X

Result Details

Event name: Stokes Bay Standard Q 2004
Date: 28 February 2004
Type:
Club: Gosport, Hampshire
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank Helm Club Nett Member No. Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 Hugh Styles Downs 13 5001   G 121 5 6 3 2 3
2 Nick Thompson Royal Lymingtgon 14 3394 Y G 94 1 3 11 8 2
3 Paul Goodison Ulley 14 770   G 140 2 1 4 7 91
4 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 19 1004   G 181 4 22 13 1 1
5 Dan Holman Torpoint Mosquito 21 976   G 131 3 10 1 12 7
6 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 25 409   G 159 6 11 8 6 5
7 Charles Baillie-Strong Exeter Univ 26 2530   G 160 7 12 30 3 4
8 Kier Clarke Weymouth & Portland 27 3993   G 61 9 4 57 4 10
9 Nick Scott Grafham Water 29 2815   S 49 31 2 7 14 6
10 Mark Powell Hayling Island 33 2495   G 103 10 5 6 16 12
11 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 33 3006 Y G 192 21 7 5 13 8
12 Barney Chandler Guernsey YC 44 333   S 40 23 8 2 24 11
13 Giles Scott Grafham Water 46 3825 Y G 46 18 9 9 10 91
14 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 53 2814   S 133 8 20 16 9 28
15 James Gray Univ C Chichester 54 2378   S 43 12 23 22 11 9
16 James Smith West Kirby 55 4811   S 132 17 19 24 5 14
17 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 57 3236 Y G 98 13 14 12 18 18
18 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 61 886 M G 23 91 13 10 23 15
19 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 76 4785   G 173 26 15 28 19 16
20 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 89 2182   S 134 27 18 48 31 13
21 Michael Sims Carsington 93 3313   S 80 19 24 25 91 25
22 James Tilley Restronguet 94 3600   S 127 30 16 39 15 33
23 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 97 2218 M S 194 22 39 34 22 19
24 Alec Powell Stokes Bay 99 5084 M B 167 46 21 14 33 31
25 Chris Grube Bala 102 3620   S 95 14 50 32 20 36
26 Bob Cudmore Castle Cove 102 471 M S 78 51 29 18 34 21
27 Tony Adams Burghfield 110 3511 Y G 63 40 44 17 27 26
28 Ian Sharps Rolyal Harwich 111 TM8   B 130 36 48 20 21 34
29 Michael Archer Felixstowe Ferry 114 2437   B 107 32 17 91 30 35
30 Mac Courts Stokes Bay 117 441 M B 73 91 30 33 25 29
31 Rob Janering Wembley 121 1063   B 189 29 47 19 26 91
32 Luke-Matley-Jones Mounts Bay 122 3392 Y G 91 11 46 71 43 22
33 Toby Ashton Oxford 127 55   S 115 91 52 15 40 20
34 Phil Eaves Queen Mary 133 3841   B 166 59 33 75 17 24
35 ANDREW Queen Mary 136 3549   S 96 16 53 35 91 32
36 David Brooks Elton 141 4058 Y B 126 49 32 43 91 17
37 Steven Forteith Oban 141 4599   B 84 24 38 53 41 38
38 Joel Walker Bury Lake 141 2073   B 82 28 49 36 32 45
39 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 143 4020 Y G 68 39 25 38 91 41
40 Olly Bush Weir Wood 148 3476   B 169 25 26 47 50 56
41 Rob Sumner Island Barn 150 3217   B 44 43 59 21 39 47
42 Thomas Hepburn Largs 150 3157 Y S 30 38 37 65 45 30
43 Stuart Williams Oxford 155 4199 Y S 55 41 42 91 29 43
44 Dominic Hutton Royal Lymington 164 2403   S 135 35 58 44 91 27
45 Chris Smith Papercourt 166 4064 Y G 97 48 43 56 35 40
46 Andrew Gordon Stokes Bay 175 4784 M B 174 65 34 64 28 49
47 Phil Bevan Grafham Water 176 154 M B 182 33 55 46 91 42
48 Martin Frary Stokes Bay 178 TM7/04   B 142 15 27 45 91 91
49 Andy Carr Torpoint Mosquito 178 4126 Y B 65 62 41 69 36 39
50 Alistair Barnes Stokes Bay 191 TM6/04   B 118 20 60 58 59 54
51 Luke South Frensham Pond 191 4648   B 45 58 35 91 47 51
52 Henry Bagnell Gurnard 192 3858 Y S 113 55 68 49 38 50
53 Alex Savitsky Stokes Bay 193 1744 Y B 57 91 91 42 37 23
54 Rob Hardwick Papercourt 207 873   S 162 60 62 67 48 37
55 Simon Barkington Weir Wood 208 4897 M B 152 57 70 59 44 48
56 Ian Edwards Stokes Bay 212 4574 M B 147 37 57 27 91 91
57 Chris Sinclair Stokes Bay 213 5095 M B 168 45 56 62 57 55
58 Tim Ballyantyne Datchet 218 4879   B 114 74 81 52 46 46
59 Tim Archer Felixstowe 219 2438 M B 108 77 76 26 58 59
60 Stuart Roy Forfar 224 3412 Y B 34 91 74 40 53 57
61 Ian Morgan Weston 225 3490   S 161 34 28 72 91 91
62 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 228 5030   B 117 79 36 77 52 63
63 Robin Annett Grafham Water 229 3852 M B 172 61 61 66 54 53
64 Matthew Smith Ulley 230 TM9/04   B 109 56 91 63 51 60
65 Ben Sutcliffe Dale 233 4456 Y G 29 73 67 51 42 91
66 James Lewis Penine 234 4633 Y B 72 66 73 61 49 58
67 Jonathon Stone West Lancs 235 4829 Y B 50 42 40 91 62 91
68 Adrian Kerr Stokes Bay 237 4373 M B 155 53 63 60 66 61
69 John Attwood Barnt Green 238 TM5/04   B 54 75 65 74 55 44
70 Alex Furze Barnt Green 243 2388   B 52 69 54 29 91 91
71 Robert Oakeley Stokes Bay 243 4565 M B 146 50 71 31 91 91
72 Christopher White Restronguet 250 5089 Y B 42 68 82 50 65 67
73 Paul Weedon Stokes Bay 260 3666 M B 175 47 31 91 91 91
74 Andrew Smith Wilsonian 261 TM8/04   B 11 83 79 37 91 62
75 Ian Brown Warsash 264 4595 M B 141 54 64 55 91 91
76 Tim Sprakes   266 4911   B 47 63 72 68 63 91
77 Ben Clifford Royal Lymington 268 3408 Y B 93 76 78 23 91 91
78 David Wilkinson Warsash 271 TM11/04 M B 180 44 45 91 91 91
79 Valentin Nedyalkov London Corinthian 273 5033   B 1 64 77 41 91 91
80 Denis Cranch Datchet 279 4588 M B 188 72 83 78 64 65
81 Jon Smith London Corinthian 281 3373   B 163 67 69 54 91 91
82 Cedric Verstravien Island Barn 282 5007   B 85 78 85 73 67 64
83 Luke Thompson Stokes Bay 283 5000   B 110 52 80 91 60 91
84 Joe Pascoe Weir Wood 290 4582 Y B 196 91 91 91 56 52
85 Martin Tilley Restronguet 294 2752 M S 125 91 91 76 61 66
86 Peter Bolke   298 4223 M B 164 71 66 70 91 91
87 Adrian Lynham Stokes Bay 303 2619   B 177 70 51 91 91 91
88 Nick Whidbourne Stokes Bay 337 TM10/04` M B 148 80 75 91 91 91
89 Mark Howard Hayling Island 347 1005 M B 101 81 84 91 91 91
90 Winston Lewis Cardiff Bay 355 3914 Y B 9 82 91 91 91 91
comments powered by Disqus