X

Result Details

Event name: Volvo Musto Optimst World and European Selection Trials
Date: 21 April 2006
Type: Ranking
Club:
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F Prize Age Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13
1 5556 Phil Sparks Royal Lymington YC 26 M 14 2 1 2 2 1 1 4 4 17 </strike> 9 </strike> 1 6 2
2 5447 Aaron Smith Papercourt Sailing Club 53 M 13 7 2 11 1 2 7 5 1 3 17 </strike> 3 50 </strike> 11
3 5559 James Grant Restronguet SC 70 M 13 3 17 </strike> 4 11 3 2 2 9 7 8 5 16 28 </strike>
4 5384 Matthew Rainback Poole YC 73 M 15 12 20 21 </strike> 17 77 </strike> 8 7 3 1 1 2 1 1
5 4699 Jonathon House Poole YC 74 M 15 26 36 </strike> 1 3 4 68 </strike> 1 7 6 2 10 2 12
6 5538 Lucy de Boltz Corinthian Otters 85 F 15 4 4 3 15 14 5 24 </strike> 12 4 6 14 18 </strike> 4
7 5540 Anna Burnet Royal Northern and Clyde YC 116 F 14 23 </strike> 5 22 7 5 47 </strike> 6 2 9 15 18 20 7
8 5463 Nathan Bailey Cardiff Bay YC 155 M 15 5 49 </strike> 14 48 </strike> 6 24 25 5 8 19 31 9 9
9 5505 Christian Townrow Restronguet SC 157 M 13 1 8 32 5 16 17 17 6 41 </strike> 42 </strike> 9 23 23
10 5446 Adrian Clay Royal Lymington YC 167 M 14 50 </strike> 6 15 12 35 28 29 27 2 5 48 </strike> 3 5
11 5558 David Grant Restronguet SC 185 M 12 10 9 23 4 39 3 3 51 </strike> 22 21 50 </strike> 21 30
12 5291 James Hamer Hayling Island SC 197 M 14 25 33 </strike> 10 28 15 22 31 8 21 7 17 13 DNF93 </strike>
13 5377 Guy Stephens Bowmoor SC 198 M 14 8 48 </strike> BFD93 </strike> 44 25 34 26 22 18 3 8 7 3
14 4756 Paul Minors Royal Lymington YC 206 M 15 42 19 20 9 8 73 </strike> 10 23 14 18 68 </strike> 17 26
15 5399 Roger Stabbins Restronguet SC 223 M 14 54 </strike> 31 7 24 12 56 </strike> 50 10 10 14 35 14 16
16 4744 Cameron Douglas Dee SC 226 M 13 24 12 34 63 </strike> 66 </strike> 40 18 17 19 10 11 27 14
17 5297 Charlie Makepeace Bowmoor SC 228 M 15 41 15 45 50 </strike> 19 13 11 16 11 12 20 BFD93 </strike> 25
18 5466 Oliver Porter Royal Lymington YC 230 M 13 20 30 8 16 9 36 42 </strike> 33 13 16 65 </strike> 39 10
19 5472 Matthew Deacon-Smith Warsash SC 238 M 13 19 11 12 8 34 38 40 13 12 32 DSQ93 </strike> 19 48 </strike>
20 5261 Andrew Lis Corinthian Otters 243 M 14 32 37 9 6 18 39 </strike> 9 32 20 30 16 34 38 </strike>
21 529 Calum Murdock Royal Lymington YC 252 M 13 9 27 50 </strike> 41 29 16 13 59 </strike> 15 26 6 38 32
22 5467 Benjamin Harden Burnham Sailing Club 259 M 13 40 21 13 20 OCS93 </strike> 46 </strike> 28 14 28 28 24 24 19
23 5181 Felicity Foulds Norfolk Broads YC 260 F 15 17 47 </strike> 29 19 27 25 27 20 25 23 4 44 47 </strike>
24 5095 Rory Page Corinthian Otters 267 M 15 85 </strike> 18 6 13 47 </strike> 45 43 31 23 4 33 45 6
25 5543 George Wilson Restronguet SC 271 M 14 21 53 </strike> 33 39 70 </strike> 33 34 25 36 13 13 11 13
26 5196 Henry Lloyd-Williams Royal Lymington YC 279 M 13 75 </strike> 24 61 </strike> 52 17 21 16 15 29 31 51 8 15
27 5296 Robbie Urwin Royal Lymington YC 286 M 14 36 16 17 30 21 26 21 54 </strike> 33 RET93 </strike> 21 41 24
28 5197 Gareth Moore Royal Lymington YC 321 M 14 49 </strike> 13 27 55 </strike> 30 14 30 11 30 35 45 43 43
29 5308 Hermione Stanley Bowmoor Sailing Club 327 F 14 18 26 37 33 13 10 8 38 58 39 47 62 </strike> 70 </strike>
30 5507 Rory Jones South Staffordshire SC 340 M 14 14 45 31 37 46 83 </strike> 72 </strike> 44 31 27 22 35 8
31 5410 Tim Gratton Hayling Island SC 340 M 12 72 </strike> 23 24 22 22 55 </strike> 20 28 40 34 54 22 51
32 5468 Joshua Cripps Papercourt Sailing Club 346 M 14 74 76 </strike> 65 27 82 </strike> 11 33 21 27 20 25 10 33
33 5459 Tarra Gill-Taylor Spinnaker SC 347 M 12 51 </strike> 14 5 62 </strike> 50 51 23 18 45 37 12 46 46
34 5413 Sam Robinson West Kirby SC 353 M 14 13 10 DSQ93 </strike> 23 10 30 39 19 54 51 38 66 RET93 </strike>
35 5401 Sam Stacpoole Restronguet SC 363 M 14 88 </strike> 63 </strike> 42 54 49 53 44 29 16 11 43 4 18
36 5515 Callum Ellis Burghfield Sailing Club 371 M 13 27 3 39 21 40 12 53 47 59 </strike> 40 41 48 56 </strike>
37 5412 Ben Robinson West Kirby SC 380 M 13 55 58 </strike> 18 61 </strike> 7 42 15 35 42 50 58 31 27
38 5292 Elizabeth Whitehouse Bowmoor SC 383 F 14 71 </strike> 44 BFD93 </strike> 10 21 23 51 36 37 29 37 51 44
39 5426 Brett Hill Hayling Island SC 384 M 15 89 </strike> 56 57 75 </strike> 23 4 19 34 24 49 42 42 34
40 5092 Fiona Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 393 F 15 66 62 59 67 </strike> 83 </strike> 15 22 37 5 24 57 5 41
41 5343 Milly Stephens Bowmoor SC 422 F 14 35 77 </strike> 41 74 </strike> 43 64 41 48 46 36 15 33 20
42 5411 Ben Gratton Hayling Island SC 427 M 14 46 7 19 36 53 41 49 OCS93 </strike> 26 66 70 </strike> 25 59
43 4861 Mark Minors Royal Lymington YC 433 M 15 64 39 35 42 73 </strike> 80 </strike> 45 55 32 25 59 15 22
44 5216 Michael Moruzzi Dee SC 437 M 13 33 68 83 </strike> 90 </strike> 31 59 35 42 35 46 36 12 40
45 5313 Christopher Taylor Wraysbury Lake SC 443 M 12 6 73 46 46 41 19 14 64 61 44 29 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike>
46 5550 Sam Batten Royal Lymington YC 449 M 13 43 28 67 </strike> 65 33 72 </strike> 46 26 49 47 39 56 17
47 5304 Oliver Cooper Wraysbury Lake SC 457 M 13 15 22 26 68 11 9 12 45 63 RET93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93
48 5070 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker SC 472 M 12 60 </strike> 35 68 </strike> 45 24 31 36 46 60 59 30 53 53
49 5563 Jane Sceales Yarmouth SC 479 F 13 73 </strike> 34 47 66 </strike> 57 62 54 50 43 22 55 26 29
50 5337 Charlie Esse Royal Lymington YC 483 M 14 56 51 36 40 42 37 58 </strike> 40 44 48 BFD93 </strike> 58 31
51 5355 Zachary Bromhead West Kirby SC 493 M 14 65 29 58 18 20 52 32 41 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike> 61 54 63
52 5435 Nathan Forrester Clyde Cruising Club 505 M 13 28 59 55 64 26 70 </strike> 64 53 34 43 66 </strike> 30 49
53 5423 Andrew Wishart Grafham Water SC 508 M 14 69 </strike> 38 30 34 44 57 52 52 48 38 60 72 </strike> 55
54 5178 Tom Britz Royal Lymington YC 517 M 12 52 50 44 59 62 54 70 </strike> 49 38 45 73 </strike> 28 36
55 5518 Shona Ross Spey Valley SC 534 F 13 34 61 74 29 81 </strike> 76 </strike> 38 65 52 33 74 37 37
56 5362 Stephen Lloyd Dorchester Sailing Club 537 M 14 37 60 72 80 </strike> 64 77 </strike> 55 24 47 41 62 40 35
57 5424 Peter Alton Barnt Green SC 545 M 14 86 </strike> 25 81 43 60 69 48 58 39 RET93 </strike> 72 29 21
58 5417 Iain Millar Bristol Corinthian YC 560 M 13 61 57 25 35 48 65 68 </strike> 62 62 64 26 55 68 </strike>
59 5502 Annabel Vose Royal Southern YC 564 F 12 31 46 75 </strike> 70 32 43 74 </strike> 63 68 54 53 52 52
60 5331 Lara Cator Norfolk Broads YC 577 F 14 11 85 </strike> 77 87 </strike> 76 6 62 73 64 56 49 49 54
61 5167 Matthew Goacher Weirwood SC 590 M 15 29 64 53 85 </strike> 55 81 </strike> 57 60 57 65 27 57 66
62 5287 Kate Stanley Llandegfedd SC 604 F 15 77 </strike> 71 40 49 56 79 </strike> 67 43 71 60 19 63 65
63 5221 Ross Williams Grafham Water SC 607 M 13 82 </strike> 75 78 51 85 </strike> 20 47 39 65 52 44 69 67
64 5391 Nia Jones Cardiff Bay YC 612 F 13 84 </strike> 84 </strike> 43 32 65 71 60 61 55 58 63 59 45
65 5177 Adam Kitchen Royal Lymington YC 616 M 13 30 87 </strike> 73 77 </strike> 28 63 69 69 67 57 46 64 50
66 5506 Matthew Foskett Staunton Harald SC 616 M 13 38 40 52 72 58 50 63 67 75 69 32 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike>
67 4404 Mark Billowes Bristol Corinthian YC 638 M 13 45 78 48 53 78 58 59 68 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike> 28 61 62
68 5537 Zoe Parkinson Guernsey YC 639 F 12 47 67 69 57 61 35 75 77 74 70 7 DNS93 </strike> DNS93 </strike>
69 5499 Izzy Allerston Hayling Island SC 647 F 13 81 69 64 82 </strike> 36 86 </strike> 65 56 50 55 64 47 60
70 5494 Tomas Pain Cardiff Bay YC 651 M 13 39 66 79 31 51 32 76 57 73 RET93 </strike> 76 71 RET93 </strike>
71 4747 Robert Forshaw Pwllheli YC 695 M 15 53 32 66 83 </strike> 72 92 </strike> 78 72 53 68 77 67 57
72 4873 Sarah Alton Barnt Green SC 706 F 12 83 83 70 56 90 </strike> 61 71 66 66 RET93 </strike> 75 36 39
73 5531 Charlotte Alderton Papercourt Sailing Club 718 F 13 44 79 84 </strike> 73 87 </strike> 48 80 75 72 67 56 60 64
74 5477 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor SC 723 F 14 58 72 16 14 38 60 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
75 5493 David Pain Cardiff Bay YC 729 M 11 59 54 71 78 80 78 37 74 76 RET93 </strike> 52 70 RET93 </strike>
76 5154 Gilly Sutcliffe Bowmoor SC 739 M 12 92 81 60 60 71 88 61 70 70 63 23 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike>
77 4669 Alex Mothersele Emsworth SC 742 M 14 48 41 54 47 69 18 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
78 5451 Mary Fenton Jones Papercourt Sailing Club 746 F 15 16 43 38 81 54 49 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
79 5306 Rebecca Diamond Warsash SC 757 F 15 80 52 49 25 59 27 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
80 4949 James Parker-Mowbray Frampton on Severn SC 757 M 11 68 89 56 71 74 66 79 78 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike> 34 73 69
81 5529 Charlotte Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 757 F 13 87 </strike> 82 82 69 84 87 </strike> 56 71 56 62 69 65 61
82 5257 Matthew Thomas Papercourt Sailing Club 763 M 13 76 92 86 76 86 74 66 RET93 </strike> DNS93 </strike> DNS93 40 32 42
83 5335 Ollie Gozzett Dabchicks SC 774 M 13 22 55 62 58 45 67 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
84 5315 Charles Perkins St Catherines SC 786 M 14 63 74 51 26 63 44 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
85 5148 Hannah Tilley Cardiff Bay YC 797 F 12 91 80 80 91 RET93 </strike> 84 73 30 51 53 71 RET93 </strike> DNS93
86 4847 Misha Bruml Royal Lymington YC 797 M 13 67 88 87 92 </strike> 79 89 </strike> 77 76 69 61 67 68 58
87 5479 Sam Curtis Dabchicks SC 810 M 13 79 42 28 38 68 90 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
88 5376 Jessica Lavery Emsworth SC 856 F 12 62 70 76 79 75 29 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
89 5381 Cassie Symes Yarmouth SC 923 F 14 90 65 85 84 52 82 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
90 5458 Fleur Moisan St Catherines SC 924 F 14 70 86 63 88 67 85 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
91 5235 Olivia Trapp Bewl Valley SC 955 F 12 57 91 89 89 89 75 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
92 4766 Anisha Walkerley Norfolk Broads YC 986 M 15 78 90 88 86 88 91 DNC93 </strike> DNC93 </strike> DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93 DNC93
comments powered by Disqus