X

Result Details

Event name: Pwllheli Standard Q 2004
Date: 27 March 2004
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M Misc 2 G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 178932 Mark Powell Hayling Island 7     G 147 4 1 5 2
2 179051 Paul Goodison Ulley 7     G 180 2 2 4 3
3 179371 Edward WRIGHT Bay of Colwyn 13     G 160 1 65 8 4
4 176286 Nick Thompson Royal Lymingtgon 14 Y   G 102 6 24 2 6
5 178071 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 22     G 185 11 6 6 10
6 178931 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 25 Y   G 148 13 7 18 5
7 178304 David Hivey West Lancs 26     G 159 14 5 16 7
8 178307 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 26     G 80 5 10 11 13
9 176358 Kier Clarke Weymouth & Portland 26     G 119 8 8 10 14
10 177957 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 30     G 79 33 4 15 11
11 179649 Tim Hulse Stokes Bay 32     G 140 12 11 9 65
12 177952 Giles Scott Grafham Water 35 Y   G 132 10 22 13 12
13 176463 Chris Grube Bala 36     S 195 9 13 14 24
14 176812 Charles Baillie-Strong Exeter Univ 37     G 82 22 12 7 18
15 176818 James Tilley Restronguet 43     S 135 18 15 12 16
16 173753 James Gray Univ C Chichester 45     S 182 25 20 17 8
17 178810 James Smith West Kirby 49     S 149 15 28 19 15
18 176533 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 58     S 186 17 65 22 19
19 179105 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 62 Y   G 91 28 9 25 28
20 166624 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 62     B 20 30 14 28 20
21 175639 James Espey Ballyholme 62     G 83 31 17 23 22
22 178812 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 67     G 202 7 DNE65 1 1
23 173524 Toby Ashton Oxford 69     S 12 27 42 33 9
24 179609 Dan Holman Torpoint Mosquito 71     G 125 3 3 3 DNE65
25 170572 Michael Archer Felixstowe Ferry 72     B 44 56 18 29 25
26 174722 Chris Smith Papercourt 74 Y   G 103 16 27 31 36
27 179604 Michael Sims Carsington 78     S 31 26 16 36 65
28 175780 Alistair Conn Derwent Res 79     S 166 34 46 24 21
29 163156 Mark Jackson Elton 83 M   B 93 20 47 37 26
30 177500 Duncan Halliday Ballyholme 84     G 85 24 33 48 27
31 176510 Alex Savitsky Great Moor 86 Y   B 127 37 35 20 31
32 173365 Richard Watsham Port Dinorwic 88     B 108 23 21 44 51
33 166583 Patrick Hamilton Burwain 90 M   B 199 19 29 49 42
34 178317 Thomas Hepburn Largs 90 Y   S 17 29 31 30 34
35 171914 Nicholas Livingstone Oxford 92 M   B 118 42 52 21 29
36 142021 Steven Adams Grafham 95 M   B 115 54 36 42 17
37 176415 Michael Norris Lough Erne 95 Y   G 62 36 19 40 44
38 172305 Patrick Adair Ballyholme 95 Y   G 84 35 23 43 37
39 178751 David Brooks Elton 96 Y   S 164 41 30 27 39
40 177888 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 98     S 21 43 32 46 23
41 173875 Olly Bush Weir Wood 102     S 200 60 43 26 33
42 169155 Steven Forteith Oban 103     B 68 44 25 38 40
43 146559 James Lewis Penine 107 Y   B 88 40 26 50 41
44 174961 Bob Cudmore Castle Cove 109 M   S 155 39 40 55 30
45 178440 Ben Sutcliffe Dale 110 Y   G 100 38 41 34 38
46 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 115 M   B 174 48 54 35 32
47 178714 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 116 M   B 170 55 34 39 43
48 172283 Alistair Green Beer 119 M   B 161 61 39 45 35
49 175854 Henry Bagnell Gurnard 128 Y   S 47 47 51 32 49
50 176813 Stuart Roy Forfar 128 Y   B 64 32 48 52 48
51 146900 Jon Smith London Corinthian 138     B 131 45 57 41 52
52 174502 Jonathon Stone West Lancs 139 Y   B 15 51 37 51 53
53 178685 Mark Allerston Emsworth 140 M   B 24 49 38 53 65
54 176816 Stuart Williams Oxford 141 Y   S 152 46 50 54 45
55 166304 Jonathan Turner Rutland 141 M   B 76 50 45 61 46
56 166220 John Bradley Bewl Valley 146 M   B 175 52 53 47 47
57 178297 Barney Chandler Guernsey YC 151     S 194 21 65 65 65
58 BUL1 Valentin Nedyalkov London Corinthian 160     B 156 53 59 57 50
59 164634 Tim Archer Felixstowe Ferry 161 M   B 45 57 49 62 55
60 142095 Cathy Macleavey National YC 165 M   G 36 65 44 56 65
61 177604 Tim Ballyantyne Datchet 168 M   B 19 58 56 59 54
62 160632 Peter Ashworth Rutland 177 M   B 13 62 55 60 65
63 175604 Maeve McNally Skerry SC 181 M   G 35 65 58 58 65
64 179599 Mark Longstaff Grafham 189 M   B 191 59 65 65 65
comments powered by Disqus