X

Result Details

Event name: Paignton Radial Q 2005
Date: 10 September 2005
Type:
Club: Paignton, Devon
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 604 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 2     1 1 1
2 3407 Charlotte Dobson R Northern & Clyde 4 L   2 2 BFD96
3 3258 Niki Muller Queen Mary 6 L   4 11 2
4 3081 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 9 L   6 13 3
5 5443 Penny Mountford Stokes Bay 12 L   5 14 7
6 2712 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 15     3 32 12
7 5259 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 15   J 10 28 5
8 3974 John Booth Red Wharf 16     BFD96 5 11
9 4493 John Beatty East Down 18   Y 17 12 6
10 5363 Natalie Lloyd Crosby SC 19 L   28 15 4
11 4778 David Jessop Grafham 19   Y 11 8 42
12 5454 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 19     BFD96 9 10
13 2359 Laura Baldwin Spinnaker 20 L   BFD96 7 13
14 815 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 23     22 3 20
15 CAN Keamia Rasa Royal Vancouver 27 L   21 6 22
16 5655 Calum Calder Cramond Boat 34   Y 7 47 27
17 5328 Cameron Steele Loch Lomond 34   J 15 19 29
18 TM43 Bonnie Holt Burns 35 L   26 18 17
19 4471 Andrew Twinn Felixstowe Ferry 38   Y 9 29 BFD96
20 5309 Tom Levick Carsington 38   Y 48 23 15
21 3275 Richard Talbot Royal Victoria 39   Y 18 21 33
22 4907 Andrew Talbot Royal Victoria 42   Y 34 10 32
23 5358 Robert Spencer Mudeford 42   J 14 38 28
24 5131 Andrew Hibbard Oxford 42   Y 16 26 37
25 5416 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 42   J BFD96 24 18
26 5572 Peter Harrison Bexhill 43   J 43 35 8
27 5418 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 43   J 27 43 16
28 4072 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 45 L Y 29 16 BFD96
29 5538 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 48   Y NYF96 4 44
30 4618 Anna Perkins Bosham 48 L Y 13 50 35
31 5223 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor 48   J 31 17 47
32 SA Robyn Keen Zeckoevlei 49 L   25 73 24
33 5444 Tom Hayes Blithfield 49   J 24 34 25
34 5457 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 50 L   41 71 9
35 5515 Adrian Davis Penarth YC 51   J BFD96 30 21
36 3963 James Cully Norfolk Broads 52     12 40 43
37 5341 Philip Garner Hayling Island 53   J 39 42 14
38 4472 Clare Chapple Guernsey 53 L Y BFD96 27 26
39 4883 James Chapple Guernsey 55   J 51 36 19
40 4915 Peter Hill Sea View 56   Y BFD96 20 36
41 5516 George Turner Rutland 59   J 8 51 BFD96
42 5441 George Cousins Mounts Bay 64   J 20 44 BFD96
43 5691 Peter Sands Oxford 64   J 42 22 45
44 5357 Sam Eversfield Island Barn 64   J 23 45 41
45 5332 Anna Dobson Helensburgh 67 L Y 37 46 30
46 4981 Suzy Russell Oxford 70 L Y 56 31 39
47 5556 Philip Reynolds Saltash 75   J 60 52 23
48 3263 Colette Blair Bewl Valley 84 L   35 49 BFD96
49 4462 Spanni Archer Felixstowe 85 L Y 44 41 46
50 5060 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria 86   J 32 57 54
51 TM40 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 87   J 50 37 57
52 4923 Ross Palmer Hayling Island 87   Y 47 63 40
53 4051 Bobbie Johnson Aldridge 88 L   33 68 55
54 TM42 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven & S'ford 89   J 71 58 31
55 2026 Kerry Tucker Northampton 90 L   55 39 51
56 518 Nolan Dawson Oxford 92   M 73 54 38
57 5092 Richard Gray R Victoria 95   Y 45 60 50
58 5265 Ben Creasey Guernsey 96   Y 36 74 60
59 5093 Melissa Addy Penine 102 L J 38 64 BFD96
60 4963 Hannah Snellgrove R Lymington 105 L J 57 48 59
61 5021 Simon Kitchen Chichester 105   J 52 66 53
62 5160 Jim McMillan R Victoria 109   Y 30 79 BFD96
63 TM45 Martin Evans Dabchchicks 109   J 53 56 61
64 4446 Luke Bayliss Carsington 110   J 61 76 49
65 5711 Stewart Brown Budworth 111   J BFD96 77 34
66 4884 Suzanna Moore Royal Victoria 113 L Y 46 90 67
67 5433 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 113   Y 65 80 48
68 TM41 Simon Bower Paignton 113   Y 49 75 64
69 4503 James Anderson Spinnaker 114   Y 74 62 52
70 3080 Mark Brewster Hayling Island 115     19 BFD96 BFD96
71 5642 Kirsty Meeson Leigh & Lowton 120   J 58 78 62
72 3978 Alison Young Trimpley 121 L Y BFD96 25 BFD96
73 5587 Grace Tweddell Grafham Water 121 L J 62 59 65
74 5438 Ashley Bower Paignton 125   Y 40 85 BFD96
75 1620 Selina Ramm Oxford 125 L M 69 83 56
76 4958 Harry Allerston Hayling Island 128   J 70 72 58
77 5182 Paul Jones Cardiff Bay 128   Y 59 69 BFD96
78 5155 Jonathon Brown Norfolk Broads 129   Y NYF96 33 BFD96
79 4152 Emily Cook Neyland 129 L   68 61 70
80 4624 Christopher Gibson Royal Victoria 130   Y 72 67 63
81 4966 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 131   J 63 81 68
82 4881 Kelsey Suggitt Barnt Green 131 L Y 66 65 BFD96
83 5717 Tom Durham Emsworth 136   Y 54 82 BFD96
84 5390 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 136   J 67 87 69
85 5520 Maria Claridge R Lymington 145 L J 75 70 BFD96
86 5003 Rebecca Williams Holyhead 148 L Y 64 84 BFD96
87 5107 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 149 L J NYF96 53 BFD96
88 5314 Simon Barker Norfolk Broads 151   J BFD96 55 BFD96
89 5368 Amy Burns Staunton Harold 152 L Y BFD96 86 66
90 5141 Liz Gowers Llandudno 164 L Y 76 88 BFD96
91 5687 Gemma Suggitt Barnt Green 166 L   77 89 NYF96
92 5345 Nigel Addy Penine 169   M 78 91 NYF96
93 4656 Sarah Hickman Starcross 192   Y NYF96 NYF96 NYF96
93 5504 Karen Falcon Bristol Corinthian 192 L   NYF96 NYF96 NYF96
93 5617 Wil McGrath Starcross 192   J NYF96 NYF96 NYF96
comments powered by Disqus