X

Result Details

Event name: Eastbourne Standard Q 2006
Date: 10 July 2006
Type:
Club: Eastbourne, Sussex
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 186101 Paul Goodison Ulley 5 &nbsp; G 1 1 1 2 </strike> 2
2 186792 Mark Powell Hayling Island 11 &nbsp; G 2 2 4 9 </strike> 3
3 185652 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 13 &nbsp; G 3 3 6 7 </strike> 1
4 185788 Kevin Lim Malaysian YA 15 &nbsp; G 5 7 </strike> 3 3 4
5 183237 Stephen Powell Exeter Univ 18 &nbsp; G 10 </strike> 4 7 1 6
6 186009 James Royston Bewl Valley 24 Y G 12 </strike> 6 5 4 9
7 180229 Bruce Keen Stokes Bay 25 &nbsp; G 13 </strike> 13 2 5 5
8 185374 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 25 &nbsp; G 4 5 11 </strike> 8 8
9 181643 James Gray Stokes Bay 32 &nbsp; G 6 8 8 15 </strike> 10
10 186683 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 40 Y G NYF68 </strike> 9 12 12 7
11 186019 Max Holloway Mudeford 45 Y G 7 12 13 19 </strike> 13
12 184751 Dyfig Mon Swansea Univ 45 Y G 8 11 9 17 20 </strike>
13 184750 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 53 Y G 9 10 19 21 </strike> 15
14 184753 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 53 Y G 11 14 14 18 </strike> 14
15 185301 Paul Karakusevic Chew Valley 56 M G 15 19 10 20 </strike> 12
16 179553 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 64 Y S 18 15 21 10 BFD68 </strike>
17 183236 Stewart Godwin Hayling Island 64 Y G 39 </strike> 20 22 11 11
18 185722 James Boyce Univ Plymouth 68 &nbsp; S 21 31 </strike> 15 14 18
19 183238 Evan Scott Grafham Water 68 Y G 14 16 16 22 BFD68 </strike>
20 185961 Michael Sims Carsington 75 &nbsp; S NYF68 </strike> 18 17 16 24
21 180959 George Cooper Stokes Bay 76 Y G 16 21 26 </strike> 13 26
22 182288 Ian Sharps Royal Harwich 77 &nbsp; S 17 17 20 45 </strike> 23
23 186370 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 83 &nbsp; S 19 22 25 BFD68 </strike> 17
24 167960 Alex Ekstrom Bowmoor 100 Y G 24 24 23 42 </strike> 29
25 180686 John Dallimore Corus 105 Y S 25 40 </strike> 34 30 16
26 183946 Tom Levick Carsington 106 Y G NYF68 </strike> 26 27 23 30
27 177601 John Booth Weston 107 &nbsp; B 27 29 30 35 </strike> 21
28 183235 Adam Fox Grafham Water 114 Y G 23 30 NYF68 </strike> 24 37
29 172145 Sam Eversfield Island Barn 117 Y B 32 27 32 26 33 </strike>
30 184752 Sean Evans British Steel 118 Y G NYF68 </strike> 25 NYF68 6 19
31 183943 Andrew Talbot Royal Victoria 122 Y B 29 33 24 NYF68 </strike> 36
32 182636 Mark Barnes Queen Mary 125 M B 22 44 NYF68 </strike> 27 32
33 185370 Callum Calder Crammond 127 Y B 30 35 31 37 </strike> 31
34 171914 Nick Livingstone Oxford 128 M B 20 38 45 49 </strike> 25
35 146283 Andrew Gordon Stokes Bay 128 M B 31 28 28 41 52 </strike>
36 176824 Marcus Fleming Grafham Water 138 &nbsp; B 40 45 </strike> 33 38 27
37 182565 Tom Dawber Leigh &amp; Lowton 139 Y B 26 42 BFD68 </strike> 32 39
38 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 139 &nbsp; S 34 36 36 33 41 </strike>
39 180952 Andy Le Grice Stokes Bay 140 &nbsp; S NYF68 </strike> 32 40 34 34
40 172144 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 142 &nbsp; B NYF68 </strike> 49 43 28 22
41 166498 James Downer Gurnard 147 Y B NYF68 </strike> 41 37 29 40
42 178323 Jeffrey Speller St Catherines 147 M B 35 NYF68 </strike> 38 36 38
43 167540 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 149 M B 45 34 39 31 BFD68 </strike>
44 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 157 M S NYF68 </strike> 39 29 39 50
45 181374 Callum McKenzie Bewl Valley 165 Y B 28 46 NYF68 </strike> 44 47
46 177604 Tim Ballantyne Datchet 169 M B 41 NYF68 </strike> NYF68 25 35
47 185250 Richard Ash Chew Valley 174 Y B 43 43 35 53 </strike> 53
48 177888 Richard Williams Royal Harwich 177 &nbsp; S NYF68 </strike> 23 18 BFD68 BFD68
49 183467 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 179 M S 38 48 42 55 </strike> 51
50 177898 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 184 Y B 36 37 NYF68 </strike> BFD68 43
51 185710 Russell Streeter Stokes Bay 184 &nbsp; B NYF68 </strike> 47 46 47 44
52 185326 Matt Hart Shotley 188 &nbsp; B 46 NYF68 </strike> NYF68 46 28
53 176800 Denis Cranch Salcombe 189 M B 47 50 </strike> 44 50 48
54 182673 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 198 M B DNF68 </strike> NYF68 41 43 46
55 173875 Ollie Bush Weir Wood 213 &nbsp; B 44 53 NYF68 </strike> 48 BFD68
56 177923 Geoff Slater Bexhill 216 M B 49 NYF68 </strike> NYF68 54 45
57 167541 Mick O'Doherty Datchet Water 218 AM B DNC68 </strike> DNC68 DNC68 40 42
58 107066 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Sov 220 &nbsp; B 33 RET68 </strike> NYF68 51 NYF68
59 179416 James Eastbury Pevensey Bay 225 &nbsp; B 37 52 NYF68 </strike> NYF68 NYF68
60 164469 Daniel Scott Wembley 227 Y B 48 RET68 </strike> NYF68 57 54
61 186800 Robin Kirby Plymouth Univ 237 &nbsp; B NYF68 </strike> DNF68 NYF68 52 49
62 125515 Nicholas Hart Eastbourne Sov 246 &nbsp; B 42 DNC68 </strike> NYF68 NYF68 NYF68
63 188236 Kevin Burman Hunters Hill 255 M B NYF68 </strike> 51 NYF68 NYF68 NYF68
64 185656 Graham Cousins Mounts Bay 260 M B RET68 </strike> DNC68 NYF68 56 BFD68
65 182626 Mark Fryer Eastbourne Sov 272 M B RET68 </strike> DNC68 NYF68 DNC68 NYF68
65 185596 Luke Bayliss Carsington 272 J B NYF68 </strike> NYF68 NYF68 BFD68 NYF68
65 186839 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 272 &nbsp; S NYF68 </strike> NYF68 NYF68 NYF68 NYF68
comments powered by Disqus