X

Result Details

Event name: Steve Nicholson Trophy Assymetric & Foiling
Date: 29 January 2011
Type:
Club: Northampton Sailing Club
Classtype:Assymetric & Foiling , see more results
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Club Tally PY SNT 1 SNT 2 Total Notes
1 MUSTO SKIFF 288 Andrew Peake Whitstable 305 875 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 RS 100 - 10.2 176 Chris Larr Northampton SC 312 1005 5.0 2.0 7.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin Datchet Water SC 73 875 2.5 5.0 7.5
4 RS 100 - 10.2 134 Mark Harrison Gurnard SC 16 1005 8.0 4.0 12.0
5 Devoti D One 72 Tim Garnin Q M S C 56 971 6.0 8.0 14.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton Datchet Water 15 875 2.5 12.0 14.5
7 RS 200 1311 Matt Mee Emma Norris Hollingworth Lake S C 310 1057 13.0 3.0 16.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 262 Andy Rice Stokes Bay 304 875 4.0 14.0 18.0
9 RS 100 - 10.2 227 Andrew Beynon Hayling Island Sailing Club 18 1005 11.0 7.0 18.0
10 RS 200 1350 Ben Palmer Amy Seebright Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 8 1057 15.0 6.0 21.0
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL with an Asymmetric 298 Rob Bell Emberton Park SC 13 870 7.0 16.0 23.0
12 Comet Race 504 Harry Turner Pete George Northampton SC 314 1050 12.0 11.0 23.0
13 RS 200 1203 James Stewart Eluned Stewart Weston 316 1057 9.0 17.0 26.0
14 Alto 108 Olly Love Gareth Lincoln 2 925 18.0 9.0 27.0
15 LASER VAGO XD Single handed 358 Dave Baxter Westriding S C 72 1070 16.0 13.0 29.0
16 RS 800 806 David Hand Georgina Hand Northampton SC 303 822 10.0 20.0 30.0
17 RS 400 1289 Stuart Halman Leigh And Lowton SC 12 950 21.0 10.0 31.0
18 LASER VORTEX (with assy) 1153 Jonathan Carter Rickmansworth Sailing Club 19 937 17.0 15.0 32.0
19 RS 400 129 Scott Allen Jon Carkeet Oxford S C 318 950 19.0 18.0 37.0
20 RS 400 751 Howard Eeles Richard Morris Bartley SC 321 950 22.0 19.0 41.0
21 RS 400 1201 Neil Peacock Guy Mason Bartley SC 320 950 20.0 21.0 41.0
22 RS 400 1339 Mark Reddington Bartley Sailing Club 11 950 14.0 28.0 42.0
23 RS 200 383 Christopher Bownes Claire Brimacombe Bartley Sailing Club 319 1057 26.0 22.0 48.0
24 RS 200 685 Gary Livingstone Hannah Livingstone Northampton SC 309 1057 25.0 23.0 48.0
25 RS 200 252 Nicola Holden Emma York Northampton SC 308 1057 24.0 24.0 48.0
26 MUSTO SKIFF 396 Stuart Harris Stokes Bay Sailing Club 315 875 23.0 27.0 50.0
27 RS 400 852 Rob Dinkley Marrice Barns Hollowell 307 950 30.0 25.0 55.0
28 LASER 2000 21772 Stephen Carver Vanessa Weedon-Jones Hunts S C 3 1090 31.0 26.0 57.0
29 29ER 312 Glen Burrows Patrick Ford Northampton 1 924 28.0 29.0 57.0
30 RS 200 964 Miles Odell Glen Rogers Northampton SC 302 1057 27.0 36.0 DNC 63.0
31 RS 100 - 10.2 107 JB123 RYA 17 1005 29.0 36.0 DNC 65.0
32 RS 200 1360 Richard Goodenough Katherine Goodenough Northampton SC 5 1057 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
32 RS 200 1363 Rebecca Ogden Lindsay Ogden Ncsc 7 1057 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 72.0
32 RS 200 760 Neil Barrett Sophie Jones Yorkshire Dales S C 311 1057 36.0 DNS 36.0 DNC 72.0
32 RS 200 762 Pyers Tucker Alaistar Tucker Northampton SC 313 1057 36.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 72.0
comments powered by Disqus