X

Result Details

Event name: Laser 4.7 Nationals
Date: 28 July 2019
Type: Nationals
Club: Largs Sailing Club
Classtype:LASER 4.7 , see more results
Rank SailNo Helm Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett Division Category Total
1 214007 Jack GRAHAM-TROLL Banbury SC / RLymYC 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DSQ) 1.0 6.0 30.0 Gold U16 63.0
2 213150 Elizabeth BEARDSALL Warsash 1.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (33.0 BFD) 37.0 Gold U19 70.0
3 205823 Josh MORGAN Dubai Offshore SC 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 (13.0) 42.0 Gold U19 55.0
4 213540 Coco BARRETT Island Barn 2.0 10.0 (11.0) 2.0 11.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 Gold U19 54.0
5 191330 Luke ANSTEY Frensham Pond SC 7.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0) 7.0 13.0 1.0 48.0 Gold U19 62.0
6 193725 Drew GIBBONS West Kirby (20.0) 9.0 6.0 Tally 8.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 58.0 Gold U19 78.0
7 213084 Alice SNOOK HISC 18.0 11.0 10.0 (33.0 RET) 7.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 71.0 Gold U19 104.0
8 213508 Alana COAKLEY RSGYC 13.0 1.0 13.0 9.0 17.0 2.0 10.0 (33.0 UFD) 12.0 77.0 Gold U19 110.0
9 213051 Keelin GREENE HISC 6.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 (20.0) 19.0 14.0 77.0 Gold U19 97.0
10 203084 Freddie HOWARTH Parkstone YC 3.0 6.0 20.0 (26.0) 15.0 6.0 19.0 3.0 5.0 77.0 Gold U16 103.0
11 212008 Samantha EDWARDS Papercourt 9.0 (21.0) 15.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 14.0 16.0 82.0 Gold U19 103.0
12 206191 Charlotte VIDELO Frensham Pond SC 10.0 15.0 9.0 12.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 (20.0) 9.0 88.0 Gold U19 108.0
13 212564 Ellen BARBOUR County Antrim Yachtclub 12.0 14.0 (18.0) 11.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 16.0 2.0 90.0 Gold U19 108.0
14 215414 Thomas WILLIAMSON Island Barn Reservoir SC (33.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 22.0 3.0 11.0 9.0 21.0 15.0 93.0 Gold U16 126.0
15 206471 Bruno NICHOLAS LLSC 13.0 Tally 7.0 4.0 13.0 20.0 18.0 14.0 (22.0) 17.0 106.0 Gold U16 128.0
16 190778 Oscar SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC 16.0 18.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 10.0 23.0 7.0 (26.0) 111.0 Gold U19 137.0
17 173611 Oliver WOODLEY Burghfield 17.0 13.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 19.0 2.0 5.0 18.0 114.0 Silver U16 139.0
18 216010 Thomas LINK LLSC 16.0 Tally 24.0 16.0 23.0 10.0 (27.0) 17.0 10.0 10.0 126.0 Silver U16 153.0
19 211321 Eva BRIGGS Rniyc / Edyc 22.0 28.0 17.0 18.0 (29.0) 16.0 18.0 18.0 11.0 148.0 Silver U16 177.0
20 203290 Jennifer WESLEY Loch Venachar 15.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 16.0 17.0 (24.0) 148.0 Silver U19 172.0
21 216646 Daniel BAJADA Malta Young SailorsC 24.0 (31.0) 12.0 19.0 4.0 21.0 27.0 15.0 28.0 150.0 Gold U16 181.0
22 162608 Lucas NIXON Donaghadee SC and Ballyholme YC 23.0 19.0 23.0 (31.0) 21.0 24.0 12.0 11.0 20.0 153.0 Silver U16 184.0
23 216404 Fergus WILSON Loch Venachar 25.0 16.0 28.0 15.0 25.0 25.0 15.0 12.0 (33.0 BFD) 161.0 Silver U16 194.0
24 203967 Maisie RUSSELL St Andrews SC 14.0 27.0 19.0 17.0 28.0 17.0 28.0 (29.0) 22.0 172.0 Silver U16 201.0
25 142793 Sebastian SHILLING Derwent Reservoir SC 21.0 22.0 25.0 14.0 (30.0) 22.0 26.0 24.0 19.0 173.0 Silver U16 203.0
26 208184 Christopher MARSH Whitstable YC (29.0) 17.0 24.0 16.0 24.0 26.0 21.0 27.0 27.0 182.0 Silver U16 211.0
27 141201 Miles VIDLER Crawley Mariners / Weir Wood 19.0 25.0 (29.0) 24.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 25.0 186.0 Silver U19 215.0
28 216645 Olivia JACKSON CISC 30.0 23.0 30.0 30.0 (32.0) 29.0 25.0 26.0 7.0 200.0 Silver U16 232.0
29 204539 Anya MORRIS Myc 26.0 26.0 26.0 28.0 (31.0) 31.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 207.0 Silver U16 238.0
30 212224 Ben PERKINS Papercourt 27.0 (32.0) 27.0 21.0 26.0 30.0 30.0 28.0 21.0 210.0 Silver U16 242.0
31 181393 Oscar MORRIS Wormit BoatingC (33.0 Tally) 29.0 31.0 27.0 22.0 28.0 29.0 30.0 29.0 225.0 Silver U16 258.0
32 215531 Ben McDiarmid Largs SC 31.0 30.0 32.0 29.0 27.0 32.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0 Tally) 243.0 Silver U16 278.0
comments powered by Disqus