X

Result Details

Event name: MUSTO Nationals
Date: 05 September 2019
Type: Nationals
Club: Largs Sailing Club
Classtype:MUSTO SKIFF , see more results
Rank Fleet SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Division Pts
1 GOLD GBR 593 Jamie HILTON ASYC (Aberdeen) 1 4 -12 3 2 3 9 -17 3 25
2 GOLD RSA 525 Andy TARBOTON Henley Midmar Yacht Club 2 (RET) 3 7 4 2 (UFD) 8 1 27
3 GOLD GBR 557 Dan VINCENT Stokes Bay SC/ RNSA 5 5 4 -24 3 -22 5 5 2 MASTER 29
4 GOLD GBR 526 Ian TURNBULL Ullswater -9 9 2 4 1 -16 2 7 7 32
5 GOLD GBR 550 Fynn STERRITT Loch Morlich Sailing Club 8 -10 8 5 -9 6 1 4 8 40
6 GOLD GBR 544 Ben SCHOOLING Stokes Bay Sailing Club 10 6 -14 -11 10 1 4 6 4 41
7 GOLD GBR 527 Dan TROTTER Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (RET) 3 -18 2 6 9 3 9 11 43
8 GOLD GBR 566 Jono SHELLEY Largs Sailing Club 3 2 1 8 5 -19 15 10 (RET) 44
9 GOLD GBR 600 Alastair CONN Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 4 13 (RET) 1 7 4 6 12 -14 47
10 GOLD GBR 533 Stuart KEEGAN Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 6 1 11 14 13 -18 11 16 -19 72
11 GOLD RSA 487 Sean THIJSSE Stokes Bay Sailing Club 12 14 6 -20 -19 10 13 11 10 76
12 GOLD GBR 582 Paul MOLESWORTH UCSC 13 16 10 13 12 15 -17 1 -17 80
13 SILVER GBR 58 Euan HURTER Point Yacht Club 11 -18 15 10 16 8 7 -21 13 YOUTH 80
14 GOLD GBR 546 Ian TROTTER Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 18 11 7 16 8 (DNC) (DNC) 3 20 GRAND MASTER 83
15 GOLD GBR 549 Robbie WILSON Wormit Boating Club 7 8 5 9 11 (DNC) (DNC) 26 25 MASTER 91
16 SILVER RSA 350 Brennan ROBINSON Royal Natal Yacht Club 16 15 17 -19 -26 5 14 15 9 91
17 GOLD GBR 547 Serega SAMUS Wilsonian 14 7 16 -22 15 17 18 -28 6 GRAND MASTER 93
18 SILVER GBR 588 Adam OVINGTON Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 21 (RET) (DNC) 15 20 20 10 23 12 121
19 SILVER GBR 219 Brian GREENSMITH Welton 19 17 13 18 18 24 24 (DNC) (DNC) MASTER 133
20 SILVER GBR 552 Ben YEATS Chanonry SC 20 19 (RET) 17 21 -31 26.5 20 15 MASTER 138.5
21 SILVER GBR 483 John EVANS Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC 12 RET 21 8 14 24 LEGEND 153
22 SILVER GBR 542 Ron BARNES Thorpe Bay Yacht Club (DNC) (DNC) 9 RET 14 25 22 27 26 LEGEND 160
23 SILVER GBR 367 Paul RIGG ELYC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC 2 5 162
24 SILVER GBR 255 Andrew SCOTT Dbsc (DNC) 21 (RET) 26 27 11 28 24 27 164
25 SILVER GBR 200 Kieran GRAHAM Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC 29 25 14 21 18 22 YOUTH 166
26 SILVER GBR 334 Ian ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC 30 RET 13 12 22 16 LEGEND 167
27 SILVER GBR 75 Callum ESCRITT Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC 27 24 27 19 13 21 YOUTH 168
28 SILVER GBR 500 Tom CONWAY Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC 23 22 28 20 29 18 MASTER 177
29 SILVER GBR 590 Jon SIMPSON Blackwater SC (RET) 12 (RET) 6 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC 183
30 SILVER GBR 394 Nigel WALBANK Lymington Town SC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 25 DNC 12 16 19 OCS LEGEND 183
31 SILVER GBR 167 Stewart WALKER Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 22 20 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 29 26.5 30 29 MASTER 193.5
32 SILVER GBR 583 Lee CULLEN Stokes Bay Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) RET 21 23 30 29 32 28 200
33 SILVER GBR 586 John MCAFEE Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC RET DNC 23 25 25 23 207
34 SILVER GBR 464 Andrew HOOTON Holy Loch 17 (DNF) (RET) DNC DNC 26 23 DNC DNC 214
35 SILVER GBR 305 John REEKIE Bassenthwaite SC 15 (RET) (DNC) 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 228
36 SILVER GBR 287 Martin KEEGAN Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 32 30 31 30 LEGEND 234
comments powered by Disqus