X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands Radial Q 2005
Date: 05 November 2005
Type: Championship
Club: Rutland Water
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 180043 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 4     1 1 1 1 1
2 181896 Sari Multala MP (Finland) 19 L   4 6 4 5 NYF122
3 18 Laura Baldwin Spinnaker 21 L   BFD122 7 8 3 3
4 183559 Sophie de Turckheim Yacht Club Antibes 22 L   BFD122 10 2 6 4
5 183207 Lizzie Vickers Royal Thames 28 L   13 14 11 2 2
6 181673 Alison Young Trimpley 30 L Y 8 27 3 9 10
7 183273 Karin Soderstrom GKSS 34 L   2 17 BFD122 10 5
8 182207 Colette Blair Bewl Valley 36 L   35 3 10 11 12
9 171858 Cameron Steele Loch Lomond 37   J 11 8 9 12 9
10 182216 Charlotte Dobson R Northern & Clyde 47 L   6 30 BFD122 4 7
11 180258 David Jessop Grafham Water 47   Y 16 11 5 17 15
12 183235 Adam Fox Grafham 48   Y 9 35 12 19 8
13 182293 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 55     17 2 37 14 22
14 173326 Tom Levick Carsington 58   Y 5 32 BFD122 7 14
15 174423 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 61   J 7 16 14 28 24
16 180254 Richard Talbot Royal Victoria 63   Y 24 18 7 22 16
17 183057 Evi VAN ACKER RBSC 68 L   19 12 BFD122 31 6
18 181572 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 72 L Y 10 25 13 24 25
19 184174 Nicky Muller Queen Mary 73 L   14 24 29 15 20
20 184298 Penny Mountford Stokes Bay 76 L   12 43 BFD122 8 13
21 1 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 93   J BFD122 20 6 38 29
22 143949 Robert Spencer Mudeford 93   J 28 15 21 29 33
23 180443 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor 95   J 33 23 24 25 23
24 171716 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 104     20 34 22 45 28
25 179547 George Turner Rutland 112   J 42 37 17 27 31
26 181374 Callum McKenzie Bewl Valley 113   Y 34 56 32 30 17
27 180340 David Summerville Rutland 123   M 57 39 50 16 18
28 174641 Kerry Tucker Northampton 124 L   72 59 19 35 11
29 178933 Philip White Papercourt 128   Y 48 9 35 36 NYF122
30 175709 Stewart Brown Budworth 128   J 25 55 18 42 43
31 111 Tom Willis Downs 129   J 18 19 27 65 NYF122
32 82216 Anna Dobson Helensburgh 129 L Y 22 45 39 23 NYF122
33 172145 Sam Eversfield Island Barn 134   J 32 44 20 43 39
34 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water 137   M 55 53 42 21 21
35 179855 Sam Room St Andrews 145   Y 58 66 16 37 34
36 172175 Nick Miller Marconi SC 148   Y 73 65 31 26 26
37 173486 Tim Ellis Downs 149   Y 63 95 25 34 27
38 182294 Tim Reid Mudeford 151   M 27 31 NYF122 56 37
39 179257 Martin Evans Dabchchicks 152   J 29 41 41 41 NYF122
40 163874 Callum Calder Cramond Boat 152   Y 30 33 40 61 49
41 181347 Adam Simms Bewl Valley 153   Y 3 13 15 NYF122 NYF122
42 176280 Anna Perkins Bosham 156 L Y 44 28 43 49 41
43 183496 Philip Garner Warsash 161   J 80 48 34 32 47
44 178224 Ross Palmer Hayling Island 162   Y 41 22 55 59 44
45 177577 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven & S'ford 163   J 47 21 45 62 50
46 177941 Suzy Russell Oxford 167 L Y 40 51 26 50 NYF122
47 174362 Philip Reynolds Saltash 168   J 64 76 30 39 35
48 182247 George Cousins Mounts Bay 172   J 56 67 57 40 19
49 176655 Mark Brewster Hayling Island 174     15 4 BFD122 33 NYF122
50 178343 Alan Harris Guernsey YC 177   Y 61 54 36 57 30
51 183113 Elliot Banks Carsington 185   J 38 60 46 48 53
52 182213 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 186 L   31 5 28 NYF122 NYF122
53 183308 David Carpenter Elton 189   J 21 89 53 63 52
54 143099 Peter Harrison Bexhill 190   J 69 108 23 60 38
55 158159 Christopher Dorey Guernsey 190   Y 45 58 56 47 42
56 181427 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 197   J 37 62 47 51 NYF122
57 180671 Richard Gray R Victoria 198   Y 76 26 64 BFD122 32
58 164606 David Carter St Catherines 198   M 46 71 38 66 48
59 180832 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 198   J 54 38 48 81 58
60 138473 Richard Bennett Staunton Harold 206     43 47 52 64 NYF122
61 159228 Ed Leeming Chew Valley 220   Y 36 70 78 74 40
62 176317 Nick Taylor Grafham Water 220   M 66 104 72 46 36
63 179019 Jim McMillan R Victoria 223   Y 51 64 BFD122 54 54
64 177898 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 224   Y 67 72 67 18 NYF122
65 180634 Luke Bayliss Carsington 231   J 60 105 62 58 51
66 157230 Simon Barker Norfolk Broads 235   J 65 61 63 77 46
67 177942 Peter Sands Oxford 242   J 23 29 68 NYF122 NYF122
68 163576 Maria Claridge R Lymington 245 L J 52 52 59 82 NYF122
69 174384 Alastair Milton Helensburgh 255   Y 83 78 80 52 45
70 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 257 L J 49 42 44 NYF122 NYF122
71 169143 Andrew Normand RNCYC 258   Y 50 85 51 72 NYF122
72 174512 Tom Durham Emsworth 264   J 26 40 NYF122 76 NYF122
73 128903 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 281   J 85 68 61 67 NYF122
74 12334 Andy Hough Royal Victoria 283   M 87 83 60 53 NYF122
75 178080 Alasdair Young Tarbert Loch Fyne 283   Y 78 82 77 73 55
76 181342 Harry Allerston Hayling Island 285   J 75 84 82 44 NYF122
77 140969 Luke Steaggles Emberton Park 290   Y 97 81 71 78 60
78 177901 Kirsty Meeson Leigh & Lowton 292 L Y 94 73 66 NYF122 59
79 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 294   Y 96 93 73 71 57
80 171896 Alice Kingsnorth Bewl Valley 296 L Y 70 46 58 NYF122 NYF122
81 179618 Rob Stenhouse Rutland 297   M DNS122 87 75 13 NYF122
82 179691 Alex East Clevedon 304   Y 77 36 69 NYF122 NYF122
83 158371 Andy Omasta Aldenham 306   M 88 63 33 NYF122 NYF122
84 137121 Richard Ash Chew Valley Lake 313   J 92 100 96 69 56
85 146894 John Teague Bristol Corinthian 317   Y 98 74 65 80 NYF122
86 145916 Peter Lord Rickmansworth 321   J 91 79 83 68 NYF122
87 161655 Selina Ramm Oxford 322 L M 89 57 54 NYF122 NYF122
88 178433 Peter Kloezeman West Kirby 325   J 95 90 70 70 NYF122
89 168845 Michael Barnes Weir Wood 330   J 81 98 76 75 NYF122
90 171687 Jonathan Couch Torpoint Mosquito 336   M 84 75 NYF122 55 NYF122
91 179749 Kevin Gibson Royal Victoria 339   M 111 117 91 20 NYF122
92 178748 Sam Thompson Winsford Flash 343   Y NYF122 50 49 NYF122 NYF122
93 148374 Gavin Dunlop CCCDS 345   Y 71 102 93 79 NYF122
94 18229 Dave Holloway Mudeford 352   M 39 69 NYF122 NYF122 NYF122
95 75265 Finn Johnson Hunts 353   Y 62 88 81 NYF122 NYF122
96 176279 Grace Tweddell Grafham Water 358 L J 59 103 74 NYF122 NYF122
97 184082 Kim Pickering Winsford Flash 361     68 49 NYF122 NYF122 NYF122
98 143607 Michelle Tickle West Lancs 363 L Y 53 96 92 NYF122 NYF122
99 170581 Suzanna Moore Royal Victoria 380 L Y 90 80 88 NYF122 NYF122
100 161225 Alex Watts Maidenhead 385   Y 74 94 95 NYF122 NYF122
101 171458 Hannah Christan Ely 393 L   86 86 99 NYF122 NYF122
102 180275 Rob Morris Notts County 402   J 105 91 84 NYF122 NYF122
103 179920 Bobbie Johnson Aldridge 403 L   82 77 NYF122 NYF122 NYF122
104 177883 Barry Woolcock Torpoint Mosquito 403   M 104 92 85 NYF122 NYF122
105 170573 Tim Faudeiyer St Catherines 414   Y 79 113 100 NYF122 NYF122
106 179739 Dan Collette BLYM 414   Y 93 109 90 NYF122 NYF122
107 160682 Emma Speller St Catherines 416 L Y 102 106 86 NYF122 NYF122
108 178753 James Knight Rutland 421   J 109 101 89 NYF122 NYF122
109 182532 Allen Talbot BLYM 429   Y 101 119 87 NYF122 NYF122
110 181587 Abigail Crispen Neyland 429 L J 99 114 94 NYF122 NYF122
111 143207 Kaye Tickle West Lancs 430 L   BFD122 107 79 NYF122 NYF122
112 177569 James Hadden Swarkestone 430   J 100 110 98 NYF122 NYF122
113 143200 Emma Hand Northampton 431 L Y 113 99 97 NYF122 NYF122
114 167839 Liz Gowers Llandudno 438 L Y 103 112 101 NYF122 NYF122
115 173536 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 445     110 111 102 NYF122 NYF122
116 142236 Samantha Flint Fishers Green 449   Y 108 116 103 NYF122 NYF122
117 182445 Katie Gowers Llandudno 458 L Y 112 120 104 NYF122 NYF122
118 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 463 L   RET122 97 NYF122 NYF122 NYF122
119 147268 Adam Meekings Maidenhead 465   J 106 115 NYF122 NYF122 NYF122
120 151104 Tom Castle Northampton 469   Y 107 118 DSQ122 NYF122 NYF122
121 118465 Angus Jones Bristol Avon 470   J BFD122 121 105 NYF122 NYF122
comments powered by Disqus