X

Result Details

Event name: Open - Regatta Fleet
Date: 06 September 2004
Type: Open
Club: Papercourt Sailing Club
Classtype:Optimist , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 4311 Douglas Hampshire Papercourt Sailing Club 3 1 3 2
2 3568 Richard Barth Papercourt Sailing Club 4 3 1 32
3 4396 Lucy Armstrong Papercourt Sailing Club 8 24 7 1
4 4258 Oliver MacFarlane Bosham Sailing Club 8.5 9 2 6.5
5 4315 Tom Haryet Papercourt Sailing Club 9 4 16 5
6 4617 Edward Parkinson Royal Lymington Yacht Club 10 6 4 23
7 3126 Luke Gillin Wraysbury Sailing Club 11 2 9 18
8 4530 Edward Emslie Papercourt Sailing Club 13 8 5 8
9 4614 Tom Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 14 11 15 3
10 5097 William Grassick Papercourt Sailing Club 15 12 11 4
11 4989 Hugo Sloper Chichester Sailing Club 15 5 22 10
12 3493 Ellie Taylor Papercourt Sailing Club 18 10 8 20
13 5220 Zoe Parkinson Royal Lymington Yacht Club 19 7 12 28
14 4655 James Lovesey Warsash Sailing Club 19.5 19 13 6.5
15 5035 Michael Friedlos Papercourt Sailing Club 21 15 6 26
16 4814 Isabel Quicke Spinnaker Sailing Club 24 20 10 14
17 4117 Nicola Gregson Burghfield Sailing Club 28 14 14 24
18 3954 Charlie Williams Hayling Island Sailing Club 29 18 DNF46 11
19 3637 William Adam Papercourt Sailing Club 30 13 17 17
20 4880 Tara Gill-Taylor no club specified 31 DNF46 18 13
21 3159 Ben Wallis Spinnaker Sailing Club 32 23 24 9
22 4727 Robert Quicke Spinnaker Sailing Club 32 16 19 16
23 3512 Peter Armstrong Warsash Sailing Club 37 25 29 12
24 4986 Stewart Whitworth Papercourt Sailing Club 37 22 30 15
25 4805 James Diamond Warsash Sailing Club 42 17 27 25
26 2783 Philip Entwhistle Papercourt Sailing Club 45 DNF46 26 19
27 3175 Josh Sparks Mudeford Sailing Club 47 DNF46 20 27
28 2511 Sam Hill-Smith Papercourt Sailing Club 48 27 21 30
29 1357 Samantha Bonella Papercourt Sailing Club 52 31 35 21
30 3751 Sam Tucker Papercourt Sailing Club 55 21 34 39
31 3500 Matthew Thomas Papercourt Sailing Club 55 32 23 36
32 2191 William Clarke Papercourt Sailing Club 56 28 28 DNF46
33 2428 Katy Denham Papercourt Sailing Club 57 35 DNF46 22
34 4585 Ellie Birnie Papercourt Sailing Club 57 26 31 34
35 3457 Jeremy Williamson Papercourt Sailing Club 59 34 25 DNF46
36 3878 Matthew Wallis Spinnaker Sailing Club 62 39 33 29
37 2928 Paul Morris Papercourt Sailing Club 62 29 DNF46 33
38 4444 Elaine Bell Mudeford Sailing Club 67 30 OCS46 37
39 0 Craig Dibb Warsash Sailing Club 67 36 32 35
40 4061 Naomi Steadman Bewl Valley Sailing Club 68 37 OCS46 31
41 3848 Thomas Creedy Papercourt Sailing Club 70 33 37 38
42 4176 Gemma Bird no club specified 79 38 OCS46 41
43 3292 Francesca Peplow Papercourt Sailing Club 82 DNF46 36 DNF46
44 4584 Jordan Watson Hayling Island Sailing Club 86 DNF46 DNF46 40
45 3949 Joshua Tolley Papercourt Sailing Club 92 DNF46 OCS46 DNF46
comments powered by Disqus