X

Result Details

Event name: Inlands
Date: 17 October 2010
Type:
Club: Royal Windermere
Classtype:RS400 , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 Nett Boat Name Total
1 G 1237 Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis Frensham Pond SC 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 Team Gill 5.0
2 G 1082 Mike Hart Sally Kirkpatrick Port Dinorwic SC 7.0 4.0 8.0 19.0 Half Pint 19.0
3 G 1328 Michael Sims Keith Bedborough Carsington SC 4.0 5.0 17.0 26.0 Phoenix Marine 26.0
4 G 161 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson R Forth YC 6.0 2.0 19.0 27.0 27.0
5 G 1155 Paul Allen Jude Allen Leigh & Lowton SC 8.0 17.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
6 G 1135 Nick Hunt Martin Cooper Scaling Dam SC 12.0 7.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
7 G 1186 Dave Exley Nigel Hall Leigh & Lowton 2.0 19.0 9.0 30.0 30.0
8 G 1263 Tom Halhead Paul Millar Bristol Corinthian SC 16.0 8.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
9 S 1029 Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 29.0 1.0 2.0 32.0 32.0
10 G 1204 Chris Gowers June Riley Port Dinorwic SC 21.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 Budd's Old Boat 32.0
11 G 1014 Hamish Gledhill Rachel Gledhill West Riding SC 5.0 16.0 11.0 32.0 32.0
12 G 1283 Andy Tunnicliffe Chris RWYC 11.0 15.0 14.0 40.0 40.0
13 S 929 John Whalley Jenny Whalley RWYC 9.0 14.0 18.0 41.0 Pendragon 41.0
14 S 1191 Louise McKeand Cathy Partington Leigh & Lowton SC 14.0 12.0 22.0 48.0 Looby Blou 48.0
15 G 1275 Sam Parker Stuart Jagger Lymington Town SC 3.0 23.0 24.0 50.0 Pond Life 50.0
16 S 1289 Stuart Halman Sue Brannam Leigh & Lowton SC 17.0 18.0 16.0 51.0 51.0
17 G 1252 Howard Fairbrother Nathan Pinch Queen Mary SC 18.0 13.0 25.0 56.0 Lurkalot 56.0
18 G 1219 Jonny Sinclair Richard Thorougood RYA 20.0 31.0 7.0 58.0 58.0
19 G 1325 John Cooper Becci Wigley Lymington Town SC 19.0 9.0 30.0 58.0 Rarely Sober 58.0
20 S 725 Bill Kenyon Ben Ditchburn Budworth SC 33.0 22.0 4.0 59.0 59.0
21 S 847 Ian Martin Clare Philbrick South Shields SC 26.0 10.0 23.0 59.0 59.0
22 S 669 Nigel Tullett Gavin Tullett RWYC 15.0 21.0 26.0 62.0 Kangar 62.0
23 S 1216 Caroline Exley Ben Kirk Leigh & Lowton SC 32.0 20.0 12.0 64.0 64.0
24 S 660 Jack Hopkins Stephen Mason Delph SC 27.0 24.0 13.0 64.0 Sherbert 64.0
25 S 1166 Garry Knott Helen Blackburn Pennine SC 23.0 11.0 31.0 65.0 65.0
26 S 840 Pete Snowden Pippa Fletcher Scaling Dam SC 13.0 32.0 21.0 66.0 66.0
27 S 1103 Phil Hubbard Jonathan Heginbotham RWYC 10.0 38.0 27.0 75.0 Papa Lazaroo 75.0
28 S 1355 Chris Jones Robert Temple Trearddur Bay SC 24.0 25.0 28.0 77.0 77.0
29 S 1277 Paul Legge Brian Clough RWYC 35.0 26.0 20.0 81.0 Knot Applicable 81.0
30 S 937 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman Delph SC 38.0 29.0 15.0 82.0 Purple Marine 82.0
31 S 678 Rory Nicholl Sarah Finn RWYC 28.0 30.0 33.0 91.0 91.0
32 S 509 Darren Martin Pippa Colman RWYC 31.0 27.0 36.0 94.0 Pink Pig 94.0
33 S 1323 Paul Titchmarsh Paul Nix Glossop SC 25.0 35.0 35.0 95.0 95.0
34 S 872 Duncan Hodkinson Ed Duncan Glossop SC 36.0 28.0 34.0 98.0 98.0
35 S 453 Simon Palmer Olli Georgie-Taylor Locks SC 22.0 36.0 42.0 DNS 100.0 100.0
36 S 13 James Bottoms Anne Hulbert Tudor SC 39.0 34.0 29.0 102.0 102.0
37 S 1281 Mitchell Pearson Paul Salmon Elton SC 37.0 37.0 32.0 106.0 106.0
38 S 561 Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff Bartley SC 41.0 33.0 37.0 111.0 111.0
39 S 563 Pierre Labat Tobby RWYC 34.0 39.0 39.0 112.0 Woodstock 112.0
40 S 412 Ollie Shaw Gill Greenacre Leigh & Lowton SC 30.0 41.0 42.0 DNS 113.0 Theasaboat 113.0
41 S 945 Tim Craig Simon Hulme Elton SC 40.0 40.0 38.0 118.0 118.0
comments powered by Disqus