X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Trophy - Standings after 3 events
Date: 25 September 2005
Type: Ranking
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Selections Inlands Nationals Senior Nationals Junior
1 500135 James Grant Restronguet SC 269 M 12 211 40 DNC20000 18
2 500125 Phil Sparks Royal Lymington YC 302 M 13 208 27 67 DNC20000
3 500100 Matthew Rainback Poole YC 324 M 14 139 23 162 DNC20000
4 500097 Hannah Diamond Warsash SC 465 F 15 220 9 236 DNC20000
5 500047 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 473 F 14 215 17 241 DNC20000
6 500134 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor SC 511 M 14 188 22 301 DNC20000
7 500114 Aaron Smith Papercourt Sailing Club 537 M 12 305 45 DNC20000 187
8 500115 Jacob Brubert Waveney & Oulton Broad YC 559 M 15 326 12 221 DNC20000
9 500136 David Grant Restronguet SC 678 M 11 442 181 DNC20000 55
10 500117 Adrian Clay Royal Lymington YC 692 M 13 375 20 297 DNC20000
11 500110 Thomas Willis Downs SC 693 M 14 229 125 339 DNC20000
12 500312 Jonathon House Poole YC 718 M 14 382 45 291 DNC20000
13 500119 Konrad Weaver Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 799 M 13 367 66 366 DNC20000
14 500130 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor SC 909 F 13 507 34 368 DNC20000
15 500325 Joshua Irons Spinnaker SC 939 M 15 523 74 342 DNC20000
16 500137 Michael Clark Warsash SC 957 M 14 546 24 387 DNC20000
17 500108 Ben Robinson West Kirby SC 966 M 12 579 105 DNC20000 282
18 500288 Nathan Bailey Cardiff Bay YC 973 M 14 489 138 346 DNC20000
19 500084 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 982 F 14 363 17 602 DNC20000
20 500182 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake SC 1010 M 12 705 96 DNC20000 209
21 500083 Calum Murdock Bowmoor SC 1012 M 12 627 192 DNC20000 193
22 500121 Guy Stephens Bowmoor SC 1031 M 13 551 61 419 DNC20000
23 500132 Ben Cobley Llandudno SC 1042 M 15 359 131 552 DNC20000
24 500106 William Powell Dabchicks SC 1053 M 15 521 41 491 DNC20000
25 500098 Rebecca Diamond Warsash SC 1057 F 14 507 48 502 DNC20000
26 500103 Joshua Cripps Papercourt Sailing Club 1058 M 13 594 81 383 DNC20000
27 500072 Ben Platten Warsash SC 1063 M 14 614 89 360 DNC20000
28 500055 Paul Minors Royal Lymington YC 1091 M 14 682 61 348 DNC20000
29 500060 Janek Payne Dabchicks SC 1107 M 14 545 26 536 DNC20000
30 500107 Sam Robinson West Kirby SC 1111 M 13 523 159 429 DNC20000
31 500062 George Wilson Restronguet Sailing Club 1130 M 13 461 56 613 DNC20000
32 500094 Anna Burnet Royal Northern and Clyde YC 1142 F 13 602 94 446 DNC20000
33 500051 David Thomas Warsash SC 1162 M 14 539 45 578 DNC20000
34 500091 Andrew Lis Corinthian Otters 1168 M 13 551 106 511 DNC20000
35 500090 Elizabeth Whitehouse Bowmoor SC 1171 F 13 586 82 503 DNC20000
36 500088 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 1230 F 14 564 106 560 DNC20000
37 500079 James Hamer Hayling Island SC 1231 M 13 696 113 422 DNC20000
38 500066 Oliver Porter Royal Lymington YC 1238 M 12 854 46 DNC20000 338
39 500081 Robbie Urwin Royal Lymington YC 1287 M 13 746 128 413 DNC20000
40 500070 Sam Stacpoole Restronguet 1316 M 13 516 43 757 DNC20000
41 500080 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington YC 1381 M 13 727 78 576 DNC20000
42 500092 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs YC 1384 M 13 533 152 699 DNC20000
43 500122 Milly Stephens Bowmoor SC 1385 M 13 550 57 778 DNC20000
44 500042 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester Sailing Club 1456 M 13 744 119 593 DNC20000
45 500049 Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broads YC 1480 F 14 1025 103 352 DNC20000
46 500064 Andrew Adam Papercourt Sailing Club 1493 M 13 711 170 612 DNC20000
47 500211 Sam Batten Royal Lymington YC 1526 M 12 756 73 DNC20000 697
48 500454 John Currie Restronguet 1567 M 13 790 60 717 DNC20000
49 500096 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor SC 1591 F 13 672 150 769 DNC20000
50 500462 Roddy Lacey Holyhead SC 1602 M 13 747 104 751 DNC20000
51 500068 Thomas Rutter Unknown 1603 M 13 841 68 694 DNC20000
52 500214 Ross Moreton Llandudno SC 1668 M 11 909 81 DNC20000 678
53 500333 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth SC 1686 F 14 736 122 828 DNC20000
54 500289 Connie Stock Royal Lymington YC 1717 F 13 829 153 735 DNC20000
55 500109 Mark Lees Poole YC 1751 M 13 691 354 706 DNC20000
56 500159 Cassie Symes Yarmouth SC 1777 F 13 844 53 880 DNC20000
57 500261 Joanna Powell Barnt Green SC 1841 F 13 901 137 803 DNC20000
58 500336 Zachary Bromhead West Kirby SC 1977 M 13 862 198 917 DNC20000
comments powered by Disqus