 34 15 21 31 16
23 185734 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 86     S 45 13 31 19 23 32
24 179257 Martin Evans Dabchicks 89   J G 41 28 7 29 28 26
25 181341 Tom Firth Hill Head 89   Y B 150 24 24 20 27 21
26 178720 Richard Talbot Royal Victoria 90     S 81 12 25 NYF110 30 23
27 180368 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 92   M S 163 29 39 23 21 19
28 185711 Robert Holmes Glasson 94   Y B 50 22 11 NYF110 34 27
29 188081 Michael Clark Warsash 99   Y B 112 46 30 34 20 15
30 184559 Fred Abels Seawater 106   M G 4 21 44 18 38 29
31 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water 110   M S 1 33 26 26 25 39
32 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston 112 L   S 48 40 28 13 40 31
33 189200 Melissa Addy Penine 114 L Y G 87 45 33 27 24 30
34 183308 David Carpenter Elton 117   J G 85 41 41 30 13 33
35 181427 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 118   Y G 116 43 34 28 22 34
36 189133 David Harper Draycote 120   Y B 73 15 40 NYF110 29 36
37 184766 Suzanne Russell Oxford 121 L   S 114 39 27 32 37 25
38 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 122 L Y G 70 32 32 NYF110 36 22
39 160825 Neil Crossouard Weir Wood 127     S 126 38 19 33 41 37
40 175779 Clare Chapple Guernsey 127 L   G 44 25 43 31 BFD110 28
41 186949 Nolan Dawson Oxford 135   M S 2 42 35 25 33 43
42 183470 David Ashworth Rutland 139   Y S 5 30 36 35 BFD110 38
43 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 157 L   B 35 44 38 NYF110 35 40
44 180237 Sarah Ebrill Wexford Harbour 158 L Y G 30 36 46 NYF110 32 44
45 178634 Ian Morgan Weston 177     B 49 50 NYF110 36 45 46
46 130478 Steve Harper Draycote 179   M B 74 52 47 37 46 49
47 176362 Rebecca Marriott Frensham Pond 179 L   B 72 48 45 NYF110 44 42
48 189355 Max Robinson Saltash 187   Y B 69 51 54 41 50 45
49 180671 Richard Gray Royal Victoria 192   Y B 131 53 64 43 49 47
50 169143 Andrew Normand R Northern & Clyde 195   Y B 51 DNF110 50 39 48 58
51 185596 Luke Bayliss Blithfield 198   Y B 22 49 49 42 58 60
52 178751 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 199   Y B 105 59 48 40 63 52
53 141571 Matthew Holbourn Severn 207   J B 103 55 51 48 53 76
54 25549 David Summerville West Lancs 210   M B 6 54 57 47 52 59
55 179019 Jim McMillan R Victoria 211   Y S 90 35 BFD110 NYF110 42 24
56 174428 Patrick Liddicoat Bewl Valley 213   J B 21 62 56 38 57 70
57 163576 Robert Claridge R Lymington 213     B 167 56 58 44 55 67
58 183201 James Brown Stokes Bay 216     B 102 26 37 NYF110 43 NYF110
59 144763 Ralph Bonfield Cam 218     B 47 76 52 46 51 69
60 183557 Joanna Ireland Restronguet 221 L Y B 91 63 53 51 54 66
61 185305 Camerson Smith Chelmarsh 231   Y B 56 71 63 49 64 55
62 184854 Sophie Platts Guernsey 232 L Y B 139 66 59 50 66 57
63 146441 Wes Absolom Thorpe Bay 241   M B 106 65 65 NYF110 47 64
64 179102 Alex Gillespie Dovey 242   Y B 107 58 62 NYF110 59 63
65 182287 Charlotte Greenhalgh Elton 243 L J B 57 64 67 53 65 61
66 189177 Gareth Henshall Port Dinorwic 257   Y B 7 68 71 NYF110 68 50
67 184952 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 262   Y B 8 57 60 NYF110 72 73
68 117470 Duncan Keates Parkstone 269   J B 153 72 55 NYF110 71 71
69 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 272   Y B 100 73 70 NYF110 67 62
70 184316 Josh Davies Cardiff Bay 273   Y B 52 75 66 NYF110 78 54
71 188576 Michael Rivers Leigh on Sea 277   J B 24 82 79 NYF110 60 56
72 186404 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 281 L J B 145 81 81 57 75 68
73 182549 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 283   Y B 13 61 NYF110 NYF110 61 51
74 172804 Robin Elsey Restronguet 285   J B 12 70 68 NYF110 73 74
75 171915 Sarah Butterfield Spinnaker 294 L J B 93 90 73 56 83 82
76 189314 Ann Keates Parkstone 297 L M B 152 69 NYF110 NYF110 70 48
77 174442 Shane Terry Poole 297   Y B 42 78 NYF110 NYF110 56 53
78 185712 Jennifer Botterill Sutton Bingham 299 L   B 36 97 72 55 86 86
79 183497 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria 300   Y G 94 67 69 54 NYF110 NYF110
80 169986 Ryan Langston Beccles 304   J B 27 93 76 59 84 85
81 189212 Ben Scallon Wexford Harbour 306   Y G 29 47 NYF110 NYF110 39 NYF110
82 183312 Hannah Jones Cardiff Bay 306 L Y B 92 91 77 60 82 87
83 179767 Janek Payne Dabchicks 307   Y B 82 84 82 NYF110 69 72
84 171277 Tom Lonsdale West Oxon 308   Y B 124 92 61 45 NYF110 NYF110
85 181574 Lewis Roberts Port Dinorwic 308   Y B 9 77 74 NYF110 77 80
86 185703 Harry Harding Queen Mary 312   Y B 99 86 85 58 88 83
87 171783 Kate Sargent Saltash 316 L Y B 71 94 78 61 85 92
88 181577 Martin Hayes Blithfield 316   J B 20 79 NYF110 NYF110 62 65
89 165493 John Sleight Cotswold 320   J B 79 83 75 52 NYF110 NYF110
90 152666 Hannah Holbourn Severn 321 L Y B 104 87 84 62 91 88
91 176708 Chris Abbott Beccles 327   Y B 31 85 86 NYF110 79 77
92 138533 Kevin Gibson Royal Victoria 331   M B 59 89 83 NYF110 81 78
93 183259 Benjamin Gibson R Victoria 339   Y B 60 80 NYF110 NYF110 74 75
94 135846 Janet Sayers Stokes Bay 343 L M B 89 100 NYF110 63 90 90
95 187458 Tom Willis Downs 353   Y G 38 23 BFD110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
96 147352 Pete Bell Highcliffe 375   M B 162 DNF110 NYF110 NYF110 76 79
97 181575 Timothy Cox Port Dinorwic 380   Y B 10 DNF110 87 NYF110 92 91
98 179103 Megan Evans Corus SC Margam 384 L Y B 63 DSQ110 NYF110 NYF110 80 84
99 172175 Nick Miller Marconi SC 390     S 55 60 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
100 185728 Chris Rivers Leigh on Sea 390   Y B 25 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 89 81
101 180442 David Thomas Warsash 396   Y B 65 96 80 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
102 167820 Anya De Iongh Castle Cove 396 L Y B 58 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 87 89
103 174483 Chris Jones Sutton Bingham 404   M B 143 74 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
104 134673 Kate Sparks Mudeford 418 L Y B 14 88 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
105 160521 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth 425 L Y B 117 95 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
106 188009 Lawrence Walters-Helps Keyhaven 428   Y B 11 98 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
107 184177 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 429 L Y B 165 99 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
108 182464 Matt Harbour Warsash 440   Y B 157 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
108 187443 Joshua Irons Spinnaker 440   Y B 171 DNF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110 NYF110
comments powered by Disqus