X

Result Details

Event name: Royal Plymouth C Standard Q 2005
Date: 16 April 2005
Type:
Club: Royal Plymouth Corinthian Yacht Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 179051 Paul Goodison Ulley 7   G 61 1 1 2 7 3
2 181899 Mark Powell Hayling Island 10   G 136 2 4 3 10 1
3 181910 Mark J Howard Stokes Bay 11   G 122 4 9 1 2 4
4 182555 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 17   G 124 3 3 4 9 7
5 1 Kier Clarke Weymouth & Portland 22   G 30 25 5 6 5 6
6 181942 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 24   G 89 5 13 25 4 2
7 178931 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 28   G 137 9 17 5 3 11
8 179652 Charles Baillie-Strong Exeter Univ 29   G 141 6 12 17 1 10
9 177952 Giles Scott Grafham Water 35 Y G 95 19 6 16 8 5
10 182286 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 38   S 128 11 7 9 11 17
11 182254 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 44   G 105 10 19 19 6 9
12 177957 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 46   G 132 8 14 11 13 15
13 181576 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 48 Y G 23 17 15 7 14 12
14 181643 James Gray Univ C Chichester 52   S 127 24 2 18 BFD50 8
15 181366 James Royston Bewl Valley 57 Y G 43 32 24 8 12 13
16 179646 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 65 Y G 100 20 16 31 15 14
17 180689 Max Holloway Mudeford 67 Y G 121 7 27 10 24 26
18 181574 Dyrfig Mon Red Wharf Bay 70 Y G 112 22 11 22 19 18
19 181948 James Smith West Kirby 71   G 120 12 29 14 16 NYF50
20 153485 Nick Livingstone Oxford 72 M S 19 15 37 12 18 27
21 180781 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 75 Y G 20 18 20 15 22 NYF50
22 181058 Martin Frary Stokes Bay 77   S 36 21 40 23 17 16
23 180654 Michael Sims Carsington 87   S 118 31 21 26 21 19
24 182214 Simon Hiscocks Weymouth & Portland 93   G 36 16 35 NYF50 20 22
25 173341 James Boyce Plymouth Univ 99   B 13 14 22 13 NYF50 NYF50
26 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 105 M B 93 33 25 33 26 21
27 177888 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 106   S 100 13 47 NYF50 23 23
28 180952 Andy Le Grice Datchet 107   B 109 23 18 38 28 NYF50
29 180959 George Cooper Stokes Bay 109 Y G 40 35 34 20 30 25
30 181575 Sean Evans British Steel 111 Y G 26 29 31 24 27 NYF50
31 182288 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 112   S 108 27 10 NYF50 25 BFD50
32 181573 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 113 Y G 22 38 23 27 33 30
33 177462 Ian Morgan Weston 116   S 12 37 8 21 NYF50 NYF50
34 178769 Mark ANDREWS Largs 119   B 57 26 44 29 BFD50 20
35 176510 Alec Savitsky Stokes Bay 119 Y S 102 34 32 37 29 24
36 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 130   S 84 28 38 40 36 28
37 178811 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 130   B 143 40 33 36 32 29
38 149750 Jonathan Turner Rutland 133 M B 134 49 28 34 38 33
39 177737 Ben Sutcliffe Dale 140 Y S 27 30 30 30 NYF50 NYF50
40 164552 Joel Walker Bury Lake 143   S 3 43 39 35 37 32
41 180668 Oli Woods Ichinor 148 Y B 113 45 46 41 31 31
42 180960 Nick Carus Paignton 152   B 92 44 45 28 35 NYF50
43 182293 Ross Harvey Cotswold 156   B 107 36 36 BFD50 34 NYF50
44 174943 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 162   B 68 39 41 43 39 NYF50
45 172283 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 168 Y B 104 42 26 BFD50 BFD50 NYF50
46 170252 Andrew Boyce Papercourt 179 M B 14 48 49 32 NYF50 NYF50
47 169024 Tom Hindson Welton 179   B 38 47 43 39 NYF50 NYF50
48 167540 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 180 M B 87 46 42 42 NYF50 NYF50
49 166614 Winston Lewis Cardiff Bay 183 Y B 49 41 48 44 NYF50 NYF50
comments powered by Disqus