X

Result Details

Event name: Inland Championships Radial 2003
Date: 06 September 2003
Type: Championship
Club: Bewl Valley Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 176707 Campbell Davidson Largs 3   Y 2 1 69
2 174103 Colette Blair Bewl Valley 5 L Y 4 17 1
3 174628 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 6     1 20 5
4 174416 Alex Stothert Glasson 8   Y 3 5 15
5 172789 Steven Hall; Hollowell 8   Y 5 3 69
6 176831 Vincent Christan Ely 10   Y 8 2 69
7 164397 Philip White Papercourt 11   Y 7 4 69
8 150788 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 12   J 43 8 4
9 168958 Michael Simms Carsington 12     6 6 69
10 170169 James Royston Bewl Valley 16   J 18 13 3
11 173341 James Boyce Papercourt 16   Y 12 10 6
12 15741 Henry Marshall Barnt Green 21   Y 16 9 12
13 176459 Sean Evans British Steel 21   J 10 11 14
14 165647 Matt Findlay Weston 22     20 14 8
15 180001 Tim Davison Royal Thames 26   M 28 24 2
16 135574 Ian Mairs Chipstead 29     11 30 18
17 176694 Matthew Packer Banbury 30   Y 21 45 9
18 176774 Stuart Adams Blithfield 30   J 51 19 11
19 174829 Alison Young Trimpley 30 L Y 13 18 17
20 176510 Alex Savitsky Great Moor 31   Y 24 31 7
21 177601 John Booth Red Wharf Bay 31   Y 19 12 36
22 164577 Matthew French Bough Beech 31     15 16 19
23 130107 Andrew Twinn Waldringfield 33   Y 17 32 16
24 118418 Mark Savitsky Great Moor 35   M 38 22 13
25 174380 James Alderton Papercourt 36   Y 9 27 45
26 164535 Edward Knight Bewl Valley 39   Y 14 25 32
27 172801 James Price Weir Wood 41   Y 26 15 28
28 174770 Ross Howell Stokes Bay 47   Y 37 51 10
29 172765 Kim Ross Spey Valley 52 L Y 31 69 21
30 177516 Alex Kafka Stokes Bay 52     23 29 69
31 168838 Suzannd Archer Waldingfield 52 L J 69 26 26
32 135513 Tim Ellis Broadstairs 53   Y 46 7 69
33 177474 Nic Van Tienen Stokes Bay 56     32 35 24
34 153599 Alice Kingsnorth Bewl Valley 57 L J 49 37 20
35 168834 Wesley Porter Bewl Valley 59   Y 34 34 25
36 178748 Allan Mill Leigh & Lowton 59   Y 55 28 31
37 146267 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 62   M 27 46 35
38 174809 Georgiana Hill Ulley 63 L   29 36 34
39 172689 Jennifer Whiting Norfolk Broads 65 L Y 54 42 23
40 143207 Kaye Tickle West Lancs 65 L Y 25 50 40
41 166614 Winston Lewis Cardiff Bay 66   J 44 69 22
42 159311 Alyss Kingham Oxford 66   Y 36 59 30
43 171459 Laurence Hanley Weston 67     69 40 27
44 173491 Evan Scott Grafham 68   J 45 23 69
45 161545 Michael Nairn Bewl Valley 71   M 22 49 53
46 120382 Charlie Gribble NSSC 71   Y 42 61 29
47 178347 Clare Whitehill Papercourt 72 L Y 47 39 33
48 161660 Jim Anderson Island 73   M 35 47 38
49 126037 James Clark Chew Valley 74   Y 64 33 41
50 154739 Paul Turnill Bewl Valley 79   J 33 69 46
51 176742 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 80   J 59 21 69
52 176769 David Reaser West Lancs 81   J 50 38 43
53 176511 Sara Ireland Restronguet 82   Y 62 43 39
54 178753 Nolan Dawson Oxford 84   M 40 54 44
55 176432 Desiree de Smet Bewl Valley 86 L Y 30 56 69
56 117101 Paul Nuttall West Lancs 86   J 53 44 42
57 137699 Andrew Cresdee Aldeburgh 87   Y 39 48 69
58 175741 Grey Baker Newhaven & Seaford 89   Y 52 52 37
59 151247 Chris Green AYAC 96   J 41 55 69
60 174828 Jonathan Frary WOBYC 97   Y 56 41 69
61 152823 Andrew Beattie Bewl Valley 98   Y 48 63 50
62 175775 Alice Wordley Rutland 104 L Y 57 58 47
63 172688 Trevor Whiting Norfolk Broads 104   M 63 53 51
64 168934 Juliet Pealing Bowmoor 105 L J 61 57 48
65 172150 Danielle Stone Crosby 110 L Y 58 64 52
66 178435 Thomas Hilder Hastings & St Leonards 111   Y 65 62 49
67 171458 Hannah Christan Ely 120 L   60 60 69
68 178744 Edward Moore Papercourt 138   J 69 69 69
comments powered by Disqus