X

Result Details

Event name: Club Championships Standard Rutland 05
Date: 04 June 2005
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club Nett Y/M Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 182633 Tim Law 2666 Queen Mary 11 M   1 7 4 3 3
2 180368 Ian Gregory 815 Frensham Pond 12     2 8 19 1 1
3 177462 Ian Morgan 3490 Weston 14     4 3 1 6 14
4 174511 Richard Horn 995 Weston 15   Y 3 6 2 4 9
5 178715 Andrew Wilde 4415 Ogston 22   Y 7 2 5 8 15
6 178780 Richard Patrick 2536 Great Moor 29     DNF40 1 7 2 19
7 141208 Peter Bickerton 158 Oxford 35 M Y OCS40 4 6 23 2
8 138472 Stephen Janering nm2 Wembley 36     13 5 8 10 17
9 178433 Michael Hicks 2735 Queen Mary 45 M   10 10 14 14 11
10 171919 Stuart Belfield 138 Leigh & Lowton 47 AM Y 11 12 17 16 8
11 175677 Richard Pratt 5608 Rutland 49 AM   8 14 9 22 18
12 176824 Marcus Fleming 5492 Grafham Water 52     5 16 13 18 20
13 176457 Rob Janering 1063 Wembley 52   Y 15 15 15 7 22
14 183152 John Ling 1221 Upton Warren 52 AM   12 11 16 19 13
15 183147 Paul Nicholson 1440 RAF SA 55 M Y 6 19 23 29 7
16 180963 Ian McGregor 3836 Queen Mary 56 M   9 18 3 33 26
17 182636 Mark Barnes 2769 Queen Mary 61 M   DNC40 DNC40 12 5 4
18 174550 Mike Partridge 5256 Queen Mary 62 AM   20 17 24 9 16
19 182222 Andrew Bowes 5489 Chipstead 64     DNF40 9 22 28 5
20 138538 Robin Annett 3852 Grafham Water 64 M Y 14 13 20 17 24
21 180850 Jan Werner 5234 Queen Mary 69 M   DSQ40 DNC40 10 13 6
22 173535 Nigel Musto 5625 Corinthian Ottars 72 AM   21 20 27 21 10
23 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov 5033 Queen Mary 72     18 24 11 20 23
24 176840 Julian Bradley 211 Wembley 75 M   19 32 DNC40 12 12
25 165519 Colin Dengate 529 Ogston 77     16 21 33 11 29
26 167849 Andrew McLeish 5340 Carsington 97 AM   26 25 21 32 25
27 180950 Steve Oliver 2808 RAF SA 99 AM Y 23 23 29 26 27
28 163428 Richard Adamson 5593 Army SA 103     17 26 26 36 34
29 177604 Tim Ballantyne 4879 Draycote Water 107 AM   22 DNC40 18 34 33
30 30508 Michael Pritchard 4219 Attenborough 107 M   DNF40 22 28 27 30
31 176853 Richard Rawson 4136 Ogston 108     25 27 25 31 36
32 182637 Bud Rogers 3929 Queen Mary 112 GM   24 34 31 25 32
33 179803 Richard Langford 5299 Rutland 116 GM   RET40 RET40 RET40 15 21
34 140960 Don Spencer 1889 Ogston 120 GGM   DNC40 31 34 24 31
35 161421 John Peck 5399 British Airways 121     DNF40 28 30 35 28
36 181358 Jeremy Keeler 5398 British Airways 142     DNF40 30 32 DNC40 DNC40
37 136459 Andrew Perrott 1551 Chippenham 145     DNC40 DNC40 DNC40 30 35
38 167541 Mick O'Doherty 3305 Datchet Water 149 AM   OCS40 29 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
39 176375 Tony Brooks nm RSC 153 M   DNC40 33 DNC40 DNC40 DNC40
comments powered by Disqus