X

Result Details

Event name: Whitstable Standard Q 2006
Date: 06 October 2006
Type:
Club: Whitstable, Kent
Classtype:Laser , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett Y/M G/S/B Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 186792 Mark Powell Hayling Island 5 &nbsp; G 129 2 7 </strike> 1 1 1
2 185652 Nick Thompson Royal Lymington 8 &nbsp; G 133 3 1 2 2 BFD62 </strike>
3 185374 Dan Ward Frensham Pond 13 &nbsp; G 99 1 4 3 5 BFD62 </strike>
4 181643 James Gray Stokes Bay 17 &nbsp; G 93 5 8 </strike> 4 6 2
5 186009 James Royston Bewl Valley 22 Y G 45 7 2 9 4 BFD62 </strike>
6 184357 Dan Belben Stokes Bay 22 Y G 11 4 6 7 12 </strike> 5
7 181891 Orlondo Gledhill Datchet Water 25 M G 22 9 3 6 7 10 </strike>
8 185788 Kevin Lim Malaysian YA 31 &nbsp; G 36 24 </strike> 5 14 9 3
9 184751 Dyfig Mon Swansea Univ 33 Y G 82 6 BFD62 </strike> 11 3 13
10 186019 Max Holloway Mudeford 34 Y G 33 11 11 5 13 </strike> 7
11 179553 Greg Carey Royal Lymington 42 Y S 126 14 16 8 17 </strike> 4
12 186683 Robert Godwin Hayling Island 42 Y G 85 12 </strike> 10 12 11 9
13 183238 Evan Scott Grafham Water 43 Y G 34 13 9 13 16 </strike> 8
14 184752 Sean Evans British Steel 45 Y G 107 10 17 10 8 BFD62 </strike>
15 184753 Dominic Breen-Turner Royal Anglesey 50 Y G 18 15 12 17 20 </strike> 6
16 183946 Tom Levick Carsington 67 Y G 125 18 19 23 </strike> 15 15
17 185961 Michael Sims Carsington 68 &nbsp; S 6 16 15 16 21 22 </strike>
18 184750 Eifion Mon Red Wharf Bay 73 Y G 59 NYF62 </strike> 14 34 14 11
19 18668 Stuart Godwin Hayling Island 75 Y G 58 25 32 </strike> 19 19 12
20 186370 Will Espiner Stokes Bay 76 &nbsp; S 15 19 28 </strike> 18 23 16
21 186893 Richard Valentine Stokes Bay 80 &nbsp; S 20 17 BFD62 </strike> 20 18 25
22 172145 Sam Eversfield Island Barn 83 Y B 29 NYF62 </strike> 18 15 27 23
23 180686 John Dallimore Corus 91 Y S 39 23 24 26 28 </strike> 18
24 177601 John Booth Weston 93 &nbsp; B 17 26 21 32 </strike> 22 24
25 172144 Louis McVeigh Wimbledon Park 95 &nbsp; B 122 30 27 35 </strike> 24 14
26 178830 James Trewick Beer 99 Y S 102 27 22 31 32 </strike> 19
27 176824 Marcus Fleming Grafham Water 113 &nbsp; B 35 28 36 </strike> 33 31 21
28 185301 Paul Karakusevic Chew Valley 114 &nbsp; G 44 22 13 NYF62 </strike> BFD62 17
29 167960 Alex Ekstrom Bowmoor 114 Y G 24 36 </strike> 30 29 29 26
30 180278 Valentin Nedyalkov Bulgarian SF 116 &nbsp; S 132 33 35 22 26 BFD62 </strike>
31 174686 Simon Barrington Weir Wood 117 M S 130 32 25 27 33 BFD62 </strike>
32 180959 George Cooper Stokes Bay 125 Y G 134 20 23 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 20
33 182636 Mark Barnes Queen Mary 128 M B 119 31 31 40 </strike> 39 27
34 176568 James Fifield Emsworth 135 &nbsp; B 103 29 20 24 NYF62 </strike> NYF62
35 177604 Tim Ballantyne Datchet 136 M B 7 NYF62 </strike> 33 28 43 32
36 171914 Nick Livingstone Oxford 137 M B 80 21 29 25 BFD62 </strike> NYF62
37 183235 Adam Fox Grafham Water 139 Y G 57 47 37 30 25 NYF62 </strike>
38 178795 Mark De Haas KWVL 142 &nbsp; G 137 8 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 10 NYF62
39 179855 Sam Room St Andrews 144 Y B 63 41 40 45 </strike> 34 29
40 167540 Nigel Talbot Royal Victoria 147 M B 104 44 34 38 48 </strike> 31
41 183467 Larry Lawrence Stokes Bay 148 M S 56 40 47 </strike> 37 38 33
42 185370 Callum Calder Crammond 151 Y B 135 45 41 NYF62 </strike> 37 28
43 177898 Ben Longstaff Grafham Water 156 Y B 31 39 42 39 36 NYF62 </strike>
44 174567 Dave Freeman Queen Mary 157 &nbsp; B 3 50 </strike> 39 36 46 36
45 185710 Russell Streeter Stokes Bay 163 &nbsp; B 47 48 </strike> 44 44 40 35
46 180806 Richard Coates Chelmarsh 164 M B 128 43 NYF62 </strike> 43 44 34
47 182673 Stephen Wright Stokes Bay 164 M B 81 NYF62 </strike> 38 42 45 39
48 177907 James Large Waveney &amp; Oulton 167 Y S 32 34 45 47 41 NYF62 </strike>
49 181341 Martin Firth Hill Head 169 M B 94 38 48 </strike> 46 47 38
50 185326 Matt Hart Shotley 171 &nbsp; B 87 BFD62 </strike> 26 21 NYF62 NYF62
51 176698 Jonathan Brown Norfolk Broads 172 Y S 117 46 43 41 42 BFD62 </strike>
52 167541 Mick O'Doherty Datchet Water 184 M B 142 DNC62 </strike> DNC62 DNC62 30 30
53 186022 Mark Grinter Whitstable 184 M B 83 49 46 NYF62 </strike> 49 40
54 185653 Alexandra Cornu Whitstable 185 &nbsp; B 69 51 49 48 DSQ62 </strike> 37
55 182565 Thomas Dawber Leigh &amp; Lowton 221 Y G 141 DNC62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 35 NYF62
56 169159 Matt Rickard Datchet Waater 221 &nbsp; B 120 35 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 NYF62
57 185984 Christian Brewer Whitstable 223 M B 52 37 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 NYF62
58 1214 John Eversfield Island Barn 224 M B 30 NYF62 </strike> 50 NYF62 50 NYF62
59 185656 Graham Cousins Mounts Bay 228 M B 65 42 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 NYF62
60 173326 Harry Levick Carsington 248 J B 131 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 NYF62 NYF62
60 178634 Ian Morgan Weston 248 &nbsp; B 112 NYF62 </strike> NYF62 NYF62 NYF62 NYF62
comments powered by Disqus