X

Result Details

Event name: Weymouth Radial Q A 2006
Date: 06 October 2006
Type:
Club: W.P.N.S.A., Weymouth, Dorset
Classtype:Laser Radial , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M G/S/B/ Tally Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
1 182523 Ben Paton R Lymington 2 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 74 1 1 3 </strike>
2 178821 Steve Cockerill Stokes Bay 3 &nbsp; M G 151 2 3 </strike> 1
3 181945 Jon Emmett Weir Wood 4 &nbsp; &nbsp; G 137 6 </strike> 2 2
4 182233 Charlotte Dobson R Northern &amp; Clyde 7 L &nbsp; G 80 3 9 </strike> 4
5 186067 Lizzie Vickers Royal Thames 9 L &nbsp; G 117 4 6 </strike> 5
6 161921 Laura Baldwin Spinnaker 10 L &nbsp; G 96 5 5 9 </strike>
7 183275 Paige Railey Clearwater YC 15 L &nbsp; G 123 12 </strike> 4 11
8 185625 Alison Young Trimpley 16 L &nbsp; G 73 10 </strike> 10 6
9 186405 Iain McKeeman Bowmoor 17 &nbsp; Y G 41 7 12 </strike> 10
10 178322 James Chapple Guernsey 17 &nbsp; Y G 28 9 41 </strike> 8
11 182213 Andrea BREWSTER Frensham Pond 18 L &nbsp; G 78 11 7 12 </strike>
12 184204 Cameron Steele Loch Lomond 23 &nbsp; Y G 40 8 15 19 </strike>
13 174362 Philip Reynolds Saltash 24 &nbsp; J S 97 18 </strike> 11 13
14 185729 Mark Brewster Stokes Bay 27 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 85 14 13 17 </strike>
15 183263 Harriette Trumble Stokes Bay 29 L &nbsp; B 95 15 22 </strike> 14
16 185606 Rosie Chapman Mounts Bay 30 L &nbsp; G 119 22 </strike> 8 22
17 185655 George Cousins Mounts Bay 30 &nbsp; Y G 20 16 14 BFD53 </strike>
18 182293 Ross Harvey Hayling Island 31 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 76 BFD53 </strike> 24 7
19 185602 Robert Spencer Mudeford 33 &nbsp; Y G 36 17 16 20 </strike>
20 179257 Martin Evans Dabchicks 34 &nbsp; J S 68 19 25 </strike> 15
21 171715 Natalie Lloyd Crosby SC 36 L &nbsp; G 125 13 23 BFD53 </strike>
22 186726 Alex MILLS BARTON Newhaven &amp; S'ford 36 &nbsp; J S 102 29 </strike> 20 16
23 178479 Hannah Snellgrove R Lymington 39 L Y B 25 31 </strike> 21 18
24 180368 Ian Gregory Frensham Pond 39 &nbsp; M B 143 21 18 29 </strike>
25 184766 Suzanne Russell Oxford 40 L Y G 160 32 </strike> 19 21
26 185614 Anna Dobson Helensburgh 50 L Y G 75 35 </strike> 26 24
27 185600 Adrian Davis Penarth YC 51 &nbsp; Y S 87 41 </strike> 17 34
28 186247 Anna Perkins Bosham 51 L &nbsp; S 54 26 28 </strike> 25
29 184951 Sarah Williams Port Dinorwic 53 L Y G 56 23 32 </strike> 30
30 185734 Nicolas Van Tienen Stokes Bay 53 &nbsp; &nbsp; S 38 28 </strike> 27 26
31 160825 Neil Crossouard Weir Wood 57 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 153 34 43 </strike> 23
32 184559 Fred Abels Seawater 58 &nbsp; M G 22 25 33 39 </strike>
33 187458 Tom Willis Downs 58 &nbsp; J B 44 36 </strike> 30 28
34 186674 Kerry Tucker Weston 62 L &nbsp; S 23 27 35 41 </strike>
35 183496 Philip Garner Hayling Island 64 &nbsp; Y B 133 30 34 40 </strike>
36 184969 Tom Hayes Blithfield 66 &nbsp; Y B 66 24 DSQ53 </strike> 42
37 181680 Sam Minns Exeter Univ 66 &nbsp; Y B 83 37 29 BFD53 </strike>
38 183308 David Carpenter Elton 66 &nbsp; J B 12 48 </strike> 31 35
39 181427 Charlie Poyner Emsworth 66 &nbsp; Y B 134 33 36 </strike> 33
40 183113 Elliot Banks Carsington 70 &nbsp; Y B 10 38 </strike> 38 32
41 183239 David Jessop Grafham Water 73 &nbsp; Y G 55 20 BFD53 </strike> BFD53
42 178751 Jak Cornthwaite Elton 73 &nbsp; J B 8 44 </strike> 42 31
43 184179 Melissa Addy Penine 74 L Y G 67 39 </strike> 37 37
44 175779 Clare Chapple Guernsey 75 L Y G 29 NYF53 </strike> 48 27
45 187491 James Spencer Mudeford 75 &nbsp; J B 37 40 </strike> 39 36
46 179019 Jim McMillan R Victoria 82 &nbsp; Y S 11 42 40 BFD53 </strike>
47 174693 Richard Major Grafham Water 87 &nbsp; M B 50 49 </strike> 49 38
48 164715 Trevor Scovell Gurnard 87 &nbsp; &nbsp; B 144 43 44 BFD53 </strike>
49 182624 Chloe Martin Bough Beech 88 L Y S 33 45 </strike> 45 43
50 169143 Andrew Normand R Northern &amp; Clyde 93 &nbsp; Y B 71 47 46 BFD53 </strike>
51 185599 Bobbie Johnson Burton 93 L &nbsp; S 47 46 47 NYF53 </strike>
52 165223 Sarah Butcher Cargreen YC 106 L &nbsp; S 5 RET53 </strike> NYF53 NYF53
comments powered by Disqus