X

Result Details

Event name: Wednesday Summer Series
Date: 02 June 2010
Type: Club series
Club: LRSC
Classtype:Handicap dinghies , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett Class Rating Total
1 1215 Simon Clark NA 3 NA (4) 3 NA 1 NA 3 10 Phantom 1035 14
2 8128 Jerry Rook NA 2 NA 2 14 DNF NA 2 NA (36 DNC) 20 Albacore 1065 56
3 7187 Peter Morton NA 5 NA 5 6 NA (8) NA 8 24 Albacore 1065 32
4 21151 Cameron Moss Darrol moss 9 NA 13 (14 DNF) NA 4 NA 7 33 Laser 2000 1090 47
5 1275 Simon Heusen NA 4 NA 1 1 NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 42 Phantom 1035 78
6 841 James Fuller NA 10 NA 12 14 DNF NA 11 NA (16 DNF) 47 RS feva xl 1200 63
7 8131 Colin Walters NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 4 NA 3 NA 16 DNS 59 Albacore 1065 95
8 8079 Tim Wadsworth Rachel (36 DNC) NA 11 5 NA 7 NA 36 DNC 59 Albacore 1065 95
9 8525 Chris Joyner NA 12 NA 8 (36 DNC) NA 12 NA 36 DNC 68 505 902 104
10 1313 Tony Fastnedge NA (36 DNC) NA 3 2 NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 77 Phantom 1035 113
11 2014 Tim Parsons Sarah 1 NA 7 (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 80 Scorpion 1055 116
12 29 James Wallace NA (36 DNC) NA 6 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 6 84 Contender 993 120
13 143168 Jim Thomas NA 7 NA (36 DNC) 36 DNC NA 6 NA 36 DNC 85 Laser 1080 121
14 417 Barry McGibbon NA 8 NA (36 DNC) 36 DNC NA 10 NA 36 DNC 90 Solution 1071 126
15 4 Peter Thomas NA (36 DNC) NA 9 36 DNC NA 9 NA 36 DNC 90 K1 1060 126
16 149230 Hugh Duncan NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 14 DNF NA 5 NA 36 DNC 91 Laser 1080 127
17 673 Grahame Dobson NA (36 DNC) NA 14 14 DNF NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 100 RS 200 1057 136
18 6198 Jacqui Rogers NA 13 NA (36 DNC) 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 16 DNF 101 Laser II 1035 137
19 8380 Hugh Fitgerald NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 14 DNF NA 15 NA 36 DNC 101 505 902 137
20 14483 Alan Tyler Not Chrissie (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 1 109 Fireball 982 145
21 7989 Joss Kent NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 2 110 Albacore 1065 146
22 137354 Neil Moore NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 4 112 Laser radial 1104 148
23 143168 Jim Thomas NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 5 113 Laser radial 1104 149
24 NA Hugh Duncan NA 6 NA (36 DNC) 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 114 K1 1060 150
25 149628 Dan Alsop NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 9 117 Laser 1080 153
26 2 Sophie Morton NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 10 118 Laser 4.7 1175 154
27 3 Jeff Vander Borght NA (36 DNC) NA 10 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 118 K1 1060 154
28 18829 Matthew Berry NA 11 NA (36 DNC) 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 119 Laser 1080 155
29 1609 Trish Webster NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 13 NA 36 DNC 121 Streaker 1162 157
30 142962 Hilton Davis NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 14 NA 36 DNC 122 Laser radial 1104 158
31 7989 Josh Kent NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 14 DNF NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 122 Albacore 1065 158
32 none Seb Lello NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 16 DNF 124 Laser 4.7 1175 160
32 484 Ian Wallace NA (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 16 DNF 124 Contender 993 160
32 11111111111 Matthew Berry Kit Fortescue (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 16 DNF 124 Topper Xenon 1060 160
35 407 Mark Southcot Matthew Southcot (36 DNC) NA 36 DNC 36 DNC NA 36 DNC NA 36 DNC 144 Albacore 1065 180
comments powered by Disqus