X

Result Details

Event name: Swanage Radial Q Overall 2005
Date: 25 March 2006
Type:
Club: Swanage Sailing Club
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 180043 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 2 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 1 7 </strike> 1
2 180258 David Jessop Grafham Water 3 &nbsp; Y G 2 1 5 </strike>
3 181711 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 5 &nbsp; M G RDG3 4 </strike> 2
4 183231 Adam Fox Grafham 6 &nbsp; Y G 18 </strike> 2 4
5 183207 Lizzie Vickers Royal Thames 9 L &nbsp; G 30 </strike> 6 3
6 184298 Penny CLARK Stokes Bay 10 L &nbsp; G 9 </strike> 3 7
7 185602 Robert Spencer Mudeford 12 &nbsp; Y G 4 32 </strike> 8
8 184204 Cameron Steele Loch Lomond 15 &nbsp; Y G 5 45 </strike> 10
9 182213 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 16 L &nbsp; G 6 10 13 </strike>
10 181673 Alison Young Trimpley 17.5 L &nbsp; G RDG11.5 17 </strike> 6
11 182233 Charlotte Dobson R Northern &amp; Clyde 20.5 L &nbsp; G RDG12.5 8 17 </strike>
12 185729 Mark Brewster Hayling Island 21 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 42 </strike> 12 9
13 180368 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 25 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 82 </strike> 5 20
14 176707 Callum Calder Cramond Boat 26 &nbsp; Y B 8 18 </strike> 18
15 182293 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 27 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 3 27 </strike> 24
16 180443 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor 28 &nbsp; Y G 16 21 </strike> 12
17 177898 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 30 &nbsp; Y S 11 19 </strike> 19
18 183263 Harriette Trumble Stokes Bay 31 L &nbsp; B 22 9 29 </strike>
19 177577 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven &amp; S'ford 31 &nbsp; J B 15 16 BFD95 </strike>
20 185600 Adrian Davis Penarth YC 33 &nbsp; Y B 13 20 28 </strike>
21 183234 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 33 &nbsp; Y G 17 31 </strike> 16
22 184135 Nolan Dawson Oxford 35 &nbsp; M B 10 40 </strike> 25
23 180254 Richard Talbot Royal Victoria 35 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 12 49 </strike> 23
24 164828 James Brown Royal Burnham 39 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 28 30 </strike> 11
25 171715 Natalie Lloyd Crosby SC 40 L &nbsp; G 61 </strike> 26 14
26 1864 Anna Dobson Helensburgh 41 L Y G 14 35 </strike> 27
27 184084 Bonnie Holt Locks 42 L &nbsp; G 20 22 44 </strike>
28 184162 Tom Willis Downs 45 &nbsp; J B 24 BFD95 </strike> 21
29 184174 Niki Muller Queen Mary 46 L &nbsp; G 43 </strike> 14 32
30 178322 James Chapple Guernsey 46 &nbsp; Y G 23 23 26 </strike>
31 178228 Andrew Hibbard Oxford 47 &nbsp; Y S 25 48 </strike> 22
32 184969 Tom Hayes Blithfield 51 &nbsp; Y B 37 </strike> 15 36
33 185327 Peter Harrison Bexhill 52 &nbsp; Y B NYF95 </strike> 11 41
34 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water 57 &nbsp; M B 44 13 NYF95 </strike>
35 174362 Philip Reynolds Saltash 57 &nbsp; J B 19 38 46 </strike>
36 185655 George Cousins Mounts Bay 59 &nbsp; Y S 35 24 38 </strike>
37 174423 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 60 &nbsp; Y G 27 BFD95 </strike> 33
38 185734 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 62 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 29 33 35 </strike>
39 184179 Melissa Addy Penine 63 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 21 42 NYF95 </strike>
40 183308 David Carpenter Elton 64 &nbsp; J B 49 BFD95 </strike> 15
41 169143 Andrew Normand RNCYC 66 &nbsp; Y B 32 BFD95 </strike> 34
42 183113 Elliot Banks Carsington 67 &nbsp; Y B 54 </strike> 25 42
43 174641 Kerry Tucker Weston 69 L &nbsp; S 62 </strike> 39 30
44 184951 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 72 L Y G 41 BFD95 </strike> 31
45 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 75 L Y S 40 </strike> 36 39
46 181910 James Cully Norfolk Broads 77 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 31 46 NYF95 </strike>
47 172175 Nick Miller Marconi SC 79 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 50 29 NYF95 </strike>
48 179019 Jim McMillan R Victoria 80 &nbsp; Y B 52 </strike> 28 52
49 146441 Wes Absolom Thorpe Bay 80 &nbsp; M B 46 34 48 </strike>
50 176279 Grace Tweddell Grafham Water 82 L J B 45 37 55 </strike>
51 183470 David Ashworth Rutland 89 &nbsp; J B 36 53 59 </strike>
52 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 94 &nbsp; Y B 51 52 </strike> 43
53 180832 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 94 &nbsp; Y B 53 </strike> 44 50
54 179257 Martin Evans Dabchicks 96 &nbsp; J B 59 60 </strike> 37
55 186025 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 96 &nbsp; J B 68 </strike> 51 45
56 177941 Suzy Russell Oxford 100 L Y G 47 BFD95 </strike> 53
57 166810 Mark Gregson Burghfield 106 &nbsp; Y B 65 41 NYF95 </strike>
58 181427 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 106 &nbsp; Y B 63 43 NYF95 </strike>
59 176280 Anna Perkins Bosham 108 L &nbsp; S 58 50 NYF95 </strike>
60 185596 Luke Bayliss Carsington 109 &nbsp; J B 66 </strike> 58 51
61 145916 Peter A Lord Rickmansworth 109 &nbsp; J B 74 </strike> 55 54
62 185250 Richard Ash Llangdegfedd 109 &nbsp; Y B 55 54 56 </strike>
63 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 113 L &nbsp; S 67 </strike> 66 47
64 179749 Christopher Gibson Royal Victoria 113 &nbsp; Y B 64 BFD95 </strike> 49
65 180671 Richard Gray Royal Victoria 114 &nbsp; Y S 73 </strike> 56 58
66 165621 Matt Reid Spinakker 114 &nbsp; Y B 71 </strike> 57 57
67 178338 Simon Bower Paignton 116 &nbsp; Y B 76 NYF95 </strike> 40
68 180340 Bobbie Johnson Burton 117 L &nbsp; S 70 47 NYF95 </strike>
69 181891 Peer McCoy Emsworth 117 &nbsp; J B 56 61 NYF95 </strike>
70 184131 Emily Cook Neyland 122 L &nbsp; B 57 BFD95 </strike> 65
71 177901 Kirsty Meeson Leigh &amp; Lowton 124 &nbsp; Y B 69 </strike> 62 62
72 167839 Liz Gowers Llandudno 125 &nbsp; Y B 81 </strike> 64 61
73 183496 Philip Garner Hayling Island 128 &nbsp; Y B 33 BFD95 </strike> NYF95
74 183235 Heather Fox Grafham Water 130 L J B 75 </strike> 70 60
75 173536 Toby Collinson Port Dinorwic 132 &nbsp; Y B 72 </strike> 69 63
76 185605 Ross Palmer Hayling Island 133 &nbsp; Y B 38 BFD95 </strike> NYF95
77 170581 Suzanna Moore Royal Victoria 135 L &nbsp; B 80 </strike> 68 67
78 184950 Laura Morgan Neyland 137 L Y B 83 </strike> 73 64
79 184333 Chris Welch Hollowell 138 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 79 59 NYF95 </strike>
80 12334 Catherine Hough Royal Victoria 140 L Y B 85 </strike> 72 68
81 138533 Kevin Gibson Royal Victoria 141 &nbsp; M B 78 63 NYF95 </strike>
82 184352 Evan Goodrum Whitstable 142 &nbsp; Y B 77 65 NYF95 </strike>
83 185598 Harry Allerston Hayling Island 143 &nbsp; Y B 48 BFD95 </strike> NYF95
84 133257 Tim Baker Swanage 153 &nbsp; Y B 86 67 NYF95 </strike>
85 144763 Ralph Bonfield Weston 155 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 60 RET95 </strike> NYF95
86 85417 Ollie Clark Swanage 158 &nbsp; Y B 87 71 NYF95 </strike>
87 181587 Abigail Crispin Neyland 161 L J B NYF95 </strike> NYF95 66
88 178224 Iain Palmer Hayling Island 179 &nbsp; M B 84 BFD95 </strike> NYF95
89 137217 Wendy Morton Swanage 183 L M B 88 NYF95 </strike> NYF95
90 67211 Thomas Clark Swanage 184 &nbsp; J B 89 NYF95 </strike> NYF95
91 1 Lawrence Hanley Weston 190 &nbsp; &nbsp; B NYF95 </strike> NYF95 NYF95
91 172594 Alex Thorsby Emsworth Slipper 190 &nbsp; Y B NYF95 </strike> RET95 NYF95
91 182549 Jack Kilburn Whitstable 190 &nbsp; Y B NYF95 </strike> NYF95 NYF95
94 181920 Laura Baldwin Spinnaker 190 L &nbsp; G RDG95 </strike> RET95 NYF95
comments powered by Disqus