X

Result Details

Event name: Highcliffe Standard Qualifier 03
Date: 28 March 2003
Type:
Club: Highcliffe Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 176655 Mark Brewster Hayling Island 12   S 2 8 2 39
2 175469 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 15   G 7 7 1 9
3 171873 Edward WRIGHT Bay of Colwyn 16   G 12 2 9 5
4 175467 Dan Holman Torpoint Mosquito 27   G 9 10 8 24
5 173506 Mark Powell Hayling Island 30   G 8 21 29 1
6 174113 Tim Hulse Stokes Bay 30   G 3 6 21 48
7 172346 Alan Davis Oxford 32 M G 1 24 7 78
8 167531 Keith Wilkins Chelmarsh 33 M G 5 26 3 25
9 174531 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 37   G 19 12 6 29
10 175774 Andy Brooks Elton 41 Y G 11 16 50 14
11 170850 James Green Beer 42   G 10 4 41 28
12 173753 James Gray Hayling Island 42   S 21 5 37 16
13 175788 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 42 Y G 17 17 14 11
14 173490 Nick Scott Grafham Water 44 Y G 49 23 19 2
15 177520 ANDREW Queen Mary 46 Y S 64 14 15 17
16 177462 Ian Morgan Weston 47   S 28 15 4 43
17 172796 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 49 M G 14 30 5 35
18 175461 Paul Goodison Ulley 51   G 39 1 18 32
19 176464 Ben Todd Holyhead 53   G 4 13 36 78
20 174945 Paul Hilliar Frensham Pond 55   S 15 18 24 22
21 174538 Jim Taylor Hastings 58   G 13 3 42 78
22 167595 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 59   S 69 33 11 15
23 160550 Ollie Bush Weir Wood 63   B 20 37 73 6
24 176463 Chris Grube Bala 64 Y G 50 41 20 3
25 176286 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 66 Y G 26 40 13 27
26 170606 Simon Mcarthy Fishers Green 67 Y S 55 34 25 8
27 176457 Rob Janering. Wembley 67   B 16 20 31 78
28 176829 Giles Scott Grafham Water 67 Y G 18 19 30 44
29 176533 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 69   S 30 32 35 7
30 168841 David Hivey West Lancs 71   G 6 31 39 34
31 176812 Charles Bailee-Strong Stokes Bay 73   S 36 25 12 78
32 172283 Alistair Green Beer 76 M S 34 11 54 31
33 138472 Stephen Janering Wembley 76   B 31 29 16 41
34 175639 James Espey Ballyholme 76   G 33 22 51 21
35 173879 Barney Chandler Guernsey YC 79   S 35 42 34 10
36 173524 Toby Ashton Starcross 81   S 25 50 44 12
37 174575 Luke Cross R Lymington 81   G 22 39 78 20
38 175780 Alistair Conn Derwent Res 86 Y G 61 27 55 4
39 167984 Joel Lucas St Catherines 88   B 43 35 27 26
40 171251 Andy Holland Hunstanton 90 M B 24 43 43 23
41 170855 Richard Coates Chelmarsh 91 M B 27 55 22 42
42 160682 Jeff Speller St Catherines 108 M B 74 28 67 13
43 171987 Dominic Hutton Royal Lymington 109   B 29 56 26 54
44 167858 Peter Davidson South Shields 112   B 47 62 46 19
45 176816 Stuart Williams Oxford 114 Y B 42 44 28 53
46 174961 Bob Cudmore Sutton Bingham 115 M B 23 45 56 47
47 172591 Ben Meakins Hamble River 120 Y B 66 64 10 46
48 174158 Duncan Ellis Hunstanton 120   B 51 36 63 33
49 174938 Rob Sumner Island Barn 125   B 38 38 49 51
50 173877 Geoffrey Bush Weir Wood 126 M B 54 54 69 18
51 174511 Richard Horn Weston 126   B 41 49 47 38
52 173291 Christopher Massey Dovestone 128   B 40 61 58 30
53 176318 Mark ANDREWS Largs 128 Y S 67 47 45 36
54 168076 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 130 M S 63 9 71 58
55 173570 David Woakes Port Edgar 130 M S 56 63 17 57
56 173489 Andrew Allsop Grafham Water 130 Y B 37 53 66 40
57 12226 Philip Meakins Hamble River 135 M B 57 46 32 61
58 176818 James Tilley Restronguet 140 Y G 59 48 33 64
59 164552 Joel Walker Bury Lake 142   B 53 70 23 66
60 169227 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 146 M S 32 51 72 63
61 171963 Thomas Hepburn Largs 147 Y G 48 65 62 37
62 174693 Ian Nolan Hunstanton 149 M B 70 57 40 52
63 161357 Rob Hardwick Papercourt 150   B 71 52 38 60
64 162789 Ben Colclough Queen Mary 153   B 46 58 52 55
65 161757 Phil Eaves Bartley 158   B 44 66 65 49
66 174579 Jim Jackson Hayling Island 164 M B 60 74 48 56
67 163838 Adrian Kerr Stokes Bay 165 M B 45 60 60 65
68 168725 Peter Collyer Queen Mary 166   B 72 59 57 50
69 144533 Henry Bagnell Gurnard 188 Y S 68 75 53 67
70 147825 Martin Tilley Restronguet 190 M B 75 77 70 45
71 173357 Glenn Andrews Largs 191 M S 73 68 64 59
72 173169 Mark Howard Hayling Island 194 M B 58 72 68 68
73 123680 Peter May Spinnaker 194 M B 65 67 74 62
74 170202 Gary Young Derwent Reservoir 206   B 52 76 78 78
75 160521 Bill Covington Emsworth Slipper 208 M B 78 71 59 78
76 176337 Rob Clark Highcliffe 209   B 62 69 78 78
77 132194 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 210 M B 76 73 61 78
comments powered by Disqus