X

Result Details

Event name: Club Championships Radial Castle Cove
Date: 17 June 2006
Type: Nationals
Club: Weymouth, Dorset
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett J/Y/M M/F Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 186195 Tom Willis Downs 7 J &nbsp; 1 1 14 </strike> 5
2 184312 Lesley Hotchin Oxford 7 M L 2 2 3 9 </strike>
3 80857 Richard Bennett Staunton Harold 9 &nbsp; &nbsp; 4 5 </strike> 1 4
4 1 David Harper Draycote Water 10 Y &nbsp; 6 3 15 </strike> 1
5 160682 Emma Speller St Catherine's 17 Y L 3 9 5 12 </strike>
6 164606 David Carter St Catherine's 21 M &nbsp; 14 </strike> 8 2 11
7 166810 Mark Gregson Burghfield 23 Y &nbsp; 13 4 6 BFD40 </strike>
8 183144 Jamie Watts Torpoint Mosquito 26 Y &nbsp; 27 </strike> 7 13 6
9 174641 Kerry Tucker Weston 29 &nbsp; L 17 DNF40 </strike> 9 3
10 186081 Matthew Rawson Ogston 34 Y &nbsp; 8 15 11 BFD40 </strike>
11 146441 Wes Absolom Thorpe Bay 35 M &nbsp; 15 </strike> 13 12 10
12 149268 Tim Lowe Redesmere 36 Y &nbsp; 5 14 17 18 </strike>
13 180832 Andrew Joseph Mumbles 36 Y &nbsp; 22 DNF40 </strike> 7 7
14 173289 Luke Steaggles Emberton 38 Y &nbsp; 11 6 32 </strike> 21
15 183113 Eliot Banks Carsington 40 Y &nbsp; 10 12 18 28 </strike>
16 171865 Keith Watts Torpoint Mosquito 41 M &nbsp; 7 DNF40 </strike> 26 8
17 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen 41 &nbsp; L 18 DNF40 </strike> 8 15
18 183492 Matt Hill Frensham Pond 45 Y &nbsp; 23 DNC40 </strike> 20 2
19 171278 Chris Brann Castle Cove 52 &nbsp; &nbsp; 25 11 16 DNC40 </strike>
20 165621 Matt Reid Spinnaker 52 Y &nbsp; 12 DNF40 </strike> 27 13
21 175484 Edward Morris Spnnaker 53 Y &nbsp; 24 10 19 DNC40 </strike>
22 144763 Ralph Bonfield Weston 55 &nbsp; &nbsp; 37 DNF40 </strike> 4 14
23 172785 Dee Fleming Staunton Harold 57 M L 9 DNC40 </strike> 25 23
24 169993 Janie Middis Oxford 60 M L 16 23 21 DNC40 </strike>
25 183445 Andrew Rawson Queen Mary 60 Y &nbsp; 19 17 24 DNC40 </strike>
26 179728 Tom Crane Torpoint Mosquito 65 J &nbsp; 35 </strike> 16 30 19
27 16460 Lydia Carter St Catherine's 66 J L 31 </strike> 21 28 17
28 176655 Alistair Gregory Dorchester 68 J &nbsp; 21 DNC40 </strike> 31 16
29 167703 Kathy Hall Olton Mere 69 M L 26 </strike> 22 23 24
30 161655 Selina Ramm Oxford 75 M L 32 18 34 </strike> 25
31 166614 Andrew Byrne King George 76 &nbsp; &nbsp; 34 DNF40 </strike> 22 20
32 185712 Jennifer Botterill Suntton Bingham 77 &nbsp; L 36 19 38 </strike> 22
33 146103 Leo Scholefield St Catherine's 79 J &nbsp; 28 24 36 </strike> 27
34 186130 Jonathon Couch Torpoint Mosquito 80 M &nbsp; 30 DNF40 </strike> 10 BFD40
35 167820 Anys De Longhi Castle Cove 84 Y L 29 DNF40 </strike> 29 26
36 177932 Jemma Spicer Castle Cove 88 Y L 39 </strike> 20 37 31
37 181677 James Jenkins Emsworth 95 J &nbsp; 33 DNC40 </strike> 33 29
38 167923 Steve Treweick Beer 100 M &nbsp; 20 DNF40 </strike> DNC40 DNC40
39 139183 Peter Edel Welland Garden City 103 Y &nbsp; 38 DNF40 </strike> 35 30
comments powered by Disqus