X

Result Details

Event name: Datchet Open 2003
Date: 30 August 2003
Type: Open
Club: Datchet Water SC
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 Tally Boat Name Class Nat PY Pts Notes
1 Optimist - Main 5241 Claire Lasko &nbsp; Bowmoor 1</strike> 1 1 1 1 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 3 &nbsp;
2 Optimist - Main 5156 Iain McKeeman &nbsp; Bowmoor 2 2 3 9</strike> 21 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 7 &nbsp;
3 Optimist - Main 5032 Chloe Martin &nbsp; Bough Beech 8 11</strike> 2 2 5 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 12 &nbsp;
4 Optimist - Main 4639 Oliver White &nbsp; Papercourt 3 4 5 14</strike> 8 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 12 &nbsp;
5 Optimist - Main 5107 Philip Walker &nbsp; Draycote Water 4 9 4 11</strike> 18 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 17 &nbsp;
6 Optimist - Main 5000 Charlotte Parker-Mowbray &nbsp; Bowmoor 11 5 14</strike> 3 3 Miffy OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 19 &nbsp;
7 Optimist - Main 4164 Jim McMillan &nbsp; ? 10 3 6 12</strike> 22 Bubbles 2 OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 19 &nbsp;
8 Optimist - Main 5126 Adrian Clay &nbsp; Wraysbury Lake 9 6 10</strike> 4 13 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 19 &nbsp;
9 Optimist - Main 5203 George Turner &nbsp; Rutland SC 5 8 11</strike> 8 4 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 21 &nbsp;
10 Optimist - Main 5195 Stuart Godwin &nbsp; HISC 6 9</strike> 8 7 14 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 21 &nbsp;
11 Optimist - Main 4448 Sophie McKeeman &nbsp; Bowmoor 13</strike> 12 9 6 20 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 27 &nbsp;
12 Optimist - Main 3141 Matthew Goacher &nbsp; Weir Wood SC 15</strike> 7 7 13 12 One 4 me OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 27 &nbsp;
13 Optimist - Main 4907 Henry Maxfield &nbsp; HISC 18</strike> 13 12 5 7 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 30 &nbsp;
14 Optimist - Main 3932 Chris Taylor &nbsp; Wraysbury 7 15 17</strike> 17 11 Wicked OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 39 &nbsp;
15 Optimist - Main 4408 Julien Shawyer &nbsp; Datchet Water 16 17 21</strike> 10 24 Betelgeuse OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 43 &nbsp;
16 Optimist - Main 4740 Stella Cross &nbsp; ? 12 18</strike> 13 18 15 Merlin OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 43 &nbsp;
17 Optimist - Main 4356 Charlotte Alderton &nbsp; Papercourt 21</strike> 14 15 15 26 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 44 &nbsp;
18 Optimist - Main 5063 Mary Fenton-Jones &nbsp; Papercourt 14 16</strike> 16 16 16 Excuse Me! OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 46 &nbsp;
19 Optimist - Main 5221 Hannah Williams &nbsp; Grafham 17 19 19 20</strike> 9 Mad Cow OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 55 &nbsp;
20 Optimist - Main 5145 Toby Holloway &nbsp; Burghfield 20 20 22</strike> 19 19 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 59 &nbsp;
21 Optimist - Main 4456 Stephen Lloyd &nbsp; Dorchester 19 23</strike> 20 21 17 Shiver Me Timbers OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 60 &nbsp;
22 Optimist - Main 4874 Ross Williams &nbsp; Grafham Water 22</strike> 21 18 22 6 Scat Cat OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 61 &nbsp;
23 Optimist - Main 3808 Elodie Shawyer &nbsp; Datchet Water 24</strike> 22 24 23 23 Allegretto OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 69 &nbsp;
24 Optimist - Main 3857 Bryn Pearce &nbsp; Datchet Water 23 24</strike> 23 24 25 &nbsp; OPTIMIST &nbsp; 1646 70 &nbsp;
comments powered by Disqus