X

Result Details

Event name: UK Laser Standard National Championships 2003
Date: 16 July 2003
Type: Championship
Club: Largs, Scotland
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M Country G/S/B Tally Univ Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10
1 168651 Hamish Pepper Royal NZ 22     G 32   6 5 4 1 1 3 7 1 1 86
2 178443 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 22     G 109   3 3 1 7 2 4 5 3 86 1
3 174768 Mark Powell Hayling Island 26     G 83 Oxford 1 6 3 2 5 6 9 4 2 3
4 176812 Charles Bailee-Strong Stokes Bay 37     S 123   5 4 5 9 12 41 1 5 3 5
5 174531 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 37     G 140   7 2 2 6 3 10 2 15 5 86
6 176286 Nick Thompson Royal Lymingtgon 46 Y   G 1   2 8 10 8 9 1 6 10 11 2
7 178297 Barney Chandler Guernsey YC 53     S 39   15 10 6 3 7 12 13 7 4 4
8 174661 Mark Littlejohn Lancing 57 AM   G 240   14 1 8 10 4 86 11 6 10 7
9 178304 David Hivey West Lancs 66     G 144   4 7 12 4 8 20 12 11 8 86
10 177577 Nick Scott Grafham Water 72 Y   G 88   16 13 9 5 86 8 19 2 7 12
11 178307 Andy Brooks Elton 76 Y   G 107   10 17 19 11 6 5 4 17 22 6
12 173753 James Gray Hayling Island 78     S 112   9 9 7 13 16 13 3 14 86 10
13 172796 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 87 M   G 119   11 19 15 19 10 2 10 18 6 15
14 175788 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 107 Y   G 26   13 11 16 16 15 11 16 9 23 16
15 177959 James Smith West Kirby 116     B 16   8 18 20 15 14 16 29 16 9 86
16 176818 James Tilley Restronguet 122 Y   G 145   19 12 13 23 18 7 15 19 24 19
17 173124 Tim GOODBODY R St George 125   Irish G 184   22 25 18 21 17 14 22 12 13 8
18 177952 Giles Scott Grafham Water 127 Y   G 87   12 15 11 12 11 35 8 23 86 86
19 176318 Mark ANDREWS Largs SC 147 Y Scot S 38   20 16 17 17 29 15 20 13 86 86
20 178317 Thomas Hepburn Largs 148 Y Scot S 79   31 38 14 26 20 22 23 8 18 17
21 177520 ANDREW Queen Mary 150 Y   G 126   32 14 31 20 32 9 27 22 16 11
22 177500 Duncan Halliday Ballyholme 161 Y Irish S 213   34 23 23 46 22 21 25 24 14 9
23 167595 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 170     B 175   26 21 24 22 23 61 24 20 12 24
24 174709 Peter Malcolm Aberdeen & S'haven 177 M Scot B 105   24 20 34 14 13 37 31 29 19 27
25 173524 Toby Ashton Starcross 183     S 186   30 24 21 40 86 17 21 27 21 22
26 176460 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 184 Y Welsh B 21   21 29 43 30 28 50 14 28 20 14
27 176533 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 184     S 207   27 31 39 18 19 43 28 21 15 25
28 173082 Colin Leonard Ballyholme 184   Irish S 116   18 27 26 27 21 86 86 25 17 23
29 175639 James Espey Ballyholme 185   Irish G 223   17 36 28 25 27 46 17 31 27 13
30 175780 Alistair Conn Derwent Reservoir 208     S 208   37 28 32 34 33 19 18 26 86 18
31 169227 John Evans Derwent Reservoir 234 M   B 209   35 26 29 28 24 47 38 32 26 34
32 176521 Sam Koheji Bahrain SC 237     B 73   29 30 37 24 26 32 35 30 31 86
33 172006 Mark Mulrooney Datchet Water 241 AM   B 152   23 32 25 32 43 71 30 36 86 20
34 173485 Tony Adams Burghfield 244 Y   B 121   47 22 27 36 38 18 48 86 30 26
35 171774 Ian Maclean Royal Forth 275   Scot B 201   33 33 33 35 25 56 39 86 86 21
36 173875 Olly Bush Weir Wood 282     B 204 Oxford 42 34 44 31 42 26 37 46 42 28
37 16785 Jamie Rupar Spey Valley 288 Y Scot B 47   57 46 45 29 30 59 44 33 28 33
38 175854 Henry Bagnall Gurnard 293 Y   S 68   39 41 30 43 31 40 40 53 29 50
39 178306 Edward Thomas West Lancs 296     B 146   36 42 36 33 86 51 26 34 38 86
40 176421 Edward Cody Lough Erne 303 Y Irish B 211   43 44 35 39 44 27 36 43 44 36
41 146568 Matthew Rickard Docklands 314     B 29   44 37 54 47 45 25 53 41 35 40
42 178682 Keri Harris Royal Naval SA 314 AM   B 241   28 35 58 86 41 29 33 47 43 86
43 140053 Michael Norris Lough Erne 316 Y Irish G 210   49 39 55 41 37 34 50 48 37 31
44 164951 Hugh MacGregor Largs 324   Scot B 117   86 43 47 44 39 68 43 35 41 32
45 175767 David Brooks Elton 326 Y   B 108   50 52 48 54 35 23 34 86 86 30
46 154729 Andrew Wilde Ogston 330     B 98   40 86 38 50 40 69 51 44 32 35
47 130463 Angus Nicholson Oxford 343     B 124   51 49 41 52 51 44 54 37 33 37
48 167919 Stephen Knox East Antrim 351 Y   B 224   48 48 42 48 59 42 42 42 49 39
49 172779 John Attwood Barnt Green 359     B 238   68 53 40 38 48 55 47 38 40 86
50 86672 Ollie Rupar Spey Valley 372 Y Scot B 50   58 62 52 51 36 57 57 51 25 43
51 166585 Peter Forsythe Largs 374 AM Scot B 81   45 60 49 45 62 48 49 39 39 86
52 147138 Gordon Bissett Kinghorn 389 M Scot B 61   38 64 60 49 54 73 80 40 46 38
53 171780 Alex Furse Barnt Green 391     B 237   53 47 57 57 53 45 46 56 34 86
54 160504 Paul Davis Sunderland 393 Y   B 82   41 45 51 37 34 67 32 86 86 86
55 174940 Chris Duffin Beaver 400 Y   B 187   25 50 22 42 61 58 59 58 86 DNE86
56 173326 Phil Robinson Carsington 405     B 142   63 57 50 58 47 36 52 86 86 42
57 168947 Neil Malcolm Aberdeen & S'haven 408 Y Scot B 104   55 61 53 63 57 52 45 50 45 51
58 176813 Stuart Roy Forfar 411 Y Scot B 58   56 59 56 67 58 39 67 49 48 46
59 166220 John Bradley Bewl Valley 421 M   B 147   46 69 59 59 46 33 61 86 86 48
60 170869 Sam Churchill Carsington 426 Y   B 143   52 51 66 61 66 30 56 86 86 44
61 177604 Timothy Ballantyne Datchet Water 427 AM   B 167   64 76 63 60 49 49 72 59 36 47
62 174550 Micharel Partridge Queen Mary 432 AM   B 42   67 55 65 53 86 38 63 55 51 52
63 170948 Stephen Milne Ballyholme 434 Y Irish S 212   60 58 86 55 52 28 66 86 86 29
64 17752 Peter Mills Queen Mary 443 M   B 128   54 40 46 86 86 24 62 45 86 86
65 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 453 AM   B 125   79 68 72 71 68 31 55 52 50 58
66 173331 Ian Slater Coleraine YC 475 Y Irish B 226   65 54 64 56 86 60 41 86 86 49
67 159393 Robert Morrison Spey Valley 481 Y Scot B 67   61 65 67 64 50 64 68 54 86 56
68 170572 Tim Archer Waldringfield 482 GM   B 203   71 72 70 76 60 53 70 57 47 54
69 173357 Glenn Andrews Largs 494 AM Scot S 23   62 67 62 66 64 62 58 86 86 53
70 173359 Sam Woods Barnt Green 506 J   B 110   70 56 61 78 67 65 64 86 86 45
71 164820 Keith Weatherhead Haversham 541 M   B 91   66 74 86 69 65 75 65 86 86 41
72 165628 Andrew Ritchie Hykeham 542 Y   B 99   59 63 69 65 86 54 60 86 86 86
73 171859 Bruce Davidson Largs 550 M Scot B 52   72 70 73 74 56 77 69 86 86 59
74 133399 Howard Smallwood Largs 553 M Scot B 41   73 71 86 62 55 72 71 86 86 63
75 172565 Jo Pascoe Weir Wood 561 Y   B 199   69 66 86 70 63 66 86 86 86 55
76 139431 Joshua Pitt Docklands 586     B 27   78 79 74 75 86 63 74 86 86 57
77 173567 Richard Purdy Sunderland 590     B 148   75 77 71 68 86 79 73 86 86 61
78 171888 Nigel Pealing Bowmoor 598 AM   B 153   74 73 68 86 86 74 77 86 86 60
79 164661 David Beer Lyme Regis 612 GM   B 102   76 80 75 72 86 80 79 86 86 64
80 144638 Martin Montgomery Largs 618 GM Scot B 57   77 75 86 86 86 70 76 86 86 62
81 177608 Stephen Winter Beaver 622 M   B 169   81 78 77 79 86 81 75 86 86 65
82 96448 Craig MacDonald Largs 638   Scot B 45   82 81 76 73 86 76 78 86 86 86
83 43041 Marcus Wheel Clyde Cruising 656   Scot B 114   80 82 86 77 86 78 81 86 86 86
84 137923 Charles Tonkin Papercurt 684 M   B 31   86 86 86 86 86 82 86 86 86 86
85 129008 Helen Rowson Chononry 685 M   B 192   86 86 86 86 86 83 86 86 86 86
comments powered by Disqus