X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands 4.7 2006
Date: 11 April 2006
Type: Championship
Club: Chew Valley S.C.
Classtype:Laser 4.7 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club Nett M/F J/Y/M Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
1 5987 Thomas Hewitt West Lancs 10 &nbsp; J 7 1 1 25 </strike> 1
2 5757 Janek Payne Dabchicks 14 &nbsp; J 2 5 </strike> 4 3 5
3 4510 David Harper Draycote Water 15 &nbsp; Y 10 </strike> 4 2 1 8
4 6041 Michael Clark Warsash 19 &nbsp; J 1 7 5 19 </strike> 6
5 5211 Mark Gregson Burghfield 30 &nbsp; Y 3 13 15 </strike> 11 3
6 5923 Julian Shawyer Datchet 38 &nbsp; Y 27 </strike> 6 21 4 7
7 5513 Martin Hayes Blithfield 38 &nbsp; J 8 19 </strike> 8 6 16
8 5391 George Hand Northamapton 40 &nbsp; J 29 </strike> 9 3 18 10
9 5762 Charlie Parker-Mowbray Frampton on Sev 41 L Y 4 10 10 17 18 </strike>
10 5758 Duncan Keates Parkstone 42 &nbsp; J 11 26 </strike> 20 2 9
11 7008 Daniel Wray Guernsey 43 &nbsp; Y 13 2 24 </strike> 7 21
12 6034 Jess Derbyshire Emsworth 48 L J 18 40 </strike> 13 15 2
13 5060 Kyle Grant Royal Victoria 51 &nbsp; Y 12 3 22 14 23 </strike>
14 6040 Ben Platten Warsash 51 &nbsp; J 17 8 12 20 </strike> 14
15 6090 Mary Fenton-Jones Papercourt 53 L J 5 21 14 13 26 </strike>
16 5380 Cameron Smith Chelmarsh 58 &nbsp; J 21 16 16 5 34 </strike>
17 5174 Shane Terry Poole YC 61 &nbsp; J 9 18 9 35 </strike> 25
18 TM50/06 Cameron Scott Chew Valley 63 &nbsp; J 36 </strike> 23 6 23 11
19 5258 David Thomas Warsash 68 &nbsp; J 15 20 11 26 </strike> 22
20 TM51/06 Richard Cumpsty Chew Valley 69 &nbsp; J 6 34 </strike> 25 9 29
21 5967 Daniel Craft Teign Corinthian 69 &nbsp; J 23 </strike> 12 18 22 17
22 5644 Sophie McKeeman Bowmoor 71 L J 19 11 29 </strike> 21 20
23 7066 Jack Davies Yarmouth 78 &nbsp; J 24 14 7 40 </strike> 33
24 7049 Rory Jones Barnt Green 81 &nbsp; J 16 15 40 </strike> 38 12
25 7127 Lawrence Sly Restronguet 82 &nbsp; J 25 27 </strike> 26 12 19
26 5759 Nicholas Bennett-Jones Oxford 86 &nbsp; J 33 24 19 10 38 </strike>
27 5638 Victoria Jackson Dabchicks 91 L J 41 </strike> 29 30 8 24
28 5737 Craig McCarthy Burton 91 &nbsp; J 14 28 17 32 35 </strike>
29 7062 Jo Powell Barnt Green 92 L J 34 17 28 36 </strike> 13
30 4781 Catherine Hough Royal Victoria 104 L Y 22 36 </strike> 27 28 27
31 7084 Jason Sivyer Royal Lymington 105 &nbsp; J 32 30 DNS45 </strike> 39 4
32 7143 Megan Fileman Starcross 115 L J 43 </strike> 32 37 31 15
33 5951 Lydia Carter St Catherines 116 L J 42 </strike> 35 35 16 30
34 7080 Lawrence Walters-Helps Keyhaven 120 &nbsp; J 20 42 DNS45 </strike> 27 31
35 7129 Anna Carpenter Elton 122 L J 26 38 </strike> 23 37 36
36 7006 Michael Rivers Leigh-on-Sea 124 &nbsp; J 28 33 34 29 41 </strike>
37 NM6/06 Anna Hickman Starcross 128 L J 37 22 41 </strike> 41 28
38 5632 Elliot Mitchell Yarmouth 128 &nbsp; J 31 31 36 30 RET45 </strike>
39 5814 Liam Gardner West Kirby 130 &nbsp; J 35 25 33 42 </strike> 37
40 5785 Stephen Lloyd Oxford 140 &nbsp; J 39 37 31 33 40 </strike>
41 7101 Charlie Game Starcross 141 &nbsp; Y 40 41 </strike> 38 24 39
42 5761 Ben Gibson Royal Victoria 146 &nbsp; Y 30 39 32 NYF45 </strike> NYF45
43 7138 Joe Langley Keyhaven 155 &nbsp; J 44 RET45 </strike> DNS45 34 32
44 TM52/06 Dan Sowdoen Mudeford 165 &nbsp; J 38 43 39 NYF45 </strike> NYF45
comments powered by Disqus