X

Result Details

Event name: Club Championships Standard Rutland SC 2003
Date: 13 September 2003
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Water
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 141208 Peter Bickerton 158 Oxford 4 AM 29 1 3
2 164759 Mark Mellors 3796 Ogston 5   28 4 1
3 173524 Toby Ashton 55 Oxford 6   4 2 25
4 173785 Rob Lenox 3402 Barnt Green 10 AM 5 26 5
5 171544 Phil Bevan 154 Grafham 11 AM 3 8 21
6 176457 Rob Janering 1063 Seahorse 14   6 21 8
7 169094 David Wilkins 2806 Rutland 15 M 2 13 27
8 171919 Stuart Belfield 138 Leigh & Lowton 17 AM 35 6 11
9 178715 Andrew Wilde 4415 Ogston 18   9 9 19
10 171251 Andy Holland 969 Hunstanton 20 M 1 19 23
11 174912 Chris Wright 2230 Draycote 20 AM 17 3 41
12 175615 Paul Nicholson 1440 RAF SA 20 M 13 10 10
13 165628 Andrew Ritchie 3985 Hykeham 21 Y 7 14 14
14 173278 Chris Rattray 1626 Weston 21   8 81 13
15 174511 Richard Horn 995 Weston 22   10 43 12
16 164428 Steve Harper 4491 Draycote 25   22 7 18
17 172006 Mark Mulrooney 2863 Datchet 26 AM 39 17 9
18 158373 Steve Cooper 3037 Draycote Water 27 AM 34 5 22
19 77787 Chris Bridle TM1 Hykeham 28   21 30 7
20 174890 Andy Le Grice 2412 Datchet 30   12 18 30
21 160725 Nick Hudson 1019 Frensham Pond 31 M 27 29 4
22 164569 Richard Keyworth 1135 Grafham Water 31 M 25 41 6
23 164694 Steve Marshall 1290 Sully 31 M 19 12 39
24 174938 Rob Sumner 3217 Island Barn 35   30 20 15
25 172749 Steve Oliver 2808 RAF SA 35 AM 20 15 29
26 149750 Mark Johnson 4060 Rutland 38   31 22 16
27 118318 Richard Major 4229 Grafham 41 M 24 46 17
28 174910 Bill Watson 2103 Blithfield 42 GGM 14 35 28
29 166395 Paul Linford 1220 Rutland 42 M 41 16 26
30 168722 John Lees 2922 Blithfield 46 GM 18 28 47
31 154641 Simon Bennett 4922 Dittisham 47   11 36 51
32 154591 Steve Perring 1550 Earlswood Lake 51 M 49 65 2
33 160333 Andrew Parker-Mowbray 3954 Frampton on Severn 51 AM 36 31 20
34 169027 Bruce Snelling 1869 Datchet 52 AM 15 37 42
35 166580 Simon Riddle 4905 Datchet 54   43 11 43
36 154588 Michael Guest 4839 Earlswood 56   16 40 61
37 138538 Robin Annett 3852 Grafham Water 58 AM 38 25 33
38 170170 Derek Page 1492 Bowmoor 64 GM 32 32 59
39 85368 Kevin Nicholls 3817 Melton Mowbray 69 AM 42 27 68
40 178470 Paul Keeling 4571 North Staffs 69   61 34 35
41 172679 Nigel Blake 177 Hunstanton 73 GM 81 23 50
42 170438 David Woolf 2224 Weston 74 AM 54 38 36
43 174711 David Goddard 765 Chipstead 74 AM 37 45 37
44 175761 Peter Lawson 1186 British Steel 77 AM 26 51 53
45 154598 Steve Angel 4564 Blithfield 78 AM 50 33 45
46 171888 Nick Pealing 3062 Bowmoor 79 AM 67 48 31
47 155885 Dick Tallboys 4664 Grafham 81 AM 23 60 58
48 173813 Russell Davies TM3 Derwent Res 82   40 42 49
49 165440 Mike Redpath 1644 Frensham Pond 83 AM 45 39 44
50 304 Jonathan Turner TM4 Rutland 84 AM 46 62 38
51 162883 Anthony Silcock 1810 Grafham 86   66 24 62
52 173359 Sam Woods 4349 Barnt Green 91 J 70 59 32
53 102665 Richard Goodwin 4856 Nantwich & Border Co 92 GM 58 66 34
54 164536 Hugh Nettlefield 2479 Chew Valley 94   48 61 46
55 173520 Rhys Jones 1098 British Steel 94 M 47 47 60
56 157171 Darren Hester 4895 Datchet 95   51 44 70
57 177555 Chris Abbott 4621 The Nottingham 96 M 44 52 55
58 175613 Ed Dodwell 4174 RAF SA 104   55 49 81
59 174686 Simon Barrington 4897 Weir Wood 105 AM 81 81 24
60 140015 James Bradbury 4786 Rickmansworth 105   57 64 48
61 178757 Russell Lewis 4002 Barnt Green 105   60 53 52
62 149734 Colin Sprakes 1894 Frensham Pond 107 GM 52 55 57
63 157269 Stuart Weatherby 4925 Nantwich & Border Co 108   68 81 40
64 165528 Sophie Cannon 4084 Datchet 110   56 54 67
65 166400 Simon Cobb 3575 Derwent Res 111   53 58 66
66 172009 Barry Watson 2475 Hykeham 114 GM 33 81 81
67 173518 Gareth Norton 2845 Sully 119 AM 69 50 73
68 176275 Roger Poat 1573 The Nottingham 119 GM 63 56 71
69 174571 David Matthews 3422 Rickmansworth 123   81 69 54
70 166220 David Rigg 4822 Nantwich & Border Co 123 M 59 74 64
71 161542 Karl Biddle 4142 Melton Mowbray 124   72 68 56
72 174804 Marcus Dixon 2999 Frampton on Severn 126 AM 65 63 63
73 126468 Eric Janering 1064 Sehorse 127 M 62 71 65
74 173509 Paul Knight 4890 Bury Lake 130 M 73 57 75
75 173503 Stephen Swinchatt 4901 Bury Lake 139 M 64 75 76
76 163458 Martin Ibbott 4793 Sunderland 139 M 71 70 69
77 177883 Barry Woolcock 3445 Torpoint Mosquito 141 M 76 67 74
78 173567 Richard Purdy 4224 Sunderland 145   74 73 72
79 143480 David Ward 4214 Sunderland 147   75 72 77
80 160354 David Marchbanks 4196 Sunderland 153   77 76 78
comments powered by Disqus