X

Result Details

Event name: Pwllheli Standard Q 2005
Date: 07 May 2005
Type:
Club: Pwllheli Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 179051 Paul Goodison Ulley 4   G 170 1 1 1 1 BFD51
2 181899 Mark Powell Hayling Island 13   G 114 6 8 2 3 2
3 178931 Stephen Powell Exeter Univ 15   G 111 7 4 3 8 1
4 176286 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 15   G 165 3 2 4 12 6
5 179652 Charles Baillie-Strong Exeter Univ 17   G 179 2 5 5 7 5
6 177952 Giles Scott Grafham Water 19 Y G 113 4 3 8 16 4
7 182254 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 28   G 180 8 9 6 5 BFD51
8 181338 Kier Clarke Westbay SC 31   G 73 13 13 14 2 3
9 181576 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 33 Y G 11 12 6 13 6 9
10 181643 James Gray Univ C Chichester 34   S 95 14 12 11 4 7
11 182286 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 35   S 96 5 14 9 10 11
12 178071 Andrew Commander Teign Corinthian 35   G 175 9 7 10 9 10
13 177957 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 41   G 99 10 11 12 13 8
14 181366 James Royston Bewl Valley 55 Y G 14 18 10 16 11 BFD51
15 181574 Dyrfig Mon Red Wharf Bay 68 Y G 129 17 16 24 14 21
16 180959 George Cooper Stokes Bay 69 Y G 2 15 20 31 20 14
17 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 70 M B 135 22 22 7 19 26
18 180781 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 71 Y G 82 20 17 26 15 19
19 182288 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 74   S 109 27 15 20 BFD51 12
20 177888 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 75   S 102 21 29 23 18 13
21 180654 Michael Sims Carsington 77   S 117 23 24 15 27 15
22 179646 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 79 Y G 159 16 27 19 22 22
23 164552 Joel Walker Bury Lake 79   S 81 19 30 17 26 17
24 181575 Sean Evans Corus 80 Y G 62 24 19 27 17 20
25 178811 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 90   B 120 37 21 30 21 18
26 180689 Max Holloway Mudeford 93 Y G 22 29 23 21 24 25
27 153485 Nick Livingstone Oxford 94 M S 20 39 28 18 25 23
28 170607 Mike Webster Leigh & Lowton 100 M B 143 41 18 22 32 28
29 171774 Robin Paris Strathclyde 102 Y G 86 26 25 28 23 NYF51
30 181573 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 103 Y G 12 31 31 25 33 16
31 178715 Andrew Wilde Carsington 103   B 156 25 26 33 28 24
32 182629 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 108 Y B 19 11 32 29 36 BFD51
33 182293 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 125   B 154 30 34 36 34 27
34 142892 Matt Stearn Waldringfield 132 M B 27 33 BFD51 34 35 30
35 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 135   S 44 34 40 32 BFD51 29
36 167540 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 136 M B 43 28 37 42 37 34
37 174943 Gavin Brewer Stokes Bay 138.7   B 88 RDG34.7 35 38 31 NYF51
38 180806 Richard Coates Chelmarsh 149 M S 168 35 36 37 41 NYF51
39 149750 Jonathan Turner Rutland 152 M B 166 36 45 39 BFD51 32
40 177904 Rees Holmes Neyland 154 J B 1 NYF51 39 35 29 NYF51
41 179100 Govan Berridge Neyland 154 Y B 3 40 33 NYF51 30 NYF51
42 169024 Tom Hindson Welton 156   B 58 44 42 43 40 31
43 166614 Winston Lewis Cardiff Bay 158 Y B 66 42 44 NYF51 39 33
44 178751 David Brooks Elton 161 Y S 177 32 38 40 BFD51 BFD51
45 172283 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 161   B 77 38 41 44 38 BFD51
46 165519 Colin Dengate Ogston 169   B 45 43 43 41 42 NYF51
47 180962 Paul Jones Cardiff Bay 183 Y B 5 46 47 45 45 BFD51
48 182673 Stephen Wright Hill Head 185 M B 46 45 46 NYF51 43 NYF51
49 176853 Richard Rawson Ogston 197 Y B 35 NYF51 NYF51 NYF51 44 NYF51
50 122267 Franklyn Lewis Cardiff Bay 204   B 61 NYF51 NYF51 NYF51 NYF51 NYF51
comments powered by Disqus