X

Result Details

Event name: Club Championships Standard Swanage 2004
Date: 26 June 2004
Type: Championship
Club: Swanage, Dorset
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Y/M Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 169143 Johan Hedberg 5251 Queen Mary 4 M 41 1 1 1 9 1
2 174961 Bob Cudmore 471 Castle Cove 11 AM 45 19 3 2 2 4
3 175854 Henry Bagnell 3858 Gurnard 18 Y 33 4 5 6 4 5
4 158018 Alistair Tate 4353 Chew Valley Lake 19   23 11 4 3 1 57
5 168798 David Acres 3702 Emdsworth Slipper 26 AM 54 12 7 5 8 6
6 163023 Paul Nicholson 1440 RAF SA 37 M 67 10 11 4 26 12
7 174722 Chris Smith 4064 Papercourt 42 Y 80 18 10 12 19 2
8 178751 David Brooks 4058 Elton 43 Y 32 8 19 17 7 11
9 169014 Ian Gregory 5059 Weston 46 M 36 16 21 7 20 3
10 179657 Rob Hardwick 873 Papercourt 46   40 9 6 23 28 8
11 174912 Chris Wright 2230 Carsington 48 AM 1 6 2 27 13 33
12 174511 Richard Horn 995 Weston 49   77 13 23 57 3 10
13 178715 Andrew Wilde 4415 Carsington 52   5 30 13 8 22 9
14 176457 Rob Janering 1063 Wembey 52   62 17 24 11 10 14
15 161757 Phil Eaves 3841 Queen Mary 54   37 22 27 13 12 7
16 180806 Richaard Coates 386 Chelmarsh 65 M 78 25 15 14 11 28
17 178433 Michael Hicks 2735 Queen Mary 65 M 68 14 12 21 36 18
18 175786 Alistair Green 3837 Beer 69 M 6 15 14 16 57 24
19 176709 Peter Bolke 4223 No Club 72 M 50 20 17 19 25 16
20 171544 Phil Bevan 154 Grafham 74 AM 71 27 33 10 6 31
21 164552 Joel Walker 2073 Bury Lake 76   21 24 16 57 16 20
22 141208 Peter Bickerton 158 Oxford 81 M 18 7 8 9 57 57
23 174938 Rob Sumner 3217 Island Barn 82   56 31 22 15 30 15
24 142221 Alec Powell 5084 Stokes Bay 85 AM 60 28 20 57 18 19
25 138538 Robin Annett 3852 Grafham Water 95 AM 79 23 30 20 27 25
26 140948 Mark Jones 5246 Burghfield 101   2 41 25 57 14 21
27 173875 Ollie Bush 3476 Weir Wood 101   86 44 28 22 17 34
28 123680 Peter May 3353 Spinnaker 103 M 64 21 26 18 39 38
29 174550 Mike Partridge NM Queen Mary 109 AM 66 26 29 32 57 22
30 167541 Mick O'Doherty 3305 Draycote Water 109 AM 70 36 41 24 23 26
31 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov 5033 Queen Mary 111   85 38 32 28 21 30
32 138472 Stephen Janering 4417 Wembley 125   69 2 9 57 57 57
33 174922 Ron Westacott 3937 Beer 125 M 38 33 39 26 57 27
34 174503 Andrew Reid 5177 Burghfield 125 AM 4 29 38 30 37 29
35 170572 Tim Archer 2438 Waldringfield 127 GM 73 32 34 29 32 36
36 180382 Andrew Barnett 3397 Island Barn 131   59 57 40 25 34 32
37 174572 Graham Kennedy 4516 Queen Mary 132 AM 90 57 57 57 5 13
38 176827 Chris Sinclair 5095 Oxford 132 AM 61 40 31 33 29 39
39 159495 Stewart Aplin 4439 Beer 136 M 44 39 35 31 33 37
40 168801 David Smith 2320 Burghfield 140 AM 53 34 36 57 35 35
41 173278 Chris Rattray 1626 Weston 141   75 35 18 57 31 57
42 168090 John Fifield 65 Emsworth Slipper 152 GM 89 57 57 57 15 23
43 175777 Nick Orman NM Castle Cove 155   17 57 57 57 24 17
44 175645 Alex Green 4422 Swanage 160 M 49 45 43 34 42 41
45 179671 Tim Baker 5250 Swanage 164 Y 27 3 57 57 47 57
46 163283 Stephen Arbuthnot 3763 Ranelagh 166   25 43 37 57 43 43
47 170594 Mark Mahay 5193 Swanage 167 M 63 5 57 57 48 57
48 164646 Mark Jones 1107 Oxford 189   52 37 57 57 38 57
49 168813 Jon Dorey 5220 Swanage 189 AM 83 57 42 57 46 44
50 179555 Cedric Verstraeten 5007 Island Barn 196   65 42 57 57 57 40
51 158426 Tim Page 3414 Swanage 200 M 14 57 57 57 44 42
52 138197 John Cooper 5229 Bowmoor 211 AM 76 57 57 57 40 57
53 164569 Richard Keyworth 1135 Grafham Water 212 GM 87 57 57 57 41 57
54 80961 William Mackinnon 5222 Rnelagh 216   38 57 57 57 45 57
55 11 Chris Groves 5226 Salcombe 228   84 57 57 57 57 57
55 152755 David King 5187 Royal Lymington 228 AM 42 57 57 57 57 57
comments powered by Disqus