X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals Radial B - Abersoch 2005
Date: 16 July 2005
Type:
Club: Abersoch
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett G/S/B M/F J/Y/M Nat Race 1A Race 1B Race 2A Race 2B Race 3A Race 3B Race 4A Race 4B Race 5A Race 5B Race 6A Race 6B Race 7A Race 7B Race 8 Race 9
1 165745 Callum Calder Crammond Boat Club 235 B   Y Scot NYF101   32   18   34   44     NYF101 NYF101   3 3
2 180671 Richard Gray Royal Victoria 239 B   Y   34   54   50     56 37     43 29   26 20
3 178080 Alasdair Young Tarbert SC 243 G   Y Scot 56   71   45     43   57 40     42 15 2
4 163576 Robert Claridge Royal Lymington 259 B   Y     NYF101   74 54   59   54   38     33 9 12
5 179749 Christopher Gibson Royal Victoria 259 B   Y     37   66 68   41     49 39   64   13 16
6 183113 Elliot Banks Carsington 260 B   J     65 57     50   45   33 80     41 11 23
7 180601 Donagh Good Royal Cork 264 S   J Irish 49     47   60 40     58   50 58   7 13
8 174380 Thomas Alderton Papercourt 264 B   Y     BFD101 45     55 53     53   52 33   20 8
9 172527 Stephen Webb Lough Erne 271 B   Y Irish 42     53   66 56   NYF101     44 45   5 26
10 179038 Tristan McMillan Strangford Lough 275 G     Irish   49 37     57 48   43     54 53   35 10
11 179656 Gregory Marshall West Lancs 277 B   Y     52   49 70   33   42   47   56   43 11
12 182565 Tom Dawber Delph 282 G   Y   6     28   39   NYF101 NYF101     NYF101   NYF101 6 1
13 154738 Katie Restall Downs 282 B L Y   28     38   64   NYF101   NYF101 57     54 16 25
14 163159 Jenny Deyes Stokes Bay 292 B L       74 63     61 57     42 55     38 24 15
15 179102 Kahla Delahay Dovey YC 294 B L J Welsh   4 48     62 RET101   NYF101   60   52   22 46
16 181680 Sam Minns Dabchicks SC 294 B   Y     55   59 34     NYF101 NYF101     45 49   38 14
17 177566 Nick Hamersley Llandegfedd 299 B   Y Welsh   45   61 63     52   51 54     61 17 19
18 181571 James Hopson Corus Colours 301 G   Y     18   NYF101 41     NYF101   NYF101 BFD101   34   1 5
19 75265 Finn Johnson Hunts 320 B   Y     68   77 59   63   58     61   55 14 9
20 173149 John Crotty   322 S     Irish   38   71 75   44     55   56   69 30 30
21 169143 Andrew Normand RNCYC 338 G   Y Scot   57   62 61   55   53   62   60   25 27
22 182688 Hannah Yuill Deben YC 340 B L     36     85   70 65     NYF101 58     70 18 22
23 17387 Nick Bush Weir Wood 341 B   Y   51   73   57     65 NYF101   69   40   28 31
24 17627 Gemma Suggitt Barnt Green 346 B L     14     NYF101   NYF101   NYF101 NYF101   18   NYF101   4 7
25 108603 Maria Claridge Royal Lymington 346 B L J   44   84   72     63   54 52   59   39 35
26 172689 Jennifer Whiting Norfolk Broads 348 B L       47 75     NYF101   NYF101 NYF101     37 65   19 4
27 180634 Luke Bayliss Carsington 348 B   J     67 55     69   59 51     60   57 42 24
28 178698 Judith Palmer Papercourt 352 B L     32     56   71   61 NYF101     57   62 45 39
29 152604 Adam Steele Loch Lomond 376 B     Scot 59   76   64     57 NYF101     NYF101   NYF101 2 17
30 148374 Gavin Dunlop CCCDS 389 B   Y Scot 64     55   68 69   56     75 62   63 21
31 182297 Alexander Fay Kinsale YC 389 B   Y Irish NYF101     48   36   55 NYF101     59   44 46 NYF101
32 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 392 B   Y   46     63   67 68   NYF101   71     66 44 37
33 178304 Jack Harrison Liverpool YC 393 B   J     17 46     NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 77   NYF101   23 28
34 177901 Kirsty Meeson Leigh & Lowton 395 B L Y   39     67   74 NYF101     NYF101 68     72 33 42
35 128903 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham SC 396 B   J   74   RET101   69   52   NYF101     70 63   27 41
36 177891 Jenny Kingston Kinsale YC 397 B L Y Irish 70   69   53   NYF101   NYF101   63   70   54 18
37 177569 James Hadden Swarkestone 397 B   J   62   79   RET101     62   NYF101 43     58 53 40
38 176278 Kelsey Suggitt Barnt Green 398 B L Y   BFD101   53   67   51   57     58 47   65 NYF101
39 157439 Sophie Breen Strangford Lough 402 B L Y Irish   24   73 76   62     NYF101 73   74   34 61
40 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 402 B L J   33   67   62   NYF101     RET101 67     64 58 51
41 162781 Matt Lis Royal Corinthian 407 B   Y   55     79   78 61     59   64 68   29 70
42 164825 Scott Terry Poole YC 409 B   Y     NYF101 62     65   NYF101 NYF101   56     59 60 6
43 180469 Neale Boag Ayr Bay SC 411 B   Y Scot 65     94 65   54   55     72   67 55 50
44 176461 Rebecca Williams Holyhead 421 G L Y Welsh BFD101   78   71     67   NYF101   55 71   32 47
45 159249 Mark Rumbold Royal Corinthian 424 B   Y     54   44 55   49   NYF101   64   57   DNC101 NYF101
46 143207 Kaye Tickle West Lancs 428 B         60   68 84     NYF101 NYF101     67   65 40 44
47 136459 Andrew Perrot Chippenham 437 B         77   69 66     RET101   NYF101 66     78 52 29
48 134673 Katie Sparks Mudeford 438 B L J     BFD101 68     72 67   NYF101   61   61   59 49
49 167839 Liz Gowers Llandudno 439 B L Y Welsh 66     60   83   64 59   78   69   81 43
50 182290 William Robinson Gurnard 443 B   Y   DNE101   86   78   58     52 72   44   68 48
51 180422 Jack Somers Corinthian Otters 445 B   Y     58   83 77   NYF101   NYF101     80 73   21 53
52 166456 Ashley Bower Dittisham 445 B   Y   BFD101   66   83     69 NYF101   75     60 47 45
53 176464 Tom Price Gresford 457 B   Y   73     72   82   68 NYF101     63   68 80 33
54 179040 Hannah Beatty East Down YC 460 B L Y Irish   61   80 80   60     NYF101   76   80 50 52
55 170849 Sean Whelan Kinsale 461 B   Y Irish   43 82     NYF101   70   NYF101 BFD101     75 56 34
56 180915 Ken Munn Cardiff Bay 463 B   M Welsh   62   52 52     49 46     NYF101   NYF101 NYF101 NYF101
57 172150 Katie Mapplebeck Ogston 463 B L       64   93 NYF101     66   60   74 72   64 63
58 172804 Heather Starling Shustoke 469 B L Y     59   86 73   NYF101     NYF101   69   77 48 57
59 181450 Richard Heys Dale 472 B   Y   53   77   NYF101   45     NYF101 85     NYF101 10 NYF101
60 177522 Allen Britton Trent Valley 472 B   Y     51 87     76 NYF101   NYF101     78   71 51 58
61 174492 Dominic Wood-Hill Corinthian Otters 474 B   Y     56   75 82   RET101   NYF101     68   74 57 62
62 168846 Hannah Bailey Leigh & Lowton 475 B L       63 DNC101     NYF101 NYF101   NYF101     62   73 37 38
63 175378 Nuala Black Forfar 478 G L Y Scot 50     88   87 70     61   85 77   74 60
64 174502 Wendy Minns Dabchicks SC 485 B L     BFD101   74   74   NYF101     NYF101 NYF101     63 36 36
65 179739 Daniel Collette BLYM 488 B   Y     66 92     84 NYF101     NYF101   81 67   31 67
66 168220 Jane Hivey West Lancs 488 B L     54     81   73 66     NYF101   NYF101   NYF101 41 71
67 172009 Katherine Prestwich Corinthian Otters 501 B L J   52     76   85 NYF101     NYF101 79   RET101   49 59
68 171856 Jamie Watts Torpoint Mosquito 526 B   Y     53 52     56   NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101   62 NYF101
69 179692 Jamie Munro Corinthian Otters 530 B   Y   BFD101     78   80   NYF101 NYF101     71   79 67 54
70 170252 Emily Boyce Papercourt 530 B L Y   63     84   81 64     NYF101   NYF101 RET101   71 65
71 171355 Andy Pinkham Bosham 532 B   J   60   70   46     NYF101   NYF101 53   NYF101   NYF101 NYF101
72 173066 Keith Watts TMSC 533 B   GM   68   72   58   NYF101   NYF101     NYF101   NYF101 BFD101 32
73 177473 Gwen Palmer Mumbles YC 533 B L Y Welsh 67     82   77   NYF101   NYF101   79   NYF101 61 66
74 166649 Angharad Williams Dale 535 G L Y Welsh   NYF101   58 NYF101   NYF101   NYF101   65     NYF101 8 NYF101
75 171870 Daniel Edwards Llandegford 542 B   Y Welsh BFD101   NYF101   NYF101     NYF101   NYF101 70   BFD101   12 56
76 178307 Charlotte Steel Elton 547 B L Y     42   54 47   RET101     NYF101   NYF101   NYF101 NYF101 NYF101
77 17909 Sarah Hill Seaview 551 B L       69 80     79 NYF101   NYF101   NYF101   NYF101   66 55
78 180715 Amelia Garnett Sea View 555 G L J     31   64 56   NYF101     NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101 NYF101
79 180961 Jane Booth Bolton 569 B L Y   19     91   RET101   NYF101   NYF101   84 NYF101   72 NYF101
80 174831 Thomas Dudley Royal Lymington 569 B   Y   76   81   81     RET101   NYF101   82 NYF101   84 64
81 171775 Matthew Albiston Errwood SC 570 B   J   DNE101   83   85   NYF101     NYF101 83     81 69 68
82 176693 Elizabeth Murch Seaview 572 B L Y   47   89   86     NYF101   NYF101 NYF101   NYF101   75 73
83 142236 Samantha Flint BLYM 576 B L Y   NYF101     17   RET101   RET101 NYF101   NYF101     NYF101 79 76
84 150514 Michael Lewing Cat 'n' Mouse 584 B   J     76 88     86 NYF101   NYF101     73 75   85 NYF101
85 117483 Tommy D'Ortez Tenby 588 B   Y Welsh   BFD101 85     59   NYF101 NYF101     65   76 NYF101 NYF101
86 146899 Alice Thompson Dovey YC 589 B L Y   71   93   87   NYF101     NYF101 84   66   87 NYF101
87 176460 Kate Powell Dale YC 599 G L Y Welsh   BFD101   89 NYF101     NYF101   NYF101 82   76   76 74
88 173536 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 602 B   J Welsh   75   87 RET101     NYF101   NYF101   77 RET101   86 75
89 166613 Tom Kennedy Emsworth 604 B   Y     73 91     75   RET101 NYF101   81     NYF101 82 NYF101
90 125737 Kate Fox-Davies Errwood 612 B L J     72   90 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101   NYF101   NYF101   78 69
91 181509 Philip Bell Carsington 619 B   J     79 60     NYF101   NYF101 NYF101   76   NYF101   NYF101 NYF101
92 167930 Gareth Edwards Llandegford 631 B     Welsh   80   NYF101 NYF101   NYF101     NYF101 74     NYF101 73 NYF101
93 182532 Allen Talbot BLYM 643 B   Y   NYF101   90   NYF101     NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101   77 72
94 164397 Martin White Papercourt 649 B   M   NYF101     92   RET101 NYF101   NYF101     83   NYF101 70 NYF101
95 112422 James Ferguson Trent Valley 663 B   Y   75     NYF101   RET101 NYF101   NYF101     NYF101   RET101 83 NYF101
96 182445 Katie Gowers Llandudno 677 B L Y Welsh   78 94     RET101   NYF101 NYF101   NYF101   NYF101   RET101 NYF101
97 142229 Thomas Seely Royal Victoria 678 B   Y   72   RET101   NYF101     NYF101   NYF101   NYF101 NYF101   NYF101 NYF101
98 174467 Aidan McLaverty Kinsale YC 707 G   J Irish   NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101     NYF101 NYF101 NYF101
comments powered by Disqus