X

Result Details

Event name: Stokes Bay Standard Q 2005
Date: 12 March 2005
Type:
Club: Stokes Bay Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 1004 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 2   G 209 1 3 1
2 770 Paul Goodison Ulley 3   G 153 2 1 2
3 2495 Mark Powell Hayling Island 6   G 159 4 2 17
4 409 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 6   G 187 3 13 3
5 3006 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 11   G 172 6 10 5
6 3825 Giles Scott Grafham Water 12 Y G 21 8 4 14
7 2530 Charles Baillie-Strong Exeter Univ 12   G 190 7 5 13
8 2378 James Gray Univ C Chichester 13   S 91 9 16 4
9 3394 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 14   G 135 11 7 7
10 4785 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 15   G 193 12 9 6
11 4020 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 16 Y G 48 14 6 10
12 2814 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 20   S 174 18 8 12
13 3236 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 21   G 123 10 11 32
14 4811 James Smith West Kirby 24   G 125 13 36 11
15 4443 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 26 Y G 205 17 DSQ90 9
16 3839 James Royston Bewl Valley 27 Y B 101 19 24 8
17 3993 Kier Clarke Weymouth & Portland 32   G 184 5 27 NYF90
18 TM04/05 Dyrfig Mon Red Wharf Bay 34 Y B 87 20 14 21
19 3666 Paul Weedon Maylandsea 34 M B 156 15 19 NYF90
20 4919 Martin Frary Stokes Bay 36   S 151 30 12 24
21 3313 Michael Sims Carsington 37   S 50 16 21 44
22 2732 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 40   S 142 DSQ90 22 18
23 3906 James Boyce Plymouth Univ 41   B 163 26 34 15
24 2073 Joel Walker Bury Lake 44   S 150 NYF90 17 27
25 4064 Chris Smith Papercourt 48 Y S 92 DSQ90 28 20
26 TM03/05 Robin Paris Strathclyde 50 Y G 68 24 26 42
27 2218 Tony Woods Stokes Bay 50 M B 178 28 25 25
28 5082 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 51 Y B 180 NYF90 35 16
29 2412 Andy Le Grice Datchet 52   B 140 NYF90 33 19
30 4906 George Cooper Stokes Bay 54 Y G 17 34 20 39
31 3490 Ian Morgan Weston 55   S 117 40 15 43
32 471 Bob Cudmore Paignton 55 M S 16 39 32 23
33 4599 Steven Forteith Oban 56   B 130 25 31 46
34 2182 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 59   S 132 29 30 38
35 4454 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 60   G 44 22 38 54
36 4897 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 60 M B 144 23 53 37
37 4817 Rees Holmes Neyland 60 J B 30 37 23 48
38 5084 Alec Powell Stokes Bay 64 M B 96 36 50 28
39 4853 Matt Stearn Waldringfield 64 M B 8 41 29 35
40 2275 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 67 M B 88 38 42 29
41 5454 Ross Harvey Cotswold 69   B 160 45 39 30
42 4058 David Brooks Elton 70 Y B 89 44 44 26
43 4784 Andrew Gordon Stokes Bay 70 M B 149 27 43 NYF90
44 1744 Alex Savitsky Stokes Bay 71 Y S 118 31 46 40
45 2437 Michael Archer Stokes Bay 72   S 201 35 37 NYF90
46 3226 Alistair Conn Derwent Reservoir 74   S 72 33 41 DNC90
47 4455 Tom Hindson Welton 74 Y B 23 55 40 34
48 4223 Peter Bolke Weston 80 M B 147 49 51 31
49 5030 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 87   B 167 42 45 NYF90
50 1884 Jeffrey Speller St Catherines 88 M B 107 58 52 36
51 5364 Chris Owen Oban 92 M B 122 43 49 55
52 2634 Joel Lucas St Catherines 93   B 95 60 65 33
53 1956 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 95 M B 111 53 48 47
54 4633 James Lewis Penine 97 Y B 25 48 54 49
55 4935 Oli Woods Ichinor 98 Y B 51 46 55 52
56 4588 Denis Cranch Datchet 102 M B 177 64 61 41
57 5015 Nick Dallimore Corus 103 M B 18 OCS90 58 45
58 5041 Wesley Absolom Thorpe Bay 103 M B 70 52 64 51
59 2438 Tim Archer Felixstowe Ferry 104 M S 204 54 DSQ90 50
60 TM12/05 Simon Hiscocks Weymouth & Portland 108   B 206 DSQ90 18 NYF90
61 4810 Theo Galyer Emsworth Slipper 108 Y B 161 50 62 58
62 TM10/05 Richard Watsham Univ of Wales Bangor 108   B 183 51 57 57
63 441 Mac Courts Stokes Bay 111 M B 106 21 NYF90 NYF90
64 5441 George Cousins Fowey Gallants 112 J B 194 DSQ90 NYF90 22
65 5411 Alex Shanahan Corinthian Otters 112 Y B 165 56 56 NYF90
66 5525 Gavin Sharp Stokes Bay 116 M B 143 57 59 NYF90
67 4964 Gareth Reynolds Dale 119 Y B 31 59 60 NYF90
68 3511 Tony Adams Burghfield 122 Y G 192 32 NYF90 NYF90
69 4960 John Hilton Calshot 122 M B 86 63 66 59
70 TM09/05 David Thompson   122 Y B 179 62 63 60
71 4429 Sean Evans British Steel 137 Y G 52 DSQ90 47 NYF90
72 3914 Winston Lewis Cardiff Bay 137 Y B 71 47 NYF90 NYF90
73 5036 Peter Halswell Bosham 143 Y B 191 NYF90 NYF90 53
74 3476 Olly Bush Weir Wood 146   S 168 NYF90 NYF90 56
75 5489 Andrew Bowes Chipstead 151   B 185 61 NYF90 NYF90
76 4813 Craig Johnson BLYM 155   B 62 65 NYF90 NYF90
77 529 Colin Dengate Ogston 156   B 6 66 NYF90 NYF90
78 1803 John Shone Castle Cove 157 M B 129 67 NYF90 NYF90
79 TM05/05 Franklyn Lewis Cardiff Bay 180   B 74 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 TM14/05 Stephen Wright Hill Head 180 M B 215 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 2609 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 180   B 196 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 3196 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 180 M B 28 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 4136 Richard Rawson Ogston 180 Y B 7 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 4438 Stuart Adams Queen Mary 180 Y G 217 RET90 NYF90 NYF90
79 4456 Ben Sutcliffe Dale 180 Y S 54 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 5090 James Eastbury Pevensey Bay 180 Y B 128 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 5187 David King Keyhaven 180 M B 102 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 5239 Ken Munn Cardiff Bay 180 M B 116 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
79 5399 John Peck British Airways 180   B 146 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
comments powered by Disqus