X

Result Details

Event name: Fireball Inlands
Date: 02 November 2019
Type: Inlands
Club: Draycote Water Sailing Club
Classtype:FIREBALL , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Pts
1 Gold 15144 Chips Howarth Vyv Townend Bough Berch Sailing Club 5 2 1 2 -6 3 13
2 Gold 15143 Dave Wade Richard Pepperdine Draycote Water Sailing Club 2 7 2 4 1 -10 16
3 Gold 15155 David Hall Paul Constable Blackwater SC 1 1 13 (BFD) 4 1 20
4 Gold 15147 Paul Cullen Simon Forbes Weirwood -9 4 4 8 3 6 25
5 Gold 15162 Isaac Marsh Oliver Davenport Northampton Sailing Club 3 3 15 1 12 -16 34
6 Gold 14928 Anthony Willcocks James Willcocks Portishead yacht and sailing club 10 12 6 (BFD) 5 2 35
7 Gold 15151 Martyn Lewis Daniel Lewis RYA 4 5 -10 9 10 8 36
8 Gold 15133 kevin Hope Russell Thorne notts county sailing club 6 9 5 10 8 -11 38
9 Silver 15130 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Blithfield/Errwood SC 7 8 3 11 -13 12 41
10 Gold 15124 Peter Kyne Tom Kyne Brightlingsea Sailing Club 8 6 9 (BFD) 7 13 43
11 Silver 15114 John Hayes Joel James Southport SC (DNC) DNC 8 6 2 4 45
12 Gold 15112 David Sayce Nick Rees HISC 12 10 11 3 9 -17 45
13 Silver 15042 Peter Wood Paul Roe Draycote Water Sailing Club 11 13 7 -15 11 9 51
14 Silver 14565 Christine Slater Jo Line Portishead Yacht & Sailing Club 14 14 12 13 -19 5 58
15 Silver 14778 Mike Deane Rich Nurse Draycote Water Sailing Club 13 11 17 5 -18 14 60
16 Silver 15045 Elaine Slater Graham Slater Paignton S C (DNC) 16 16 12 17 7 68
17 Bronze 14994 Damian Abbatt Quentin Hayes Draycote Water Sailing Club 19 20 14 7 -21 20 80
18 Bronze 15056 Colin Snowdon Karen Hiles Draycote Water Sailing Club (RET) 18 18 14 15 15 80
19 Bronze 14388 James Cuxson James Neil Arnott Newhaven & Seaford SC 17 15 20 17 16 -21 85
20 Bronze 15127 Jeremy Atkins Richard Botting Draycote Water Sailing Club 16 (DNC) 19 BFD 14 19 93
21 Bronze 14656 Chris Thorne Doug Byatt Chew Valley Lake SC 15 17 23 (BFD) 20 18 93
22 Bronze 14622 Jane Collison Patrick Collison Draycote Water Sailing Club 20 21 21 16 -23 22 100
23 Bronze 14843 Paul Anthony Bryan Underdown Draycote Water Sailing Club 18 19 22 (RET) 22 23 104
24 Bronze 14874 Lester Merridale Tracey Roder Haversham SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 125
comments powered by Disqus