X

Result Details

Event name: Std Laser Nationals Mounts Bay 2004
Date: 31 July 2004
Type: Championship
Club: Marizion, Cornwall
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M univ G/S/B Tally Misc 4 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 178071 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 12     G 250   3 11 3 2 3 1 BFD110
2 176358 Kier Clarke Weymouth & Portland 15     G 79   8 BFD110 1 1 2 DNC110 3
3 178810 James Smith West Kirby 27     G 21   5 36 7 4 1 10 25
4 178931 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 31 Y   G 244   6 6 24 3 5 11 16
5 178304 David Hivey West Lancs 32     G 234   4 DNC110 8 5 8 33 7
6 176286 Nick Thompson Royal Lymingtgon 33 Y   G 67   7 27 4 6 15 18 1
7 173753 James Gray Univ C Chichester 35   Univ S 83   2 BFD110 6 12 12 3 15
8 177952 Giles Scott Grafham Water 38 Y   G 270   1 51 14 16 6 5 12
9 176707 Campbell Davidson Largs 40 Y   G 168 Scot 11 34 31 7 7 4 11
10 178932 Mark Powell Hayling Island 43     G 243   DNC110 25 10 BFD110 4 2 2
11 177957 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 52     G 121   13 31 2 21 11 12 14
12 158018 Alastair Tate Chew Valley 55     B 246   12 14 5 BFD110 26 15 9
13 179103 Sean Evans British Steel 57 Y   G 18 Wales 18 40 17 19 10 7 5
14 179105 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 61 Y   G 78 Wales 16 DNC110 25 15 9 17 4
15 176818 James Tilley Restronguet 62   Univ S 224   24 23 11 10 40 8 10
16 179726 James Royston Whitstable 62 Y   B 145   35 13 28 13 14 14 8
17 166624 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 78     B 129   34 8 12 20 17 58 21
18 180231 ANDREW Queen Mary 80     S 102   9 10 32 18 24 19 DNC110
19 172796 Nick Harrison Stokes Bay 80 M   G 15   22 12 16 17 25 13 23
20 178321 Barney Chandler Guernsey YC 97     G 6   10 5 9 BFD110 34 39 DNC110
21 171555 Sami Kooheji Bahrain Sc 105     G 283   21 1 29 56 32 22 36
22 168076 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 107 AM   S 151   28 37 20 9 16 34 34
23 177888 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 108     S 148   32 20 22 24 19 23 DNC110
24 180654 Michael Sims Carsington 110     S 147   20 38 39 11 18 30 31
25 179646 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 116 Y   G 169   17 32 52 30 28 9 35
26 177462 Ian Morgan Weston 120     S 38   26 19 DNC110 53 38 24 13
27 170201 John Woolcock Mounts Bay 121   Univ B 7   15 43 21 29 30 41 26
28 179608 Tony Adams Burghfield 121 Y   G 186   30 56 42 27 21 25 18
29 176774 Stuart Adams Burghfield 123 Y   G 189   33 18 13 41 20 57 39
30 176510 Alex Savitsky Stokes Bay 133 Y   B 99   19 9 DNC110 23 43 40 42
31 172823 David Gamble Stokes Bay 134     B 206   31 29 36 36 22 16 BFD110
32 178307 Alex Stothert Glasson 141     G 84   DNC110 DNC110 44 40 45 6 6
33 175780 Alistair Conn Derwent Res 141     S 116   14 DNC110 46 22 29 32 44
34 177516 George Cooper Bembridge 146 Y   G 45   40 4 30 25 52 47 50
35 179240 Edward Thomas West Lancs 146     B 227   37 17 DSQ110 32 33 61 27
36 151064 Jonathan Hill Seaview 147 M   B 137   64 21 DNC110 26 23 44 33
37 174511 Richard Horn Weston 153     S 172   23 BFD110 40 51 35 38 17
38 174722 Chris Smith Papercourt 154 Y   G 27   41 16 33 68 82 42 22
39 143616 Daniel Kilsby Jebal Ali 157     G 219   49 52 15 35 47 31 29
40 178715 Andrew Wilde Carsington 180     B 149   46 3 26 52 59 53 64
41 178751 David Brooks Elton 180 Y   S 31   44 44 55 DSQ110 13 DNC110 24
42 95657 Keith Watts Torpoint Mosquito 181 GM   B 220   99 26 75 28 69 21 37
43 174961 Bob Cudmore Castle Cove 182 AM   S 40   36 45 19 70 36 46 46
44 173276 Ryan Visser Oxford 187   Univ B 232   52 79 DNC110 14 54 20 47
45 177737 Ben Sutcliffe Dale 188 Y   S 203 Wales 42 DNC110 34 69 57 35 20
46 174502 Jonathon Stone West Lancs 189 Y   B 157   66 DNC110 27 77 37 27 32
47 178714 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 190 M   B 118   43 71 23 45 50 29 BFD110
48 154595 Tim Sprakes Stokes Bay 194     B 222   38 35 DSQ110 34 31 76 56
49 180468 Steven Adams Grafham 195 M   B 53   39 24 59 31 46 55 74
50 175786 Alistair Green Beer 204 M   B 241   25 BFD110 67 60 42 28 49
51 180952 Andy Le Grice Datchet 220     B 253   45 48 18 75 55 54 60
52 178212 Nick Carus Paignton 224 AM   B 257   29 7 51 BFD110 27 DNC110 DNC110
53 15482 John Lewis Chew Valley 228   Univ B 23   83 28 58 82 68 26 48
54 164428 Steve Harper Draycote Water 234 AM   B 171   51 2 77 76 41 70 70
55 171780 Alex Furse Barnt Green 241   Univ B 298   70 77 37 43 48 68 45
56 174550 Mike Partridge Queen Mary 243 AM   B 176   59 54 54 48 79 DNC110 28
57 172305 Patrick Adair Ballyholme 246 Y   G 265 Ireland DNC110 15 41 37 DNC110 43 DNC110
58 172283 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 246 Y   B 48   54 53 45 58 58 36 61
59 171762 Edwin Simmonds Seaview 252 Y   B 143   80 49 DSQ110 47 56 62 38
60 177904 Rhys Holmes Neyland 255 J   B 258   58 57 53 38 61 49 BFD110
61 175854 Henry Bagnell Gurnard 260 Y   S 165   27 69 56 66 66 45 DNC110
62 171914 Nicholas Livingstone Oxford 261 M   S 299   65 50 48 33 65 DNC110 BFD110
63 167541 Mick O'Doherty Datchet Water 262 AM   G 259   72 22 DNC110 39 83 50 79
64 173278 Chris Rattray Weston 264     B 156   DNC110 42 85 42 76 DNC110 19
65 152755 David King Royal Lymington 274 AM   B 281   69 30 DNC110 61 62 52 DNC110
66 166605 Matthew Dry Burghfield 277     B 296   47 47 47 73 63 DNC110 DNC110
67 173877 Geoffrey Bush Weir Wood 282 GM   B 293   81 64 62 49 49 66 58
68 165628 Andrew Ritchie Hykeham 286 Y   B 74   74 66 61 44 75 DNC110 41
69 178685 Mark Allerston Hayling Island 288 M   B 108   61 72 43 46 80 93 66
70 173365 Richard Watsham Univ of Wales Bangor 289   Univ B 255 Wales 57 62 60 62 51 59 65
71 178215 Christopher White Restronguet 290 Y   B 130   63 84 63 BFD110 60 37 67
72 146441 Wesley Absolom Thorpe Bay 301 AM   B 57   68 73 74 59 39 78 62
73 170572 Tim Archer Waldringfield 303 GM   S 55   88 46 72 50 64 71 80
74 172779 John Attwood Barnt Green 310     B 300   55 82 38 BFD110 91 81 54
75 132194 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 312 M   B 291   84 80 76 63 74 56 43
76 140959 Malcolm Woolcock Mounts Bay 315 M   B 1   85 63 35 74 95 74 69
77 102669 William Baker Penzance 316 Y   B 9   97 83 65 80 71 48 52
78 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Queen Mary 321     B 254   71 78 BFD110 55 72 51 72
79 130686 Greg Harris Mounts Bay 323 M   B 5   82 41 78 79 53 72 BFD110
80 176813 Stuart Roy Forfar 329 Y   B 105 Scot 78 74 68 65 44 83 84
81 175781 James Eastbury Pevensey 330 Y   B 50   91 55 DNC110 54 90 60 71
82 174829 Ken Munn Cardiff Bay 332 M   B 197 Wales DNC110 33 73 64 87 84 78
83 170430 Roger Sparrow Mounts Bay 333 GM   B 3   89 65 66 57 86 88 59
84 57912 Neil Cooney Grafham Water 337 AM   B 166   67 89 50 88 84 85 51
85 179599 Mark Longstaff Grafham Water 338 AM   B 42   48 90 49 78 73 DNC110 DNC110
86 166593 Theo Galyer Emsworth Slipper 346 J   B 119   73 68 DNC110 72 78 65 68
87 163346 Richard Benson Pennine 353 M   B 59   75 60 DNC110 95 85 80 53
88 174770 Sam Vaughan Stokes Bay 355 Y   B 233   92 88 81 94 89 67 30
89 174943 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 362     B 28   60 87 79 92 94 63 73
90 139431 Joshua Pitt Docklands SC 368 Y   B 280   90 70 86 93 67 69 76
91 170438 David Woolf Weston 371 AM   B 290   94 61 DNC110 84 92 77 57
92 174922 Ron Westcott Beer 371 M   B 297   76 86 80 91 77 75 63
93 150343 Alasdair Tannock Forfar 374 J   B 230 Scot 77 67 70 81 98 79 83
94 156415 Anthony Boulton Weir Wood 376 GM   B 10   96 39 84 83 93 89 81
95 16785 Ollie Rupar Spey Valley 378 Y   B 261 Scot DNC110 DNC110 64 71 101 87 55
96 177604 Tim Ballyantyne Datchet 381 AM   B 71   56 75 82 89 99 82 86
97 180668 Oli Woods Itchenor 382 Y   B 70   50 85 69 96 DNC110 DNC110 82
98 172387 Christian Gooson KVL 391 Y   B 275   53 DNC110 DNC110 8 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110
99 75208 Gavin Simmonds Seaview 398 M   B 144   95 59 DNC110 90 81 73 DSQ110
100 171859 Bruce Davidson Largs 401 M   B 167 Scot 86 DSQ110 83 85 70 86 77
101 178757 Russell Lewis Barnt Green 407 M   B 140   87 58 88 87 102 91 87
102 176800 Denis Cranch Datchet 410 AM   B 190   93 81 71 BFD110 103 90 75
103 140089 Stuart Absolom Thorpe Bay 412 AM   B 247   62 BFD110 57 86 97 DNC110 DSQ110
104 167820 Paul Webb Weston 423 M   B 295   DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 67 96 DNC110 40
105 174531 Tim Searle Saltash 448 AM   B 277   DSQ110 76 DSQ110 BFD110 88 64 DNC110
106 146568 Byron Stanislaus Docklands SC 453 Y   B 282   101 91 87 98 100 92 85
107 147312 John Hilton Calshot 466 AM   B 63   100 92 89 97 104 DNC110 88
108 163469 Robert Beare Starcross 519     B 60   79 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110
109 19864 Chris Wood Mounts Bay 521 AM   B 12   98 93 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110 DNC110
comments powered by Disqus