X

Result Details

Event name: Nationals Largs Standard
Date: 12 August 2006
Type: Nationals
Club: Largs, Scotland
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M Univ G/S/B Tally Misc 4 Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 183237 Stephen Powell Hayling Island 14 &nbsp; Exeter G 57 &nbsp; 8 16 </strike> 2 2 2
2 185374 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 23 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 81 &nbsp; 1 1 27 </strike> 11 10
3 183238 Evan Scott Grafham Water 23 Y &nbsp; G 89 &nbsp; 7 3 28 </strike> 5 8
4 178988 Alistair Conn Derwent 30 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 82 &nbsp; 11 5 5 39 </strike> 9
5 184751 Dyfig Mon Red Wharf Bay 32 Y &nbsp; G 7 W 17 </strike> 9 3 7 13
6 185990 James Espey R Ulster 32 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 83 IRE 15 7 6 24 </strike> 4
7 186792 Mark Powell Hayling Island 35 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 60 &nbsp; 10 11 13 16 </strike> 1
8 186019 Max Holloway Mudeford 42 Y &nbsp; G 47 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 12 1 15 14
9 184753 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 45 Y &nbsp; G 14 W 2 13 18 12 21 </strike>
10 179553 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 47 Y &nbsp; B 70 &nbsp; 6 15 BFD90 </strike> 8 18
11 183240 Giles Scott Grafham Water 51 &nbsp; S'ton G 87 &nbsp; 9 4 NYF90 </strike> 33 5
12 186370 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 55 &nbsp; Solent S 6 &nbsp; 30 8 46 </strike> 6 11
13 177601 John Booth Weston 55 &nbsp; S'ton B 65 &nbsp; 18 14 16 32 </strike> 7
14 184357 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 68 Y &nbsp; G 75 &nbsp; 34 </strike> 2 17 34 15
15 185790 Oliver Tweddell Grafham Water 68 Y &nbsp; G 2 &nbsp; 5 18 25 46 </strike> 20
16 177898 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 71 Y &nbsp; B 53 &nbsp; 3 37 </strike> 7 35 26
17 178830 James Trewick Beer 74 Y &nbsp; B 45 &nbsp; 27 17 20 10 38 </strike>
18 172144 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 75 &nbsp; L'on B 20 &nbsp; 14 26 51 </strike> 18 17
19 186683 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 76 Y &nbsp; G 38 &nbsp; 49 </strike> 25 11 37 3
20 181369 Chris Priest Chew Valley 79 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 26 &nbsp; 26 6 31 </strike> 28 19
21 183946 Tom Levick Carsington 80 Y &nbsp; G 36 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 20 4 29 27
22 179095 Peter Hill Seaview 85 Y &nbsp; B 79 &nbsp; 16 19 14 36 43 </strike>
23 186009 James Royston Bewl Valley 88 Y &nbsp; G 48 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 10 22 44 12
24 182565 Tom Dawber Leigh &amp; Lowton 90 Y &nbsp; B 12 &nbsp; 12 22 8 48 NYF90 </strike>
25 182979 Tim Pearse Stokes Bay 94 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 67 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 27 15 23 29
26 179855 Sam Room St Andrews 96 Y &nbsp; B 10 S 4 41 12 42 </strike> 39
27 176698 Jonathan Brown Norfolk Broads 98 Y &nbsp; B 29 &nbsp; 28 32 34 </strike> 4 34
28 185370 Callum Calder Cramond 106 Y &nbsp; B 80 S 31 45 </strike> 42 3 30
29 185960 Andrew Wilde Carsington 107 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 88 &nbsp; 48 49 </strike> 35 1 23
30 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 109 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 23 &nbsp; 38 39 </strike> 33 14 24
31 180959 George Cooper Stokes Bay 110 Y &nbsp; S 33 &nbsp; 51 </strike> 40 24 40 6
32 181810 Sean Hilton Calshot 118 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 16 &nbsp; 24 44 30 20 59 </strike>
33 175709 Stewart Brown Budworth 121 Y &nbsp; B 9 &nbsp; 41 66 </strike> 21 9 50
34 167540 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 121 M &nbsp; B 77 &nbsp; 54 </strike> 38 36 19 28
35 185988 Kieran McGrath Royal Cork 123 Y &nbsp; B 66 IRE 37 31 23 47 </strike> 32
36 172145 Sam Eversfield Island Barn 125 Y &nbsp; B 61 &nbsp; 19 43 50 </strike> 41 22
37 169159 Matthew Rickard Datchet Water 129 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 55 &nbsp; 20 42 37 30 46 </strike>
38 167960 Alex Ekstrom Bowmoor 138 Y &nbsp; G 46 &nbsp; 21 48 BFD90 </strike> 53 16
39 180686 Jon Dallimore Corus Margam 144 Y &nbsp; S 58 W 46 24 43 31 NYF90 </strike>
40 185982 Edward Cody Lough Erne 145 &nbsp; Dundee G 37 IRE 36 23 BFD90 </strike> 38 48
41 186893 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 146 &nbsp; S'ton S 1 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 36 10 67 33
42 180764 Gavin McGill Largs 152 AM &nbsp; B 15 S 43 50 19 57 </strike> 40
43 185596 Luke Bayliss Carsington 152 YJ &nbsp; B 4 &nbsp; 25 29 NYF90 </strike> 49 49
44 185250 Richard Ash Landegfedd 155 Y &nbsp; B 56 W 58 </strike> 58 49 13 35
45 175671 Harrison Ashton Starcross 156 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 74 &nbsp; 13 51 32 60 NYF90 </strike>
46 183467 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 167 M &nbsp; S 32 &nbsp; 33 53 26 55 58 </strike>
47 179416 James Eastbury Pevensey Bay 169 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 21 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 61 55 17 36
48 176830 Jane Peckham Gurnard 170 AML &nbsp; B 42 &nbsp; 59 46 39 26 65 </strike>
49 186696 Lorenzo Migliaccio C.R.V.I. 171 AM &nbsp; B 27 &nbsp; 32 30 BFD90 </strike> 62 47
50 179802 Michael Gorzkowski Loch Venacher 172 Y &nbsp; B 31 S 40 47 29 65 </strike> 56
51 183943 Andrew Talbot Royal Victoria 178 Y &nbsp; B 78 &nbsp; 44 28 BFD90 </strike> 75 31
52 177604 Tim Ballantyne Datchet 180 M &nbsp; B 62 &nbsp; 61 54 40 25 67 </strike>
53 178323 Jeffrey Speller St Catherines 184 M &nbsp; B 35 &nbsp; 53 67 </strike> 53 21 57
54 146637 Andy McDaid Largs 184 AM &nbsp; B 34 S BFD90 </strike> 34 41 64 45
55 181393 Neil Ritchie A'deen &amp; S'haven 186 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 69 S 22 59 60 </strike> 50 55
56 179691 Alexander East Clevedon 188 Y &nbsp; B 40 &nbsp; 62 79 </strike> 38 22 66
57 186334 Simon Pressly Isle of Man 194 M &nbsp; B 72 &nbsp; 39 33 54 73 </strike> 68
58 174761 Giles Peckham Gurnard 196 M &nbsp; B 44 &nbsp; 45 52 48 56 </strike> 51
59 176318 Andrew Clegg Helensburgh 197 Y &nbsp; B 11 S 68 68 9 70 </strike> 52
60 170471 Neil Skellam Leigh &amp; Lowton 200 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 76 &nbsp; 23 63 65 </strike> 54 60
61 186025 Duncan Jenkins Aldenham 201 Y &nbsp; B 52 &nbsp; 50 64 </strike> 56 58 37
62 181374 Callum McKenzie Bewl Valley 202 Y &nbsp; B 63 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 35 64 59 44
63 178746 Nick Dallimore Corus Margam 205 M &nbsp; S 59 W 65 </strike> 55 52 45 53
64 184360 Greg Shaw Loch Venacher 210 AM &nbsp; B 3 S 67 57 71 </strike> 61 25
65 147138 Andfrew Leslie Holm 217 AM &nbsp; B 64 S 57 83 </strike> 58 27 75
66 167614 Robert Webster Leigh &amp; Lowton 219 Y &nbsp; B 13 &nbsp; BFD90 </strike> 21 45 63 NYF90
67 167541 Mick O'Doherty Datchet 227 AM &nbsp; B 41 &nbsp; 47 78 </strike> 69 69 42
68 178080 Alasdair Young Tarbert Loch Fyne 227 Y &nbsp; B 49 S 63 75 </strike> 57 43 64
69 185730 Oli Woods Itchinor 227 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 39 &nbsp; 56 65 NYF90 </strike> 52 54
70 180964 Mike Guy Rutland 231 AM &nbsp; B 5 &nbsp; 35 62 72 </strike> 71 63
71 183116 Robbie Lawson East Lothian 242 AM &nbsp; B 71 S BFD90 </strike> 60 59 82 41
72 183344 Ewan Stirling Lerwick Boating 242 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 24 S 52 74 </strike> 44 74 72
73 181339 Ian Harridge Nantwich 246 AM &nbsp; B 51 &nbsp; 64 70 61 51 71 </strike>
74 186867 Glen Andrews Largs 248 M &nbsp; B 8 S 42 73 BFD90 </strike> 72 61
75 186697 Sarah Searle Victoria Nyanza 270 AML &nbsp; B 68 &nbsp; 55 80 </strike> 63 78 74
76 146176 Alasdair Renwick Largs 277 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 30 S 71 71 62 77 </strike> 73
77 182673 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 280 M &nbsp; B 22 &nbsp; 66 76 BFD90 </strike> 76 62
78 182450 Alan Ritchie Chipstead 281 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 54 &nbsp; 72 72 47 NYF90 </strike> NYF90
79 157565 Joshua Peckham Gurnard 283 Y &nbsp; B 43 &nbsp; 69 84 </strike> 70 66 78
80 185656 Graham Cousins Mounts Bay 284 M &nbsp; B 28 &nbsp; NYF90 </strike> 56 BFD90 68 70
81 165408 Mark Feary Datchet 287 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 19 &nbsp; 73 69 68 83 </strike> 77
82 164537 John Hilton Calshot 288 M &nbsp; B 17 &nbsp; 60 81 </strike> 73 79 76
83 183332 Bob Yeamans Lerwick Boating 294 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 25 S BFD90 </strike> 77 67 81 69
84 178779 Anthony Feary Calshot 298 GM &nbsp; B 18 &nbsp; 70 82 66 80 NYF90 </strike>
85 185961 Michael Sims Carsington 299 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 73 &nbsp; 29 NYF90 </strike> NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
86 184763 Michael McCann Carlingford 317 M &nbsp; B 84 IRE 74 85 74 84 NYF90 </strike>
87 174922 Ron Wescott Beer 360 M &nbsp; B 50 &nbsp; NYF90 </strike> NYF90 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
87 186295 Rory Murphy Quoile YC 360 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 86 IRE NYF90 </strike> NYF90 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
87 186297 Matthew Murphy Quoile YC 360 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 85 IRE NYF90 </strike> NYF90 NYF90 NYF90 NYF90
comments powered by Disqus