X

Result Details

Event name: Papercourt Winter Open 2006 - Main Fleet
Date: 07 January 2006
Type: Open
Club: Papercourt
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Prize Age Race 1 Race 2
1 5427 Calum Murdock Lymington Flotilla 8 12 2 6
2 5468 Josh Cripps Papercourt Sailing Club 8 13 5 3
3 5451 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 9 14 1 8
4 5070 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker 13 11 12 1
5 5291 James Hamer Hayling Island 13 13 6 7
6 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 15 14 3 12
7 5167 Matthew Goacher Weir Wood 16 14 7 9
8 5467 Ben Harden Burnham Sailing Club 19 12 14 5
9 5313 Chris Taylor Wraysbury Lake SC 21 11 11 10
10 5296 Robert Urwin Royal Lymington Y.C. 25 13 21 4
11 5221 Ross Williams Grafham Water 25 12 8 17
12 4722 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 33 12 15 18
13 5459 Tarra Gill-Taylor Spinnaker 34 11 ZFG32 2
14 4669 Alex Mothersele ESSC 34 13 19 15
15 5196 Henry Lloyd Williams Lymington Flotilla 35 12 10 25
16 5410 Tim Gratton Hayling Island Sailing Club 35 11 16 19
17 5520 Ed Riley Weir Wood 37 11 17 20
18 5157 Murray Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 43 9 9 34
19 5073 Scott Wallis Spinnaker 46 9 30 16
20 5464 Hannah Jones Staunton Harold Sailing club 47 12 26 21
21 4949 James Parker-Mowbray Frampton on Severn Sailing Club 49 10 27 22
22 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake SC 53 12 39 14
23 5474 Jane Sceales Yarmouth SC 54 12 43 11
24 5430 Connie Stock Royal Lymington Y.C. 54 13 22 32
25 5432 Joshua Tolley Papercourt Sailing Club 59 11 13 46
26 5376 Jess Lavery Emsworth Sailing Club 59 11 33 26
27 5466 Olly Porter Lymington Flotilla 60 12 ZFG37 23
28 5285 Jake Bullock Burghfield 62 12 ZFG38 24
29 5511 Alice Burford   67 11 25 42
30 5411 Ben Gratton Hayling Island Sailing Club 67 13 40 27
31 5175 Issy Hamilton Burghfield 67 11 31 36
32 5199 Harriet Black Papercourt Sailing Club 69 13 41 28
33 5381 Cassie Symes Yarmouth SC 69 13 29 40
34 5419 Katie Russell Dorchester (On Thames) 69 12 32 37
35 5426 Brett Hill Hayling Island Sailing Club/Spinnaker 69 14 34 35
36 4842 Liam Garrison Lymington Flotilla 71 12 ZFG58 13
37 5515 Callum Ellis Burghfield 74 12 4 RET70
38 5433 James Logan Clyde Cruising Club 75 13 42 33
39 5421 Mike Friedlos Papercourt Sailing Club 77 13 28 49
40 4904 Matt Thomas Papercourt Sailing Club 78 12 37 41
41 4793 Georgie Mothersele ESSC 79 11 36 43
42 4786 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 80 12 35 45
43 4311 Duncan Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 82 10 38 44
44 5364 Sam Batten Royal Lymington Y.C. 83 12 53 30
45 5177 Adam Kitchen Royal Lymington Y.C. 83 12 52 31
46 4953 Kate Ross Bosham 84 12 ZFG34 50
47 5286 Michael Harris Spinnaker 86 13 48 38
48 5363 Dean Gillespie Clyde Cruising Club 93 13 54 39
49 5220 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey YC 94 11 51 ZFG43
50 5415 Will Harris Papercourt Sailing Club 95 11 47 48
51 4955 Joshua Potts Spinnaker club 97 11 46 51
52 5460 Karen Thomas Royal Lymington Y.C. 97 12 50 47
53 3141 Robert Baddeley Wraysbury Lake SC 106 10 45 61
54 5159 Rebecca Stowe Grafham Water 109 9 49 60
55 4802 Elaine Bell Royal Lymington Y.C. 110 11 58 52
56 3622 Elizabeth Culwick Papercourt Sailing Club 112 12 57 55
57 5174 Sophie Hamilton Burghfield 113 11 55 58
58 GBR4 Thomas Henton Weir Wood 117 12 63 54
59 3932 James Taylor Wraysbury Lake SC 117 9 61 56
60 5279 Stephanie Harding Northampton 126 10 56 DNC70
61 4544 Felicity Ambler Seaview Yacht Club 126 11 59 ZFG67
62 4732 Jack Barnard Papercourt Sailing Club 127 11 OCS70 57
63 5046 Richard Barth Papercourt Sailing Club 129 12 OCS70 59
64 4512 Alice Havard Royal Victoria Yacht Club 130 13 60 DNC70
65 4528 Jon Evans Royal Victoria Yacht Club 132 13 62 DNC70
66 4998 Dan Bullock Burghfield 140 11 DNF70 DNC70
66 5189 Hannah Harden Burnham Sailing Club 140 10 DNC70 DNC70
66 5337 Charlie Esse   140   DNS70 DNS70
66 5414 Ross Moreton Llandudno Sailing Club 140 11 DNC70 DNC70
comments powered by Disqus