X

Result Details

Event name: 30th Grafham Grand Prix 2010
Date: 02 January 2011
Type:
Club: Grafham Water Sailing CLub
Classtype:Medium Fleet , see more results
Rank Class Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett PY Race 1 Race 2 Total
1 Merlin Rocket Medium 3705 Matt Biggs Ben Hollis Blithfield 4.0 1006 1.0 3.0 4.0
2 505 Medium 9039 Tim Bird Richard Nurse Burton Sailing Club 6.0 902 5.0 1.0 6.0
3 Osprey Medium 1343 Richard Hartley Mark Hartley Carsington Water Sailing Club 6.0 940 4.0 2.0 6.0
4 Fireball Medium 15041 Tom Gillard Sam Brearey Sheffied Vikings/Fishers Green SC 7.0 982 2.0 5.0 7.0
5 Fireball Medium 15013 Chips Howarth Vyv Townend Bewl Valley Sailing Club 10.0 982 3.0 7.0 10.0
6 505 Medium 8935 Russell Short Andrew Short Carsington Sailing Club 10.0 902 6.0 4.0 10.0
7 Fireball Medium 14976 Stuart Hydon Nick Hydon Shustoke Sailing Club 13.0 982 7.0 6.0 13.0
8 Merlin Rocket Medium 3563 Paul Hollis James Dawes Blithfield Sailing Club 17.0 1006 9.0 8.0 17.0
9 RS 600 Medium 920 Peter Nelson Northampton Sailing Club 17.0 920 8.0 9.0 17.0
10 RS 600 Medium 676 Jason Rickards Bristol Corinthian YC 21.0 920 11.0 10.0 21.0
11 RS 600 Medium 867 Richard Broughton Grafham Water Sailing Club 21.0 920 10.0 11.0 21.0
12 RS 600 Medium 811 James Nuttall Bristol Corinthian YC 25.0 920 12.0 13.0 25.0
13 Topax 14 Extreme Medium 51 Stewart Smith Grafham Water Sailing Club 27.0 858 13.0 14.0 27.0
14 Fireball Medium 12722 Paul Carrington Victoria Carrington Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 29.0 982 14.0 15.0 29.0
15 505 Medium 8526 Olly Hopkins Russ Hopkins Tewkesbury Sailing Club 32.0 902 20.0 12.0 32.0
16 Sprint 15 Standard Medium 1976 Mark Aldridge Grafham Water Sailing Club 34.0 917 18.0 16.0 34.0
17 Sprint 15 Standard Medium 1988 Richard Philpott Grafham Water Sailing Club 34.0 917 16.0 18.0 34.0
18 Dart 18 (1 person) Medium 7307 Neil Klabe Grafham Water Sailing Club 35.0 801 15.0 20.0 35.0
19 Sprint 15 Standard Medium 1934 Steve Petts Grafham Water Sailing Club 36.0 917 19.0 17.0 36.0
20 Sprint 15 Standard Medium 1986 Frank Sandells Grafham Water Sailing Club 36.0 917 17.0 19.0 36.0
21 Dart 18 (1 person) Medium 5791 David Wright Grafham Water Sailing Club 42.0 801 21.0 21.0 42.0
22 Dart 16c Standard (2up + trapeze) Medium 2034 Tony Way Paul Jackson Grafham Water Sailing Club 44.0 853 22.0 22.0 44.0
23 RS 600 Medium 866 Brian Briggs Grafham Water Sailing Club 54.0 920 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0
23 RS 600 Medium 881 David Goudie Grafham Water Sailing Club 54.0 920 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0
23 Merlin Rocket Medium 3616 Peter Horn Niki Lapsley Grafham Water Sailing Club 54.0 1006 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0
23 Merlin Rocket Medium 3583 Chris Martin Ben Hendon Blithfield Sailing Club 54.0 1006 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 54.0
comments powered by Disqus