X

Result Details

Event name: Paignton Standard Q 2005
Date: 10 September 2005
Type:
Club: Paignton, Devon
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 770 Paul Goodison Ulley 2   G 85 1 1 2
2 3394 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 3   G 171 4 2 1
3 3825 Giles Scott Grafham Water 5 Y G 72 2 4 3
4 3236 Stephen Powell Exeter Univ 8   G 174 3 22 5
5 2378 James Gray Univ C Chichester 9   S 82 12 5 4
6 3839 James Royston Bewl Valley 12 Y G 23 6 10 6
7 3226 Alastair Conn Derwent Reservoir 17   B 80 14 3 28
8 4785 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 17   G 94 24 6 11
9 2732 Ian Sharps   18   S 161 27 9 9
10 2814 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 19   S 79 BFD65 7 12
11 4819 Max Holloway Mudeford 20 Y G 170 5 52 15
12 3313 Michael Sims Carsington 21   S 76 7 35 14
13 3006 Andy Brooks Exeter Univ 23   G 166 33 16 7
14 3906 James Boyce Plymouth Univ 25   S 125 22 17 8
15 3995 Kier Clarke Weymouth & P 26   G 173 18 8 NYF65
16 4949 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 28 Y G 54 9 20 19
17 5305 Oliver Tweddell Grafham Water 28 J B 8 10 40 18
18 4438 Stuart Adams Queen Mary 28 Y G 178 15 26 13
19 4919 Martin Frary Stokes Bay 32   S 120 11 27 21
20 4443 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 33 Y G 139 23 25 10
21 5082 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 34 Y B 140 17 34 17
22 4429 Sean Evans British Steel 35 Y G 22 39 19 16
23 2503 Charles Baillie Strong Exeter Univ 36   G 167 8 28 RET65
24 1227 Nick Livingstone Oxford 36 M S 13 35 13 23
25 4897 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 38 M B 172 50 12 26
26 319 Nick Carus Paignton 40 M B 165 40 18 22
27 4020 Luke Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 41 Y G 19 26 15 NYF65
28 2182 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 43   B 175 20 23 25
29 4415 Andrew Wilde Ogston 45   S 137 16 29 33
30 5467 John Dallimore Corus 47 Y B 7 36 11 45
31 4454 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 48 Y G 18 43 14 34
32 4885 Dyfig Mon Red Wharf Bay 50 Y G 163 29 21 BFD65
33 4969 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 52   B 41 28 24 35
34 4906 George Cooper Stokes Bay 54 Y G 56 13 41 42
35 5169 Paul Scullion Restronguet 57   B 123 25 32 32
36 2073 Joel Walker Plymouth Univ 58   S 132 BFD65 38 20
37 2275 John Evans Derwent Reservoir SC 59 M B 78 19 46 40
38 4899 Evan Scott Grafham Water 59 J G 75 32 33 27
39 4064 Chris Smith Papercourt 60 Y S 128 42 31 29
40 4441 James Trewick Beer 61 Y B 34 44 37 24
41 5551 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 61 Y B 134 30 BFD65 31
42 4058 Dave Brooks Elton 66 Y S 168 BFD65 36 30
43 4935 Oli Woods Ichinor 67 Y B 86 37 30 41
44 4926 Sean Hilton Calshot 74 Y B 39 31 49 43
45 4404 Peter Cowell Chelmarsh 77 Y B 179 41 39 38
46 4862 Alex Ekstrom Bowmoor 77 J G 65 38 56 39
47 5033 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 81   S 12 34 55 47
48 4853 Matt Stearn Waldringfield 83 M B 105 NYF65 47 36
49 5096 Govan Berridge Neyland 86 Y B 10 21 NYF65 NYF65
50 3305 Mick O'Doherty Datchet 87 M B 15 51 50 37
51 3196 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 88 M B 53 46 44 44
52 5367 Robert Webster Leigh & Lowton 89 Y B 177 47 42 48
53 386 Richard Coates Chelmarsh 91 M S 130 48 45 46
54 5015 Nick Dallimore Corus 94 M B 6 45 51 49
55 4879 Tim Ballantyne Datchet 96 M B 40 57 43 53
56 3476 Ollie Bush Weir Wood 99   B 169 54 48 51
57 2438 Tim Archer Felixstowe Ferry 101 M S 113 49 54 52
58 4817 Rees Holmes Neyland 107 Y B 31 56 53 54
59 3932 Ron Wescott Beer 108 M B 74 58 59 50
60 5165 Tommy D'Ortez Tenby 109 Y B 11 52 61 57
61 5547 Stephen Wright Hill Head 109 M B 4 53 58 56
62 3164 Chris Noakes Paignton 110   B 164 55 57 55
63 TM44 Graham Cousins Mounts Bay 117 M B 101 59 62 58
64 4960 John Hilton Calshot 119 M B 38 60 60 59
comments powered by Disqus